Triparna Vasavada, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Younhee Kim, Major Field Member Odd Jonas Stalebrink, Professor in Charge/Director of Graduate Studies Lauren Azevedo, Major Field Member Sheela Pandey, Outside Unit & Field Member
Robert Hickey, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Enrique Gomez, Outside Unit & Field Member Venkatraman Gopalan, Major Field Member Ralph Colby, Major Field Member John Mauro, Program Head/Chair
S. Ilgin Guler, Major Field Member Terry Friesz, Outside Unit & Field Member Vikash Gayah, Chair, Minor Member & Dissertation Advisor Patrick Fox, Program Head/Chair Eric Donnell, Major Field Member
Xiang Zhang, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Suhang Wang, Major Field Member Xiao Liu, Outside Unit & Field Member Mary Beth Rosson, Program Head/Chair Dongwon Lee, Major Field Member
Esther Prins, Outside Unit & Field Member Kimberly Powell, Major Field Member Allison Henward, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Minsoo Kim-Bossard, Special Member Jacqueline Reid-Walsh, Major Field Member Andrea Vujan Mccloskey, Professor in Charge/Director of Graduate Studies
Heyao Yu, Major Field Member Seoki Lee, Major Field Member Anna Mattila, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Lisa Bolton, Outside Unit & Field Member Anna S Mattila, Professor in Charge/Director of Graduate Studies
Xuemei Huang, Outside Unit Member Jeffrey Sundstrom, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Nicholas Buchkovich, Major Field Member John Wills, Major Field Member James Connor, Major Field Member Patricia Grigson Kennedy, Outside Field Member Ralph Keil, Program Head/Chair
John Mauro, Program Head/Chair Venkatraman Gopalan, Major Field Member Ismaila Dabo, Major Field Member Jinchao Xu, Outside Unit & Field Member Long-Qing Chen, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Roman Engel-Herbert, Major Field Member
Chaoxing Liu, Major Field Member Joan Redwing, Outside Unit & Field Member Jorge Sofo, Major Field Member Vincent Crespi, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Nitin Samarth, Program Head/Chair
Michelle Rodino-Colocino, Outside Field Member Wanda Knight, Major Field Member Karen Keifer-Boyd, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Mariana Ortega, Outside Unit Member Karen Keifer-Boyd, Program Head/Chair
Andrew High, Major Field Member Denise Solomon, Major Field Member Karen Gasper, Outside Unit & Field Member Erina Macgeorge, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Andrew High, Professor in Charge/Director of Graduate Studies
Peter Andrew Arnett, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Peter Andrew Arnett, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Frank Gerard Hillary, Committee Member Jonathan Emdin Cook, Committee Member Jennifer Elise Graham-Engeland, Outside Member Kristin Ann Buss, Program Head/Chair
Ephraim Hanks, Professor in Charge/Director of Graduate Studies Rongling Wu, Outside Unit & Field Member Le Bao, Major Field Member Runze Li, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Ethan Fang, Major Field Member
Martha Ellen Wadsworth, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Martha Ellen Wadsworth, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Yo Jackson, Committee Member Kristin Ann Buss, Committee Member Bethany Cara Bray, Outside Member Kristin Ann Buss, Program Head/Chair
Ginger A Moore, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Ginger A Moore, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Jenae Marie Neiderhiser, Committee Member Pamela Marie Cole, Committee Member Cynthia Stifter, Outside Member
D. Wayne Osgood, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor D. Wayne Osgood, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Jeremy Staff, Committee Member Derek Allen Kreager, Committee Member Anthony R. D'Augelli, Outside Member Diane Helen Felmlee, Committee Member
Benjamin Jared Schreier, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Benjamin Jared Schreier, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Jeffrey Nealon, Committee Member Kathryn Hume, Committee Member Eric Robert Hayot, Outside Member
On-Cho Ng, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor On-Cho Ng, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Kathlene T Baldanza, Committee Member Ronnie Po-Chia Hsia, Committee Member Madhuri Shrikant Desai, Outside Member Carol Reardon, Committee Member
