Dennis Kon Jin Lin, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Dennis Kon Jin Lin, Committee Chair/Co-Chair M Jeya Chandra, Committee Member Soundar R. T. Kumara, Committee Member Dr Zan Huang, Committee Member
Dongwon Lee, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Dongwon Lee, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Xiaolong Zhang, Committee Member Prasenjit Mitra, Committee Member Daniel Kifer, Committee Member Ji Fang, Committee Member
Janna Kay Maranas, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Kristen Ann Fichthorn, Committee Member Seong H Kim, Committee Member Patrick Cirino, Committee Member Ralph H Colby, Committee Member
John Yen, Committee Chair/Co-Chair John Millar Carroll, Committee Member Brian K Smith, Committee Member Tracy Mullen, Committee Member Guohong Cao, Committee Member
Yvonne Madelaine Gaudelius, Committee Chair/Co-Chair David Post, Committee Member Mary Ann Stankiewicz, Committee Member Christine Thompson, Committee Member Brent Guy Wilson, Committee Member
John Messner, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Ann E Echols, Committee Member Michael J Horman, Committee Member David R Riley Ii, Committee Member Horace Randolph Thomas Jr., Committee Member Richard A Behr, Committee Member
RELATIONSHIPS BETWEEN NON-NATIVE ENGLISH SPEAKING EFL PRE-SERVICE TEAHCERS' ENGLISH LANGAUGE LEARNING STRATEGIES AND THEIR BELIEFS TOWARD TEACHING METHODOLOGIES
Daniel G Linzell, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Daniel G Linzell, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Andrea J Schokker, Committee Member James Bernhard Anderson, Committee Member Lyle Norman Long, Committee Member
Ricky M Bates, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Ricky M Bates, Committee Chair/Co-Chair John Edward Carlson, Committee Chair/Co-Chair James C Sellmer, Committee Member Larry Judson Kuhns, Committee Member
Mahmut Taylan Kandemir, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Mary Jane Irwin, Committee Member Vijaykrishnan Narayanan, Committee Member Soundar R Kumara, Committee Member Kenan Unlu, Committee Member
Peter C Eklund, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Gerald Dennis Mahan, Committee Member Vincent Henry Crespi, Committee Member Thomas E Mallouk, Committee Member
Kenneth Steven Brentner, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Farhan S Gandhi, Committee Member Joseph Francis Horn, Committee Member Timothy A Brungart, Committee Member
Craig Matthew Meyers, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Neil David Christensen, Committee Member Richard John Frisque, Committee Member David Joseph Spector, Committee Member John Warren Wills, Committee Member
Yinong Yang, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Yinong Yang, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Richard Cyr, Committee Member Zhi Chun Lai, Committee Member Timothy W Mcnellis, Committee Member
Alan Maceachren, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Alan Maceachren, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Donna Jean Peuquet, Committee Member Mark N Gahegan, Committee Member Guoray Cai, Committee Member
Iam Choon Khoo, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Thomas Nelson Jackson, Committee Member Timothy Joseph Kane, Committee Member Shizhuo Yin, Committee Member Mark Maroncelli, Committee Member
Jinchao Xu, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Qiang Du, Committee Member Chun Liu, Committee Member James Z Wang, Committee Member Ludmil Tomov Zikatanov, Committee Member
Aylin Yener, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Aylin Yener, Committee Chair/Co-Chair William Kenneth Jenkins, Committee Member Thomas F Laporta, Committee Member Guohong Cao, Committee Member
Shizhuo Yin, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Shizhuo Yin, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Zhiwen Liu, Committee Member James Kenneth Breakall, Committee Member Long Qing Chen, Committee Member
John Yen, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor John Yen, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Peng Liu, Committee Member C Lee Giles, Committee Member Prasenjit Mitra, Committee Member Runze Li, Committee Member
Ram Mohan Narayanan, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Ram Mohan Narayanan, Committee Chair/Co-Chair James Kenneth Breakall, Committee Member Julio Urbina, Committee Member Karl Martin Reichard, Committee Member William Kenneth Jenkins, Committee Member
Thomas Lehman Richard, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Thomas Lehman Richard, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Ali Demirci, Committee Member Ming Tien, Committee Member James Landis Rosenberger, Committee Member Corey W Radtke, Committee Member
Benjamin Edward Holmes, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Bryan T Grenfell, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Edward C Holmes, Committee Member Kateryna Dmytrivna Makova, Committee Member Anthony Paul Schmitt, Committee Member
Harriet Black Nembhard, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Paul H Cohen, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Runze (Richard) Li, Committee Member Ling Rothrock, Committee Member
Shelby Jay Fleischer, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Shelby Jay Fleischer, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Michael Craig Saunders, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Paul Heinz Heinemann, Committee Member Matthew Brian Thomas, Committee Member John Fricks, Committee Member
An Investigation into the Perceptions of Nursery School Directors and Teachers Towards Use of An Assessment Instrument in Early Childhood Education/Care Evaluations of Nursery School Quality in Taiwan
Ram Mohan Narayanan, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Ram Mohan Narayanan, Committee Chair/Co-Chair John F Doherty, Committee Member Julio Urbina, Committee Member Soundar Rajan Tirupatikumara, Committee Member
Suet Ling Pong, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Suet Ling Pong, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Gerald K Letendre, Committee Member Barrett Alan Lee, Committee Member Glenn A Firebaugh, Committee Member George Farkas, Committee Member
Fred Scott Cannon, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Bruce Ernest Logan, Committee Member Tze Chiang Chung, Committee Member John Michael Regan, Committee Member
Vernon Michael Chinchilli, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Donald Richards, Committee Member Rana Arnold, Committee Member Tonya Sharp King, Committee Member Bruce G. Lindsay, Committee Member
Edgar I Farmer Sr., Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Edgar I Farmer Sr., Committee Chair/Co-Chair Judith Ann Kolb, Committee Member Richard Allen Walter, Committee Member Edgar Paul Yoder, Committee Member
Chao Hsien Chu, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Tracy Mullen, Committee Chair/Co-Chair C Lee Giles, Committee Member Anthony Mark Kwasnica, Committee Member Frederico T Fonseca, Committee Member
Stephen John Knabel, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Catherine Nettles Cutter, Committee Member Robert F Roberts, Committee Member Chitrita Debroy, Committee Member
Ayusman Sen, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Ayusman Sen, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Harry R Allcock, Committee Member John V Badding, Committee Member T C Mike Chung, Committee Member
Digby D Macdonald, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Mirna Urquidi Macdonald, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Long Qing Chen, Committee Member Earle Richard Ryba, Committee Member W Murray Small, Committee Member