Goktug Morcol, Professor in Charge/Director of Graduate Studies Shugo Shinohara, Special Member Lilliard Richardson, Outside Unit Member Sungwoog Choi, Outside Field Member Younhee Kim, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Dan Mallinson, Major Field Member
Brian King, Program Head/Chair Tom Richard, Outside Unit & Field Member Douglas Miller, Major Field Member Erica Smithwick, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Helen Greatrex, Major Field Member
Rama Radhakrishna, Outside Unit & Field Member Wesley Donahue, Major Field Member William Rothwell, Major Field Member Mark Threeton, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Heather Toomey Zimmerman, Professor in Charge/Director of Graduate Studies
David Koslicki, Program Head/Chair Andrew Patterson, Major Field Member Dajiang Liu, Outside Unit & Field Member James Broach, Major Field Member Dokyoon Kim, Special Member Molly Hall, Chair & Dissertation Advisor
Perceptual and Quantitative Comparison of Headphone-Based Spatial Audio Techniques With Applications in Spatial Enhancement of Music and Binaural Panning
James Freihaut, Program Head/Chair Dorukalp Durmus, Major Field Member John Messner, Major Field Member Michelle Vigeant-Haas, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Victor Sparrow, Minor Field Member & Dissertation Advisor Scott Roths, Outside Unit & Field Member
Andrew Zydney, Major Field Member Esther Gomez, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Amir Sheikhi, Major Field Member Sergei Grigoryev, Outside Unit & Field Member Robert Rioux, Professor in Charge/Director of Graduate Studies
Bing Li, Professor in Charge/Director of Graduate Studies Lingzhou Xue, Major Field Member Andres Aradillas-Lopez, Outside Unit & Field Member Zhibiao Zhao, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Runze Li, Major Field Member
Multi-scale computational modeling of the effects of defects and microstructural anomalies on mechanical response of parts resulting from additive manufacturing
John Mauro, Program Head/Chair Saurabh Basu, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Todd Palmer, Major Field Member Darren Pagan, Major Field Member Amrita Basak, Outside Unit Member Ed De Meter, Outside Field Member
Robert Paulson, Outside Unit & Field Member Xiaojun Lian, Major Field Member Shaun Mahony, Major Field Member Lu Bai, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Melissa Rolls, Program Head/Chair
SEMI-ANALYTICAL SOLUTIONS FOR SINGLE-PHASE THERMAL CONDUCTION AND STRESS PROBLEMS OF FINITE-DOMAIN SLAB AND CYLINDER WITH A GROWING OR RECEDING BOUNDARY
Albert Segall, Program Head/Chair Corina Drapaca, Co-Chair & Dissertation Advisor Christopher Kube, Major Field Member Albert Segall, Co-Chair & Dissertation Advisor Alok Sinha, Outside Unit & Field Member
Lee Banaszak, Program Head/Chair Michael Nelson, Co-Chair & Dissertation Advisor Lee Banaszak, Co-Chair of Committee Melissa Wright, Outside Unit & Field Member Erin Heidt-Forsythe, Major Field Member
Anthony Olorunnisola, Program Head/Chair James Risley, Co-Chair & Dissertation Advisor Matt Tierney, Outside Field Member Cathleen Cahill, Outside Unit Member Matt McAllister, Co-Chair, Major Member & Dissertation Advisor Sara Liao, Major Field Member
GRAPHITIZATION SYNERGIES BETWEEN COAL TAR PITCH, WASTE PLASTICS AND GRAPHENE FORMS: A STUDY OF MIXTURE COMPOSITIONS, PROCESS CONDITIONS AND CHEMICAL COMPATIBILITY
Jeremy Gernand, Program Head/Chair Sarma Pisupati, Major Field Member Randy Vander Wal, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Ramakrishnan Rajagopalan, Outside Unit & Field Member Barbara Arnold, Major Field Member
Amy Pritchett, Program Head/Chair Jacob Langelaan, Major Field Member Joseph Horn, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Chris Rahn, Outside Unit & Field Member Eric Johnson, Major Field Member
Andrew Patterson, Major Field Member C Okafor, Outside Unit & Field Member Adam Glick, Major Field Member Gary Perdew, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Kumble Prabhu, Major Field Member Anthony Schmitt, Professor in Charge/Director of Graduate Studies