Stephanie A. Shields, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Stephanie A. Shields, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Reginald B. Adams, Committee Member Janet van Hell, Committee Member Jennifer Wagner-Lawlor, Outside Member
Nancy Anne Coulter Dennis, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Frank Gerard Hillary, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Brad Wyble, Committee Member Lesley Anne Ross, Committee Member Charles Geier, Outside Member
Debra Hawhee, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Debra Hawhee, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Cheryl Jean Glenn, Committee Member Jeffrey Nealon, Committee Member Bradford James Vivian, Outside Member R J David Frego, Outside Member
Brian Lennon, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Brian Lennon, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Tina Chen Goudie, Committee Member Jeffrey Nealon, Committee Member Nergis Erturk Lennon, Outside Member Benjamin Jared Schreier, Committee Member
Sona N. Golder, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Sona N. Golder, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Matt Golder, Committee Member Douglas Lemke, Committee Member Jennifer Boittin, Outside Member
David Giguette Atwill, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor David Giguette Atwill, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Ronnie Po-Chia Hsia, Committee Member Kate Merkel-Hess, Committee Member Charlotte Diane Eubanks, Outside Member
Nicolás Fernández-Medina, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Nicolás Fernández-Medina, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Maria Rosa Truglio, Committee Member Mary Elizabeth Barnard, Committee Member Nancy Elizabeth Locke, Outside Member William R. Blue, Special Member Leslie Harkema, Special Member
Stephanie A. Shields, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Stephanie A. Shields, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Jes L. Matsick, Committee Member Alicia Ann Grandey, Committee Member Aparna Anand Joshi, Outside Member
Lisa Kopp, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Erika Lunkenheimer, Outside Unit Member Pamela Cole, Outside Field Member Nilam Ram, Major Field Member Charles Geier, Program Head/Chair
Stephen Matthews, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Melissa Hardy, Committee Member Jason Ramone Thomas, Committee Member Marianne Messersmith Hillemeier, Special Member
Cheryl Jean Glenn, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Cheryl Jean Glenn, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Debra Hawhee, Committee Member John Edmond Marsh, Committee Member Stephen Howard Browne, Special Member
Robert Lougy, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Nicholas A Joukovsky, Committee Member Emily Harrington, Committee Member Susan Merrill Squier, Committee Member
Aly Marei Said, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Aly Marei Said, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Somayeh Asadi, Committee Member James Freihaut, Committee Member Farshad Rajabipour, Outside Member James Rosenberger, Outside Member
Rick R Jacobs, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Rick R Jacobs, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Susan Mohammed, Committee Member James Marshall Lebreton, Committee Member Christian Brady, Outside Member
Jeremy Engels, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Stephen Howard Browne, Committee Member Kirtley Hasketh Wilson, Committee Member Debra Hawhee, Committee Member Jeffrey Nealon, Committee Member
Jeremy Gernand, Program Head/Chair Andrew Nathan Kleit, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Seth Adam Blumsack, Committee Member Hannah Wiseman, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor
Upcycling By-products of the Agri-food Industry as Carbon Sources for the Application of Anaerobic Soil Disinfestation in Pennsylvania Vegetable Production Systems
Erin Connolly, Program Head/Chair Francesco Di Gioia, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Claudia Schmidt, Committee Member Francisco Dini Andreote, Committee Member Erin Rosskopf, Committee Member
Rick Ciocci, Professor in Charge/Director of Graduate Studies Anilchandra Attaluri, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Matthew R. Garner, Committee Member Ma'Moun A. Abu Ayyad, Committee Member Sheikh Fahad Ferdous, Committee Member
