Fred Michael Schied, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Fred Michael Schied, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Ian E Baptiste, Committee Member Esther Susana Prins, Committee Member Carol A Smith, Committee Member Gyunsoo Yoon, Committee Member
Christopher Collins, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Christopher Collins, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Michael Smith, Committee Member Andrew G Webb, Committee Member Qing X Yang, Committee Member Mohammad Reza Tofighi, Committee Member
Kateryna Dmytrivna Makova, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Kateryna Dmytrivna Makova, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Laura Carrel, Committee Member Francesca Chiaromonte, Committee Member Webb Colby Miller, Committee Member Claude Walker Depamphilis, Committee Member
Chitaranjan Das, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Vijaykrishnan Narayanan, Committee Member George Kesidis, Committee Member David Jonathan Miller, Committee Member
Nadine Smith, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Nadine Barrie Smith, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Andrew G Webb, Committee Member Ryan S Clement, Committee Member Richard Joseph Meyer Jr., Committee Member
Fred Michael Schied, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Fred Michael Schied, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Ian E Baptiste, Committee Member Pong Suet Ling, Committee Member David Post, Committee Member
MODEL-BASED COMPARTMENTAL ANALYSIS OF THE KINETICS OF RETINOL AND BETA-CAROTENE IN HUMANS:
STATISTICAL CONSIDERATIONS IN DESIGNING AND BUILDING MODELS FOR RETINOL PLUS EXPANDED MODELS FOR BETA-CAROTENE
Michael Henry Green, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Michael Henry Green, Committee Chair/Co-Chair A Catharine Ross, Committee Member Shannon Leanne Kelleher, Committee Member Michele Shaffer, Committee Member
A HIERARCHICAL BAYESIAN FINITE MIXTURE MULTIDIMENSIONAL SCALING APPROACH FOR ACCOMMODATING STRUCTURAL AND PREFERENCE HETEROGENEITY IN THREE WAY PREFERENCE DATA
Wayne Desarbo, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Arvind Rangaswamy, Committee Member Duncan Fong, Committee Member John C Liechty, Committee Member Joseph Francis Schafer, Committee Member
Rangachar Kasturi, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Hongyuan Zha, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Octavia I Camps, Committee Member Richard Laurence Tutwiler, Committee Member
Timothy William Simpson, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Richard Allen Wysk, Committee Member Robert Carl Voigt, Committee Member Michael Freimer, Committee Member
Celeste S Kinginger, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Celeste S Kinginger, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Karen E Johnson, Committee Member Xiaofei Lu, Committee Member Xiaoye You, Committee Member
Yanxi Liu, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Yanxi Liu, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Robert T Collins, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Jesse Louis Barlow, Committee Member Runze Li, Committee Member
Dr Fonash, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Stephen Joseph Fonash, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Mirna Urquidi Macdonald, Committee Member Barbara Shaw, Committee Member Sanjay B Joshi, Committee Member
Frances T. Munzenrider, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Jeremy Plant, Committee Member James Truman Ziegenfuss Jr., Committee Member Parag C Pendharkar, Committee Member Steven Ames Peterson, Committee Member
Ling Rothrock, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Gary E Bolton, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Arunachalam Ravindran, Committee Member M Jeya Chandra, Committee Member
A Daniel Jones, Committee Member Benjamin Franklin Pugh, Committee Member B Tracy Nixon, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Richard John Frisque, Committee Member C �P David Tu, Committee Member
C Lee Giles, Committee Chair/Co-Chair David M Pennock, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Wang Chien Lee, Committee Member Peng Liu, Committee Member Tracy Mullen, Committee Member
Andris Freivalds, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Andris Freivalds, Committee Chair/Co-Chair David J Cannon, Committee Member Ling Rothrock, Committee Member Neil Sharkey, Committee Member
Thomas Nelson Jackson, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Christopher Roman Wronski, Committee Member Jerzy Ruzyllo, Committee Member Qing Wang, Committee Member William Kenneth Jenkins, Committee Member
Fred Michael Schied, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Ian E Baptiste, Committee Member Esther Susana Prins, Committee Member Carolyn Elizabeth Sachs, Committee Member