Steven Landry, Program Head/Chair Paul Griffin, Outside Unit Member Mort Webster, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Seth Blumsack, Outside Field Member Uday Shanbhag, Major Field Member
Susan Land, Program Head/Chair Scott Mcdonald, Outside Unit & Field Member Ty Hollett, Major Field Member Susan Land, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Tanner Vea, Major Field Member
Goktug Morcol, Professor in Charge/Director of Graduate Studies Triparna Vasavada, Major Field Member Glenn McGuigan, Outside Unit & Field Member Michele Tantardini, Major Field Member Younhee Kim, Chair & Dissertation Advisor
Jeremy Gernand, Program Head/Chair Sanjay Srinivasan, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Gregory King, Major Field Member Eugene Morgan, Major Field Member Arash Dahi Taleghani, Major Field Member Charles Ammon, Outside Unit & Field Member Rui Zhang, Special Member
L. Marvin Overby, Program Head/Chair Bing Ran, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Michele Tantardini, Major Field Member Glenn McGuigan, Outside Unit & Field Member Dan Mallinson, Major Field Member
Amy Pritchett, Program Head/Chair Joseph Cusumano, Outside Unit & Field Member Jacob Langelaan, Major Field Member Jill Bruer, Special Member Roshan Thomas Eapen, Dissertation Co-Advisor Puneet Singla, Chair & Co-Dissertation Advisr Robert Melton, Major & Minor Field Member
Sharifa Crandall, Outside Unit Member Charlie White, Outside Field Member Patrick Drohan, Major Field Member Mary Ann Bruns, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Jason Kaye, Program Head/Chair
Robert Kunz, Professor in Charge/Director of Graduate Studies Timothy Simpson, Major Field Member Allison Beese, Outside Unit & Field Member Karen Thole, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Stephen Lynch, Major Field Member
Daniel Hayes, Program Head/Chair Yuguo Lei, Major Field Member Yong Wang, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Xiaojun Lian, Major Field Member Girish Kirimanjeswara, Outside Unit & Field Member Justin Pritchard, Major Field Member
Ying Gu, Outside Unit & Field Member Daniel Cosgrove, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Gabriele Monshausen, Major Field Member Teh-Hui Kao, Program Head/Chair B Nixon, Major Field Member
Robert Kunz, Professor in Charge/Director of Graduate Studies Michael Roan, Major Field Member Amanda Hanford, Outside Unit & Field Member Jared Butler, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Mary Frecker, Major Field Member
Gregory Yochum, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Zhonghua Gao, Major Field Member Kristin Eckert, Major Field Member Lisa Shantz, Program Head/Chair Vladimir Spiegelman, Outside Unit & Field Member
Patrick Drew, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Spencer Szczesny, Major Field Member Jean-Michel Mongeau, Outside Unit & Field Member Sri-Rajasekhar Kothapalli, Major Field Member Nanyin Zhang, Major Field Member Yuguo Lei, Professor in Charge/Director of Graduate Studies
Jeffrey Bardzell, Program Head/Chair Prasenjit Mitra, Major Field Member Timothy E. Kohler, Special Member Stephanie Madden, Outside Unit & Field Member Andrea Tapia, Major Field Member Nick Giacobe, Chair & Dissertation Advisor
Vishal Singh, Outside Unit & Field Member Connie Rogers, Major Field Member Matam Kumar, Special Member Donna Korzick, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Kumble Prabhu, Major Field Member Gregory Shearer, Program Head/Chair
Chitaranjan Das, Program Head/Chair Thomas La Porta, Major Field Member Ting He, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Uday Shanbhag, Outside Unit & Field Member Nilanjan Ray Chaudhuri, Major Field Member
Cristina Rosa, Major Field Member Timothy Mcnellis, Major Field Member Claude Depamphilis, Outside Unit & Field Member Yinong Yang, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Maria Del Mar Jimenez Gasco, Program Head/Chair