Carlomagno Del Carmen Panlilio, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Peggy Noel Van Meter, Committee Member Matthew McCrudden, Professor in Charge/Director of Graduate Studies
The effects of worry and rumination on response to daily events in depression and generalized anxiety disorder: Application of the contrast avoidance model
Michelle Gayle Newman, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Louis Georges Castonguay, Committee Member Kristin Buss (She/Her), Program Head/Chair Jonathan Emdin Cook, Committee Member
Kirt Wilson, Program Head/Chair Denise Haunani Solomon, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Brian Manata, Committee Member Andrew High, Committee Member Timothy Worley, Special Signatory
Nakho Kim, Ph.D., Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Gina M. Brelsford, Ph.D., Committee Member Craig Welsh, Professor in Charge/Director of Graduate Studies Candace M. Hogue, Ph.D., Committee Member
Bradley Cardinale, Program Head/Chair Frances E Buderman, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Ephraim Mont Hanks, Committee Member Duane R Diefenbach, Committee Member
Kathleen J D Sexsmith, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Mariana J Ortega, Committee Member Brian Thiede, Professor in Charge/Director of Graduate Studies Robert Magneson Chiles, Committee Member Leif Jensen, Committee Member
Connie Rogers, Outside Unit & Field Member Girish Kirimanjeswara, Major Field Member Margherita Cantorna, Major Field Member Kumble Prabhu, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Kumble Prabhu, Program Head/Chair
Daniel Haworth, Professor in Charge/Director of Graduate Studies Jacqueline O'Connor, Major Field Member Daniel Haworth, Chair, Minor Member & Dissertation Advisor Stephen Turns, Major Field Member Philip Morris, Outside Unit & Field Member
Douglas Teti, Program Head/Chair Abenaa Jones, Major Field Member Alyssa Gamaldo, Major Field Member Karen Bierman, Outside Unit & Field Member Susan McHale, Major Field Member Robert Roeser, Co-Chair & Dissertation Advisor Daniel Crowley, Co-Chair & Dissertation Advisor
Michael Lanagan, Outside Unit & Field Member James Breakall, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Julio Urbina, Major Field Member Shizhuo Yin, Major Field Member Thomas La Porta, Program Head/Chair
Robert Paulson, Major Field Member Kumble Prabhu, Chair & Dissertation Advisor John Vanden Heuvel, Major Field Member Anthony Paul Schmitt, Professor in Charge/Director of Graduate Studies Vishal Singh, Outside Unit & Field Member
Mihran Papikian, Major Field Member Mark Strikman, Outside Unit & Field Member Yuriy Zarkhin, Chair & Dissertation Advisor John Lesieutre, Major Field Member Alexei Novikov, Professor in Charge/Director of Graduate Studies
Colleen Connolly-Ahern, Outside Unit & Field Member Brian King, Program Head/Chair Denice Wardrop, Co-Chair of Committee Erica Smithwick, Co-Chair & Dissertation Advisor Trevor Birkenholtz, Major Field Member Alexander Klippel, Major Field Member
Nicole Etter (she/her), Professor in Charge/Director of Graduate Studies Samantha Tornello, Outside Unit & Field Member Navin Viswanathan, Major Field Member Michael Robb, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Aarthi Madhavan (she/her), Major Field Member
Ian Czekala, Major Field Member Rebekah Dawson, Major Field Member Jason Wright, Major Field Member Joel Hartman, Special Member Hyungsuk Tak, Outside Unit & Field Member Eric Feigelson, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Rebekah Dawson, Program Head/Chair
Mahmut Kandemir, Co-Chair & Dissertation Advisor C Lee Giles, Outside Unit & Field Member Anand Sivasubramaniam, Co-Chair & Dissertation Advisor Mehrdad Mahdavi, Major Field Member Chitaranjan Das, Program Head/Chair
Xiao Liu, Outside Field Member Nanyin Zhang, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Sonia Angele Cavigelli, Professor in Charge/Director of Graduate Studies Patrick Drew, Major Field Member Sonia Cavigelli, Outside Unit Member
Jennifer Frank, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Deb Schussler, Outside Unit Member Jolynn Carney, Outside Field Member Shirley Woika, Major Field Member James Diperna, Program Head/Chair
Bangalore Sathyaprakash, Chair & Dissertation Advisor David Radice, Major Field Member Eugenio Bianchi, Major Field Member Donghui Jeong, Outside Unit & Field Member Nitin Samarth, Program Head/Chair
Robert Roberts, Program Head/Chair Ryan Elias, Dissertation Co-Advisor Jeffrey Catchmark, Outside Unit & Field Member Helene Hopfer, Major Field Member Philip Jensen, Special Member Darrell Cockburn, Chair & Dissertation Advisor