Kenji Uchino, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Clive A Randall, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Leslie Eric Cross, Committee Member Michael T Lanagan, Committee Member Heath Hofmann, Committee Member
Jamie Myers, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Jamie Myers, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Roger C Shouse, Committee Member Bernard Joel Badiali, Committee Member Ladislaus M Semali, Committee Member
Sunil, Sinha, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Sunil K Sinha, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Mian C Wang, Committee Member Arthur Carl Miller, Committee Member Steven J Huddart, Committee Member
Andrew Arnold Nyblade, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Charles James Ammon, Committee Member Sridhar Anandakrishnan, Committee Member Derek Elsworth, Committee Member
THE EFFECT OF THE LEARNING ORGANIZATION, CAREER-ENHANCING STRATEGY, AND WORK ORIENTATION ON THE PROTEAN CAREER: A QUANTITATIVE STUDY OF WORKPLACE LEARNING AND PERFORMANCE PRACTITIONERS IN A KOREAN FINANCIAL COMPANY
Daniel J Cosgrove, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Daniel J Cosgrove, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Hong Ma, Committee Member John Edward Carlson, Committee Member David Braun, Committee Member
Brent William Ambrose, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Brent William Ambrose, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Austin Jay Jaffe, Committee Member N Edward Coulson, Committee Member Jiro Yoshida, Committee Member Jingzhi Huang, Committee Member
Venkataraman Shankar, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Swagata Banerjee, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Tao Yao, Committee Member Jeremy Joseph Blum, Committee Member
Seogchan Kang, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Istvan Albert, Committee Member David Michael Geiser, Committee Member John Edward Carlson, Committee Member
Eric Thomas Harvill, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Eric Thomas Harvill, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Ross Cameron Hardison, Committee Member Webb Colby Miller, Committee Member Kateryna Dmytrivna Makova, Committee Member Edward G Dudley, Committee Member
William J Rothwell, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor William J Rothwell, Committee Chair/Co-Chair David Lynn Passmore, Committee Member Judith Ann Kolb, Committee Member Edgar Paul Yoder, Committee Member Kyle Leonard Peck, Special Member
Vijaykrishnan Narayanan, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Vijaykrishnan Narayanan, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Mary Jane Irwin, Committee Member Chitaranjan Das, Committee Member Dongwon Lee, Committee Member Kevin M Irick, Special Member
Charles A Hughes, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Charles A Hughes, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Richard M Kubina Jr., Committee Member David Brent Mcnaughton, Committee Member Soo Yong Byun, Committee Member
From social motives to spiritual development: A Cultural Historical Activity Theory analysis of communal spiritual development in a Korean American house church
Gary Kuhne, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Gary Kuhne, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Fred Michael Schied, Committee Member Melody M Thompson, Committee Member Edgar Paul Yoder, Committee Member
Carol Anne Miller, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Carol Anne Miller, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Kathryn D R Drager, Committee Member Krista M Wilkinson, Committee Member Judith Fran Kroll, Committee Member Elina Mainela Arnold, Special Member
Vijaykrishnan Narayanan, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Mary Jane Irwin, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor C Lee Giles, Committee Member Bradley Paul Wyble, Committee Member Omesh Tickoo, Special Member
David Lynn Passmore, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor David Lynn Passmore, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Cynthia Pellock, Committee Member Rose Marie Baker, Committee Member Kidane Mengisteab, Committee Member Jennifer L Frank, Committee Member
G Jogesh Babu, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor G Jogesh Babu, Committee Chair/Co-Chair John Fricks, Committee Member Matthew Logan Reimherr, Committee Member Eric B Ford, Committee Member
Mark D Threeton, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Judith Ann Kolb, Committee Member Wesley Edward Donahue, Committee Member Edgar Paul Yoder, Committee Member
Padma Raghavan, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Padma Raghavan, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Mahmut Taylan Kandemir, Committee Member Kamesh Madduri, Committee Member Christopher J Duffy, Committee Member