Koushik Seetharaman, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Gregory Ray Ziegler, Committee Member Ramaswamy C Anantheswaran, Committee Member Edward William Mills, Committee Member Ralph D Waniska, Committee Member
Robert F Roberts, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Stephanie Doores, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Robert F Roberts, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Edward G Dudley, Committee Member Chitrita Debroy, Committee Member Stephen John Knabel, Committee Member
Joshua D Lambert, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Gregory Ray Ziegler, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Ryan John Elias, Committee Member Steven M Weinreb, Committee Member
Donald B Thompson, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Donald B Thompson, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Robert F Roberts, Committee Member John Coupland, Committee Member Ming Tien, Committee Member Ian L Brown, Committee Member
Robert F Roberts, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Jean Elnora Brenchley, Committee Member Stephanie Doores, Committee Member Stephen John Knabel, Committee Member Allen T Phillips, Committee Member
Donald B Thompson, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Donald B Thompson, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Mark Guiltinan, Committee Chair/Co-Chair John Neil Coupland, Committee Member Devin G Peterson, Committee Member Ming Tien, Committee Member
John Neil Coupland, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Gregory Ray Ziegler, Committee Member Ramaswamy C Anantheswaran, Committee Member Bernhard R Tittmann, Committee Member
Stephen John Knabel, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Ramaswamy C Anantheswaran, Committee Chair/Co-Chair John Floros, Committee Member Allen T Phillips, Committee Member Hassan Gourama, Committee Member Maryann Victoria Bruns, Committee Member
Juanita Lynne Brown, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Lynne Brown, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Audrey Neff Maretzki, Committee Member Robert F Roberts, Committee Member Dr Carla K Miller, Committee Member
Koushik Seetharaman, Committee Chair/Co-Chair John D Floros, Committee Member Richard K Owusu Apenten, Committee Member Joseph Irudayaraj, Committee Member
Robert Bruce Beelman, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Luke F Laborde, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Hassan Gourama, Committee Member David Meigs Beyer, Committee Member
Ramaswamy C Anantheswaran, Committee Chair/Co-Chair William Hanselmann, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Gregory Ray Ziegler, Committee Member John L Duda, Committee Member Devin G Peterson, Committee Member
Luke F. LaBorde, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Luke F. LaBorde, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Ramaswamy C Anantheswaran, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Hassan Gourama, Committee Member Ali Demirci, Committee Member
Catherine Nettles Cutter, Committee Chair/Co-Chair William R Henning, Committee Member Stephanie Doores, Committee Member Edward William Mills, Committee Member Nancy M Ostiguy, Committee Member
Juanita Lynne Brown, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Luke F Laborde, Committee Member Catherine Nettles Cutter, Committee Member Rama B Radhakrishna, Committee Member
John Neil Coupland, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Devin G Peterson, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Robert F Roberts, Committee Member Gregory Ray Ziegler, Committee Member Darrell Velegol, Committee Member
Juanita Lynne Brown, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Juanita Lynne Brown, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Robert Bruce Beelman, Committee Member Luke F Laborde, Committee Member Terryl Johnson Hartman, Committee Member
Ramaswamy C Anantheswaran, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Ramaswamy C Anantheswaran, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Dr John Floros, Committee Member Dr Donald Thompson, Committee Member Michael T Lanagan, Committee Member
Gregory Ziegler & John Floros, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Gregory Ray Ziegler, Committee Chair/Co-Chair John D Floros, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Joshua D Lambert, Committee Member James Patrick Runt, Committee Member
Dr Devin Peterson, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Dr A Daniel Jones, Committee Member Robert Bruce Beelman, Committee Member Dr Donald Thompson, Committee Member Dr Koushik Seetharaman, Committee Member
Ramaswamy C Anantheswaran, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Gregory Ray Ziegler, Committee Chair/Co-Chair John Neil Coupland, Committee Member John L Duda, Committee Member John D Floros, Committee Member
Catherine Nettles Cutter, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Catherine Nettles Cutter, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Gregory Ray Ziegler, Committee Member Nancy M Ostiguy, Committee Member Robert F Roberts, Committee Member
Juanita Lynne Brown, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Gregory Ray Ziegler, Committee Member Koushik Seetharaman, Committee Member Johann Baumgartner, Committee Member