Miquela Ingalls, Major Field Member Raymond Najjar, Outside Unit & Field Member Lee Kump, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Matthew Fantle, Major Field Member & Dissertation Advisor Donald Fisher, Program Head/Chair
Marek Flaska, Program Head/Chair Venkatraman Gopalan, Outside Unit & Field Member Leigh Winfrey, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Marek Flaska, Major Field Member Kenan Unlu, Major Field Member
Vijaykrishnan Narayanan, Outside Unit & Field Member John Collins, Major Field Member Chad Hanna, Major Field Member Nitin Samarth, Program Head/Chair Dezhe Jin, Chair, Minor Member & Dissertation Advisor
Rosa Eberly, Major Field Member Michele Kennerly, Major Field Member Mary Stuckey, Major Field Member Patrick Parsons, Outside Unit & Field Member Stephen Browne, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Andrew High, Professor in Charge/Director of Graduate Studies
Robert Hickey, Major Field Member Enrique Gomez, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Christian Pester, Outside Field Member John Mauro, Program Head/Chair Ralph Colby, Outside Unit Member
Understanding China’s International Aid to Education Through the Lens of Mutual Benefit in South-South Cooperation: A Study of China’s Educational Aid Programs
David Post, Outside Field Member Kevin Kinser, Outside Unit Member John Holst, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Jose Cossa, Major Field Member Heather Zimmerman, Professor in Charge/Director of Graduate Studies
Robert Melton, Co-Chair & Dissertation Advisor Puneet Singla, Co-Chair & Dissertation Advisor Daning Huang, Major Field Member Manoranjan Majji, Special Member Vishal Monga, Outside Unit & Field Member Amy Pritchett, Program Head/Chair
Patrick Drew, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Kevin Alloway, Outside Unit & Field Member Xiao Liu, Major Field Member Nanyin Zhang, Major Field Member Daniel Hayes, Program Head/Chair
Claudia Schmidt, Co-Chair of Committee Siela Maximova, Outside Unit & Field Member Nicole Webster, Major Field Member Suzanna Windon, Major Field Member Mark Brennan, Co-Chair & Dissertation Advisor Mark Brennan, Professor in Charge/Director of Graduate Studies
Maria Lewis, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Karen Eppley, Outside Unit & Field Member Kai Schafft, Major Field Member Edward Fuller, Major Field Member Gerald Letendre, Professor in Charge/Director of Graduate Studies
Wesley Donahue, Co-Chair of Committee Mark Threeton, Major Field Member Ashley Patterson, Outside Unit & Field Member Hyung Joon Yoon, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Heather Zimmerman, Professor in Charge/Director of Graduate Studies
Terry Lee Friesz, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Terry Lee Friesz, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Enrique Del Castillo, Committee Member Runze Li, Committee Member Vikash V. Gayah, Outside Member Steven James Landry, Program Head/Chair Vinayak Uday Shanbhag, Committee Member
Kenji Uchino, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Kenji Uchino, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Clive A Randall, Committee Member Shujun Zhang, Committee Member Wenwu Cao, Committee Member Qiming Zhang, Committee Member
The Relation between Food Security, Iron Status, and Depressive Symptoms in Women of Reproductive Age: a Cross-Section Analysis from NHANES 2005 – 2010
Laura E Murray-Kolb, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Laura E Murray-Kolb, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Connie Jo Rogers, Committee Member Douglas Michael Teti, Outside Member Laura E Murray-Kolb, Program Head/Chair Penny Margaret Kris-Etherton, Committee Member Namanjeet Ahluwalia, Special Member
Melissa Rolls, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Melissa Rolls, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Santosh Girirajan, Committee Member Richard W Ordway, Outside Member Shaun Mahony, Committee Member Charles H Lang, Committee Member Melissa Rolls, Program Head/Chair
Ephraim Mont Hanks, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Ephraim Mont Hanks, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Le Bao, Committee Member Benjamin Shaby, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Francesco Costanzo, Outside Member Benjamin Shaby, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Ephraim Mont Hanks, Program Head/Chair
