Thomas E Mallouk, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Thomas E Mallouk, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Ayusman Sen, Committee Member Christine Dolan Keating, Committee Member Jun Huang, Committee Member
Gary William Moorman, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Frederick Eugene Gildow Jr., Committee Chair/Co-Chair Edward G Dudley, Committee Member Beth Krueger Gugino, Committee Member Maria Del Mar Jimenez Gasco, Committee Member Timothy W Mcnellis, Committee Member
Dana Lynn Mitra, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Mindy L Kornhaber, Committee Member Deborah Lee Kerstetter, Committee Member Erica Frankenberg, Committee Member
Simon Josef Bronner, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Simon Josef Bronner, Committee Chair/Co-Chair John Rogers Haddad, Committee Member Anne Ayer Verplanck, Committee Member Carol Ruth Nechemias, Committee Member Charles Camp, Special Member
Joan Therese Richtsmeier, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Kenneth Monrad Weiss, Committee Member Timothy Michael Ryan, Committee Member Patrick James Drew, Committee Member Kazuhiko Kawasaki, Special Member
Thomas Nelson Jackson, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor William O Hancock, Committee Member Jerzy Ruzyllo, Committee Member Srinivas A Tadigadapa, Committee Member
Carol Anne Miller, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Carol Anne Miller, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Krista M Wilkinson, Committee Member Kathryn D R Drager, Committee Member Judith Fran Kroll, Committee Member Adriana Van Hell, Committee Member Maya Misra, Committee Member
Fred W Vondracek, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Peter Cm Molenaar, Committee Chair/Co-Chair David Manuel Almeida, Committee Member Jeremy Staff, Committee Member Erik J Porfeli, Special Member
David Scott Gilmour, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor David Scott Gilmour, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Song Tan, Committee Member Joseph C. Reese, Committee Member Yanming Wang, Committee Member Pamela Hankey Giblin, Special Member
Deryck William Holdsworth, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Alan Taylor, Committee Member Robert P Brooks, Committee Member Sally Mcmurry, Committee Member
Igor Jovanovic, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Kenan Unlu, Committee Member Jack Brenizer Jr., Committee Member Professor Tyce De Young, Committee Member Dr Kareem Kazkaz, Special Member
Qiang Du, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Ludmil Tomov Zikatanov, Committee Member Xiantao Li, Committee Member Alexei Novikov, Committee Member Zhibiao Zhao, Committee Member Zikui Liu, Committee Member
Robert M Hendrickson, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Dr Kimberly Griffin, Committee Member Kai Arthur Schafft, Committee Member Nancy A Tuana, Special Member
Kathryn Hume, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Robert Lawrence Caserio Jr., Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor John L Selzer, Committee Member Kathryn Marie Grossman, Committee Member Robin Schulze, Special Member Brian Mc Hale, Special Member
David Arthur Nembhard, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor David Arthur Nembhard, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Christopher H Griffin, Committee Member Dr Paul M Griffin, Committee Member Dr Soundar Kumara, Committee Member
Victor P Pasko, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Victor P Pasko, Committee Chair/Co-Chair John David Mathews, Committee Member Julio Urbina, Committee Member Deborah A Levin, Committee Member Sebastien Celestin, Special Member
James Bernhard Anderson, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Mark Maroncelli, Committee Member Lasse Jensen, Committee Member Adrianus C Van Duin, Committee Member
Robert Hume, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Robert Hume, Committee Chair/Co-Chair John Thomas Harwood, Committee Member Laura Lunger Knoppers, Committee Member John Philip Jenkins, Special Member
Mary Beth Rosson, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor John Millar Carroll, Committee Member Erika S Poole, Committee Member Matthew Samuel Kaplan, Committee Member Siân Lindley, Committee Member
Katherine Haines Freeman, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Katherine Haines Freeman, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Lee Kump, Committee Chair/Co-Chair MARK E PATZKOWSKY, Committee Member Nina G Jablonski, Committee Member
Semyon Slobounov, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Karl Maxim Newell, Committee Member Wayne Joseph Sebastianelli, Committee Member Thomas Neuberger, Committee Member