Stephen John Knabel, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Catherine Nettles Cutter, Committee Member Robert F Roberts, Committee Member Chitrita Debroy, Committee Member
Ryan John Elias, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Joshua D Lambert, Committee Member Robert Bruce Beelman, Committee Member Ali Demirci, Committee Member
Factors affecting biofilm formation and transition of Listeria monocytogenes to the long-term-survival phase and their possible roles in persistence in food processing plants
Stephen John Knabel, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Ramaswamy C Anantheswaran, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Stephen John Knabel, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Ramaswamy C Anantheswaran, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Edward G Dudley, Committee Member Allen T Phillips, Committee Member Zhang, Wei, Special Member
Ramaswamy C Anantheswaran, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Ramaswamy C Anantheswaran, Committee Chair/Co-Chair John Coupland, Committee Member Ali Demirci, Committee Member
Gregory Ray Ziegler, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Donald B Thompson, Committee Member John Neil Coupland, Committee Member Seong Han Kim, Committee Member
Devin Peterson, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Ryan John Elias, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Paul Heinz Heinemann, Committee Member John Coupland, Committee Member John E Hayes, Committee Member
Edward G Dudley, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Stephen John Knabel, Committee Member Robert F Roberts, Committee Member Kenneth Charles Keiler, Special Member
Joshua D Lambert, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Robert Bruce Beelman, Committee Member Ryan John Elias, Committee Member John Patrick Vanden Heuvel, Committee Member
Joshua D Lambert, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Ryan John Elias, Committee Member Gregory Ray Ziegler, Committee Member Sheila Grace West, Committee Member
Joshua D Lambert, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Ryan John Elias, Committee Member Kathleen Loralee Keller, Committee Member Connie Jo Rogers, Committee Member Mary J Kennett, Committee Member
Robert F Roberts, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Edward G Dudley, Committee Member Rodolphe Barrangou, Committee Member Eric Thomas Harvill, Committee Member
Gregory Ray Ziegler, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor John Floros, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Evangelos Manias, Committee Member Ramaswamy C Anantheswaran, Committee Member John Coupland, Committee Member
Edward G Dudley, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Edward G Dudley, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Robert F Roberts, Committee Member Stephen John Knabel, Committee Member Dr Rodolphe Barrangou, Committee Member Chitrita Debroy, Committee Member James Landis Rosenberger, Committee Member
Strain Specific Differences in the Shiga Toxin-2 Expression and Amplification in Escherichia coli O157:h7 When Coincubated With Non-pathogenic Eschericha coli Strains
Edward G Dudley, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Stephen John Knabel, Committee Member Catherine Nettles Cutter, Committee Member Chitrita Debroy, Committee Member Michael Mugo Mwangi, Special Member
John E Hayes, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor John E Hayes, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Kathleen Loralee Keller, Committee Member Joshua D Lambert, Committee Member Stephen Jeffrey Wilson, Committee Member
Joshua D Lambert, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Ryan John Elias, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Andrew David Patterson, Committee Member Robert F Roberts, Committee Member
Joshua D Lambert, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Gregory Ray Ziegler, Committee Member Ryan John Elias, Committee Member Karam E El Bayoumy, Committee Member
Ramaswamy C Anantheswaran, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor John Neil Coupland, Committee Member Catherine Nettles Cutter, Committee Member Ali Demirci, Committee Member
Joshua D Lambert, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Ryan John Elias, Committee Member Connie Jo Rogers, Committee Member Jairam Kp Vanamala, Committee Member
Catherine Nettles Cutter, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Rama B Radhakrishna, Committee Member Edward G Dudley, Committee Member Luke F Laborde, Committee Member Stephanie Doores, Committee Member Jonathan Alexander Campbell, Committee Member
Robert F Roberts, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Robert F Roberts, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Ryan John Elias, Committee Member Rodolphe Barrangou, Committee Member Penny Margaret Kris Etherton, Committee Member James Landis Rosenberger, Committee Member
Catherine Nettles Cutter, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Catherine Nettles Cutter, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Rama B Radhakrishna, Committee Member Kerry Elizabeth Kaylegian, Committee Member Robert F Roberts, Committee Member Ernest Peter Hovingh, Special Member
Ryan John Elias, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Joshua D Lambert, Committee Member John Coupland, Committee Member Michela Centinari, Committee Member