John Rogers Haddad, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor John Rogers Haddad, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Anthony Bak Buccitelli, Committee Member Charles David Kupfer, Committee Member Siyu Liu, Outside Member Anne Ayer Verplanck, Program Head/Chair
Alan Maceachren, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Alan Maceachren, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Donna Jean Peuquet, Committee Member Alexander Klippel, Committee Member Prasenjit Mitra, Committee Member Cynthia Ann Brewer, Special Member
Fred Fonseca, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Fred Fonseca, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Peter Kent Forster, Committee Member Xiaolong Zhang, Committee Member Ann Callistro Clements, Outside Member Mary Beth Rosson, Program Head/Chair
Sukwon Choi, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Sukwon Choi, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Md Amanul Haque, Committee Member Stephen P Lynch, Committee Member Joan Marie Redwing, Outside Member Daniel Connell Haworth, Program Head/Chair
Enrique Del Castillo, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Enrique Del Castillo, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Necdet S Aybat, Committee Member Qiushi Chen, Committee Member Runze Li, Outside Member Steven James Landry, Program Head/Chair
Christopher Howard House, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Christopher Howard House, Committee Chair/Co-Chair James Kasting, Committee Member Julie Genevieve Cosmidis, Committee Member Suvrath Mahadevan, Outside Member Mark E Patzkowsky, Program Head/Chair
Hamid Emami-Meybodi, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Hamid Emami-Meybodi, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Luis F Ayala H, Committee Member Gregory R King, Committee Member Ming Xiao, Outside Member Mort D Webster, Program Head/Chair
Chunshan Song, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Chunshan Song, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Michael John Janik, Committee Member Xueyi Zhang, Committee Member Xiaoxing Wang, Outside Member Phillip E Savage, Program Head/Chair
Tak Sing Wong, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Tak Sing Wong, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Clive A Randall, Committee Member Long-Qing Chen, Committee Member Pak Kin Wong, Outside Member John C Mauro, Program Head/Chair
Nanyin Zhang, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Nanyin Zhang, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Patrick James Drew, Committee Member Yong Wang, Committee Member Sonia Angele Cavigelli, Outside Member Daniel J Hayes, Program Head/Chair
Steven Schiff, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Reka Z Albert, Committee Member Dezhe Jin, Committee Member Carina Pamela Curto, Outside Member Nitin Samarth, Program Head/Chair Steven Schiff, Committee Chair/Co-Chair
Vijaykrishnan Narayanan, Co-Chair & Dissertation Advisor Chitaranjan Das, Co-Chair & Dissertation Advisor Abhronil Sengupta, Major Field Member Saptarshi Das, Outside Unit & Field Member Chitaranjan Das, Program Head/Chair
Nicole Webster, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Suzanna Windon, Major Field Member Alidou D Ousseina, Special Member Mark Brennan, Major Field Member Maha Marouan, Outside Unit & Field Member
Benjamin Hanrahan, Major Field Member Steven Haynes, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Heather Zimmerman, Outside Unit & Field Member Mary Beth Rosson, Major Field Member Jeffrey Bardzell, Program Head/Chair
J. Andrew Petersen, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Stefan Wuyts, Major Field Member John Moran, Outside Unit & Field Member John Liechty, Major Field Member Brent Ambrose, Program Head/Chair
Pak Kin Wong, Major Field Member Jian Yang, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Scott Medina, Major Field Member Zhiwen Liu, Outside Unit & Field Member Daniel Hayes, Program Head/Chair
Jean Phillips, Outside Unit & Field Member Rustin Meyer, Major Field Member Rick Jacobs, Co-Chair & Dissertation Advisor Alicia Grandey, Co-Chair & Dissertation Advisor Kristin Buss (she/her), Program Head/Chair
Stephen Humphrey, Outside Unit & Field Member James LeBreton, Major Field Member Samuel T. Hunter, Special Member Alicia Grandey, Major Field Member Susan Simkins, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Kristin Buss (she/her), Program Head/Chair