Wang Chien Lee, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Wang Chien Lee, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Piotr Berman, Committee Member Daniel Kifer, Committee Member Jia Li, Committee Member
Eric Thomas Harvill, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Eric Thomas Harvill, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Ross Cameron Hardison, Committee Member Webb Colby Miller, Committee Member Kateryna Dmytrivna Makova, Committee Member Edward G Dudley, Committee Member
Kimberly Griffin, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Kimberly Griffing, Committee Chair/Co-Chair John Thomas Harwood, Committee Member Dorothy H Evensen, Committee Member Aaron Wachhaus, Committee Member Roger Lewis Geiger, Special Member
Kumble Sandeep Prabhu, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Kumble Sandeep Prabhu, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Pamela Hankey Giblin, Committee Member Shantu G Amin, Committee Member Anthony Paul Schmitt, Committee Member Andrew Thomas Henderson, Special Member
Semyon Slobounov, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor William Ray, Committee Member Karl Maxim Newell, Committee Member George F Salvaterra, Committee Member Wayne Joseph Sebastianelli, Special Member
The Primary Practices Questionnaire (PPQ): The Development and Validation of an Instrument Measuring Teachers' Perceptions of their Implementation of 'Developmentally Appropriate' Responsive Practices in the Primary Grades
James F Nolan Jr., Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor James Ewald Johnson, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Stephanie L Knight, Committee Member Edgar Paul Yoder, Committee Member
Matthew M Mench, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Jack Brenizer Jr., Committee Chair/Co-Chair Md Amanul Haque, Committee Member Michael Anthony Hickner, Committee Member
Nancy Williams, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Mary Jane De Souza, Committee Member Barbara Jean Rolls, Committee Member Michael Henry Green, Committee Member
Kenan Unlu, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Kenan Unlu, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Kostadin Nikolov Ivanov, Committee Member Maria Nikolova Avramova, Committee Member Thomas Fu Yuan Lin, Committee Member Mahmut Taylan Kandemir, Committee Member
Susan H Xu, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Terry Paul Harrison, Committee Member Saurabh Bansal, Committee Member Min Ding, Committee Member Susan H Xu, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor
Jamal Rostami, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Jamal Rostami, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Dr Larry Grayson, Committee Member Tong Qiu, Committee Member Antonio Nieto, Committee Member
James Robert Connor, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Gavin Peter Robertson, Committee Member Laura Carrel, Committee Member Robert Harold Bonneau, Special Member Sang Yong Lee, Committee Member Allan Lipton, Committee Member
Marianne Messersmith Hillemeier, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Marianne Messersmith Hillemeier, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Roger T Anderson, Committee Member Stephen Augustus Matthews, Committee Member John Raymond Moran Jr., Committee Member Pamela Farley Short, Committee Member
David E Conroy, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Steriani Elavsky, Committee Member Nilam Ram, Committee Member Eric Loken, Committee Member Lacy Marie Alexander, Committee Member
Collins O Airhihenbuwa, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Collins O Airhihenbuwa, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Lori Anne Francis, Committee Member Gary King, Committee Member Shedra Amy Snipes, Committee Member Edgar Paul Yoder, Committee Member
Gong Chen, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Douglas Cavener, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Zhi Chun Lai, Committee Member Richard W Ordway, Committee Member Rick Owen Gilmore, Committee Member
The Impact of Social Support on the Relation Between Stress from Daily Life Issues and Depression Among East Asian International Students in the United States
Jerry G Trusty, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Jerry G Trusty, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Jolynn Carney, Committee Member Elizabeth A Mellin, Committee Member Edgar Paul Yoder, Committee Member
Chitaranjan Das, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Chitaranjan Das, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Mahmut Taylan Kandemir, Committee Member Bhuvan Urgaonkar, Committee Member Qian Wang, Committee Member Joseph Hellerstein, Special Member Raj Acharya, Special Member