Charles H Lang, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Charles H Lang, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Scot R Kimball, Committee Member Lisa M Shantz, Committee Member Timothy M Ritty, Committee Member
Kathleen Postle, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Kathleen Postle, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Sarah Ellen Ades, Committee Member B Tracy Nixon, Committee Member Lorraine C Santy, Committee Member William O Hancock, Committee Member
Karen Ann Thole, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Cengiz Camci, Committee Member Dr Eric Paterson, Committee Member Domenic Adam Santavicca, Committee Member Karen Ann Thole, Committee Chair/Co-Chair
John Lipski, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor John Lipski, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Almeida Jacqueline Toribio, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Rena Torres Cacoullos, Committee Member Carrie Neal Jackson, Committee Member Marie Gillette Speicher, Committee Member Barbara E Bullock, Committee Member
Susan Louise Brantley, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Susan Louise Brantley, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Kamini Singha, Committee Chair/Co-Chair James David Kubicki, Committee Member Ming Tien, Committee Member
Denise Haunani Solomon, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Denise Haunani Solomon, Committee Chair/Co-Chair James Dillard, Committee Member Jon F Nussbaum, Committee Member Dr Chip Gerfen, Committee Member
Mike Mc Neese, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Michael David Mcneese, Committee Chair/Co-Chair David J Hall, Committee Member Frederico T Fonseca, Committee Member Robert N Pangborn, Committee Member
A CROSS-LINGUISTIC AND CROSS-CULTURAL ANALYSIS OF TASTE, FOOD, COOKING, AND INTERACTION IN A CORPUS OF TELEVISION COOKING SHOWS FROM ROMANIA AND THE U.S.
Meredith Christine Doran, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Meredith Christine Doran, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Robert William Schrauf, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Celeste S Kinginger, Committee Member Steve L Thorne, Committee Member Matthew Frank Jordan, Committee Member
Barbara Jean Rolls, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Barbara Jean Rolls, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Terryl Johnson Hartman, Committee Member Sharon Nickols Richardson, Committee Member Penny Margaret Kris Etherton, Committee Member Mary Jane De Souza, Committee Member
Abhay Vasant Ashtekar, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Abhay Vasant Ashtekar, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Paul Sommers, Committee Member Victor Nistor, Committee Member Dezhe Jin, Committee Member
Michael John Janik, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Michael John Janik, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Kristen Ann Fichthorn, Committee Member Robert Martin Rioux Jr., Committee Member Adrianus C Van Duin, Committee Member
Alan H Taylor, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Alan H Taylor, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Erica A H Smithwick, Committee Member Kenneth James Davis, Committee Member Douglas Alan Miller, Committee Member
Lynn Susan Liben, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Lynn Susan Liben, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Rick Owen Gilmore, Committee Member Richard Alan Carlson, Committee Member Alexander Klippel, Committee Member Eric Loken, Committee Member
Robert James Turrisi, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Robert James Turrisi, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Laura Klein, Committee Member William Gerin, Committee Member Jolynn Carney, Committee Member
DEVELOPMENT AND IMPLEMENTATION OF A “COUNTER-TOP” TRAINING PROGRAM TO INCREASE RETENTION OF FOOD SAFETY KNOWLEDGE, ALTER BEHAVIOR, IMPROVE ATTITUDE, AND INCREASE SKILLS OF SPANISH-SPEAKING RETAIL EMPLOYEES
Fred W Vondracek, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Fred W Vondracek, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Sherry Erhard Corneal, Committee Member Michael J Rovine, Committee Member Michelle E Day, Committee Member
PRINCIPAL AXES OF STRESS AND STRAIN IN THE KUMANO FOREARC BASIN FROM INVERSION OF A NORMAL FAULT POPULATION MAPPED IN A 3D SEISMIC VOLUME, NANKAI TROUGH, SW JAPAN
Brian A Rabian, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Brian A Rabian, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Karen Linn Bierman, Committee Member Kristin Buss, Committee Member Mark T Greenberg, Committee Member
Anne Milasincic Andrews, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Anne Milasincic Andrews, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Christine Dolan Keating, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Andrew Ewing, Committee Member Byron C Jones, Committee Member David John Vandenbergh, Committee Member
Jayson Kennedy Harper, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Jayson Kennedy Harper, Committee Chair/Co-Chair James William Dunn, Committee Member Jeffrey Hyde, Committee Member Jose Antonio Ventura, Committee Member Jeffrey R Stokes, Committee Member
Elizabeth Jean Tisdell, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Elizabeth Jean Tisdell, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Patricia Angelica Cranton, Committee Member Melody M Thompson, Committee Member Martha Jean Strickland, Committee Member Gary Kuhne, Committee Member
Donald C Hambrick, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Donald C Hambrick, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Vilmos Fosnocht Misangyi, Committee Member Timothy Grant Pollock, Committee Member William T Ross, Committee Member
Peter J Heaney, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Peter J Heaney, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Susan Louise Brantley, Committee Member Matthew Scott Fantle, Committee Member William D Burgos, Committee Member
COMBINATIONS OF CIVIC ENGAGEMENT, FREE TIME, AND ALCOHOL USE DISCRETIONARY ACTIVITIES IN U.S. AND BRITISH ADOLESCENT SAMPLES: LINKS WITH ADULT CIVIC ENGAGEMENT
Jennifer Lianne Maggs, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Jennifer Lianne Maggs, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Constance A Flanagan, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Edward A Smith, Committee Member Nilam Ram, Committee Member Linda L Caldwell, Committee Member
Dr Kimberly Powell, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Dr Kimberly Powell, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Stephanie Cayot Serriere, Committee Member Jeanine M Staples, Committee Member Margaret Ann Lorah, Committee Member
Chitaranjan Das, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Chitaranjan Das, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Vijaykrishnan Narayanan, Committee Member Mahmut Taylan Kandemir, Committee Member William Kenneth Jenkins, Committee Member Onur Mutlu, Committee Member
Nitin Samarth, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Nitin Samarth, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Peter E Schiffer, Committee Member Jun Zhu, Committee Member Srinivas A Tadigadapa, Committee Member
Matthew J Marr, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Matthew J Mahr, Committee Chair/Co-Chair William Robert Blue, Committee Member Cheryl Jean Glenn, Committee Member Guadalupe Martí Peña, Committee Member Chip Gerfen, Committee Member
Robert R Edwards, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Robert R Edwards, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Caroline Davis Eckhardt, Committee Member Norris Joiner Lacy, Committee Member Stephen Wheeler, Committee Member