Howard W Pickering, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Barbara Shaw, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Zi Kui Liu, Committee Member Elzbieta Sikora, Committee Member James Patrick Runt, Committee Member
Xiaoxing Xi, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Darrell G Schlom, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Mark William Horn, Committee Member Long Qing Chen, Committee Member Venkatraman Gopalan, Committee Member James Patrick Runt, Committee Member
FERROELECTRIC TERPOLYMERS, BASED ON SEMICRYSTALLINE VDF/TRFE/CHLORO-CONTAINING TERMONOMERS: SYNTHESIS, ELECTRICAL PROPERTIES, AND FUNCTIONALIZATION REACTIONS
Dr Qiming Zhang, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Qiming Zhang, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Qing Wang, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Michael T Lanagan, Committee Member James Patrick Runt, Committee Member
Erin Clare Hedden, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Ronald C Hedden, Committee Chair/Co-Chair James Patrick Runt, Committee Member Erwin A Vogler, Committee Member Bruce Ernest Logan, Committee Member
Coray M Colina, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Coray M Colina, Committee Chair/Co-Chair James Patrick Runt, Committee Member Ralph H Colby, Committee Member Janna Kay Maranas, Committee Member
Suzanne E Mohney, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Mark William Horn, Committee Member Theresa Stellwag Mayer, Committee Member Joan Marie Redwing, Committee Member James Patrick Runt, Committee Member
James Patrick Runt, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Gregory Ray Ziegler, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Evangelos Manias, Committee Member Nicole Robitaille Brown, Committee Member
Qiming Zhang, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Qiming Zhang, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Ralph H Colby, Committee Member Qing Wang, Committee Member James Patrick Runt, Committee Member Michael T Lanagan, Committee Member
James Patrick Runt, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor James P Runt, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Paul C Painter, Committee Member Michael Anthony Hickner, Committee Member Qiming Zhang, Committee Member
Suzanne E Mohney, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Joan Marie Redwing, Committee Member Joseph Flemish, Committee Member Jian Xu, Committee Member James Patrick Runt, Committee Member
Darrell G Schlom, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Altaf H Carim, Committee Member Ying Liu, Committee Member Earle Richard Ryba, Committee Member Karl Eugene Spear Ii, Committee Member James Patrick Runt, Committee Member
Evangelos Manias, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Kwadwo Osseo Asare, Committee Member Charles E Bakis, Committee Member Ronald Hedden, Committee Member James Patrick Runt, Committee Member
James Patrick Runt, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Ian Roland Harrison, Committee Member Evangelos Manias, Committee Member Christopher Alan Siedlecki, Committee Member
Paul C Painter, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Alan W Scaroni, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Michael M Coleman, Committee Member James Patrick Runt, Committee Member
Evangelos Manias, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Evangelos Manias, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Maria Del Mar Jimenez Gasco, Committee Chair/Co-Chair James Patrick Runt, Committee Member Sridhar Komarneni, Committee Member Gary Lynn Messing, Committee Member
Ian Roland Harrison, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Paul Raymond Howell, Committee Member Sridhar Komarneni, Committee Member James Patrick Runt, Committee Member
Ralph H Colby, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Michael John Janik, Committee Member James Patrick Runt, Committee Member Michael Anthony Hickner, Committee Member
James Hansell Adair, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Kwadwo Osseo Asare, Committee Member Darrell Velegol, Committee Member James Patrick Runt, Committee Member
James Patrick Runt, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Janna Kay Maranas, Committee Member Michael Anthony Hickner, Committee Member Ralph H Colby, Committee Member
Ralph H Colby, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor James Patrick Runt, Committee Member Michael Anthony Hickner, Committee Member Scott Thomas Milner, Committee Member Karen I Winey, Special Member
Qing Wang, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor James Patrick Runt, Committee Member Michael Anthony Hickner, Committee Member Donghai Wang, Committee Member
Ralph H Colby, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor James Patrick Runt, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Qiming Zhang, Committee Member Scott Thomas Milner, Committee Member
Michael Anthony Hickner, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Qing Wang, Committee Member James Patrick Runt, Committee Member Chao Yang Wang, Special Member
James Patrick Runt, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Coray M Colina, Committee Member Ralph H Colby, Committee Member Scott Thomas Milner, Committee Member
Ralph H Colby, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Ralph H Colby, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Michael Anthony Hickner, Committee Member James Patrick Runt, Committee Member Harry R Allcock, Special Member
Coray M Colina, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Ralph H Colby, Committee Member James Patrick Runt, Committee Member Scott Thomas Milner, Committee Member
Michael Anthony Hickner, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Michael Anthony Hickner, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Ralph H Colby, Committee Member James Patrick Runt, Committee Member Enrique Daniel Gomez, Committee Member
Paul C Painter, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor James Patrick Runt, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Ralph H Colby, Committee Member Qiming Zhang, Committee Member
Coray M Colina, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor William George Noid, Committee Member James Patrick Runt, Committee Member Adrianus C Van Duin, Committee Member
Michael Anthony Hickner, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Ralph H Colby, Committee Member James Patrick Runt, Committee Member Harry R Allcock, Committee Member
James Patrick Runt, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Ralph H Colby, Committee Member Michael Anthony Hickner, Committee Member Enrique Daniel Gomez, Committee Member
Ralph H Colby, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor James Patrick Runt, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Michael Anthony Hickner, Committee Member Harry R Allcock, Special Member
Qing Wang, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Qing Wang, Committee Chair/Co-Chair James Patrick Runt, Committee Member Michael Anthony Hickner, Committee Member Donghai Wang, Committee Member
Michael Anthony Hickner, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor James Patrick Runt, Committee Member T C Mike Chung, Committee Member Alexander Thomas Radosevich, Special Member
Ralph H Colby, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Ralph H Colby, Committee Chair/Co-Chair James Patrick Runt, Committee Member James Hansell Adair, Committee Member Thomas E Mallouk, Committee Member
Andrew Leonard Belmonte, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Ralph H Colby, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Robert John Hickey III, Committee Member James Patrick Runt, Committee Member Russell Taylor Johns, Outside Member