Kimberly Powell, Professor in Charge/Director of Graduate Studies Gwen Lloyd, Major Field Member Andrea Mccloskey, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Andrew Baxter, Outside Field Member Matthew McCrudden, Outside Unit Member
Jeremy Gernand, Program Head/Chair Corina Drapaca, Outside Unit & Field Member Gregory King, Major Field Member Derek Elsworth, Major Field Member Arash Dahi Taleghani, Chair & Dissertation Advisor
Donald Fisher, Program Head/Chair Christopher House, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Kate Freeman, Major Field Member Philip Bevilacqua, Outside Unit Member Mark Patzkowsky, Outside Field Member
Esther Prins, Co-Chair & Dissertation Advisor Ty Hollett, Outside Field Member Clemente Abrokwaa, Outside Unit Member Jose Cossa, Co-Chair & Dissertation Advisor Heather Toomey Zimmerman, Program Head/Chair
Chitaranjan Das, Program Head/Chair Martin Fürer, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Antonio Blanca, Major Field Member Kamesh Madduri, Major Field Member Reuben Kraft, Outside Unit & Field Member Piotr Berman, Special Member
Pierre-Emmanuel Jabin, Program Head/Chair Mihran Papikian, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Kirsten Eisentraeger, Major Field Member Wen-Ching Li, Major Field Member Bharath Kumar Sriperumbudur, Outside Unit & Field Member
Edward Gunther, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Vonn Walter, Major Field Member Lisa Shantz, Major Field Member Lisa Shantz, Program Head/Chair Yongsoo Kim, Outside Unit & Field Member Katherine Aird, Special Member
Albert Segall, Program Head/Chair Mark Horn, Major Field Member Saptarshi Das, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Larry Cheng, Major Field Member Joan Redwing, Outside Unit & Field Member
Hong Ma, Major Field Member Daniel Cosgrove, Major Field Member Charles Anderson, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Jean-Paul Armache, Outside Unit & Field Member Teh-Hui Kao, Program Head/Chair
Chris Hollenbeak, Program Head/Chair Jeannette Rogowski, Major Field Member Stephen Matthews, Outside Field Member Yubraj Acharya, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Brian Thiede, Outside Unit Member
Ning Yu, Outside Unit & Field Member Robert Schrauf, Major Field Member Kevin McManus, Major Field Member Celeste Kinginger, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Celeste Kinginger, Professor in Charge/Director of Graduate Studies
Jes Matsick, Major Field Member Rachel Smith, Outside Unit & Field Member Kristin Buss, Program Head/Chair Charlie Crimston, Special Member Sean Laurent, Major Field Member Christopher Cameron, Chair & Dissertation Advisor
Kohta Murase, Major Field Member Mark Strikman, Major Field Member Anna Stasto, Chair & Dissertation Advisor James Brannick, Outside Unit & Field Member Irina Mocioiu, Professor in Charge/Director of Graduate Studies
Alistair Barber, Program Head/Chair Xuemei Huang, Major Field Member Anirban Paul, Major Field Member Yongsoo Kim, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Joan Richtsmeier, Outside Field Member Nanyin Zhang, Outside Unit Member
Michele Kennerly, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Kirt Wilson, Major Field Member Debbie Hawhee, Outside Unit & Field Member Stephen Browne, Major Field Member Andrew High, Professor in Charge/Director of Graduate Studies
Jon Schwantes, Program Head/Chair Xing Wang, Major Field Member Arthur Motta, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Hojong Kim, Outside Unit & Field Member Marek Flaska, Major Field Member
Madhavan Swaminathan, Program Head/Chair Minghui Zhu, Major Field Member Chunhao Wang, Outside Field Member Yan Li, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Daniel Cullina, Major Field Member Xiantao Li, Outside Unit Member
Melissa Rolls, Program Head/Chair Qunhua Li, Outside Unit & Minor Member Mingfu Shao, Outside Field Member Dajiang Liu, Outside Unit Member Shaun Mahony, Major Field Member Santhosh Girirajan, Chair & Dissertation Advisor