Edward W Taylor, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Edward W Taylor, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Patricia Angelica Cranton, Committee Member Kamini Grahame, Committee Member Raymonde Ann Brown, Committee Member
Patricia Angelica Cranton, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Daniele D Flannery, Committee Member William Dryden Milheim, Committee Member Richard Robert Young, Committee Member
Edward W Taylor, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Edward W Taylor, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Daniele D Flannery, Committee Member George W Boudreau, Committee Member Charles David Kupfer, Committee Member
William J Rothwell, Committee Member Seldon Vaughn Whitaker Jr, Committee Member Roger C Shouse, Committee Member Susan Bon Reis, Assistant Professor Of Education, Committee Chair/Co-Chair
John Daniel Marshall, Committee Chair/Co-Chair William Hartman, Committee Member Roger C Shouse, Committee Member Brandon B Hunt, Committee Member Carol Y Phillips, Committee Member
Dr Michael Moore, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Michael Grahame Moore, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Gary Kuhne, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Susan G Strauss, Committee Member Priya Sharma, Committee Member Melody M Thompson, Committee Member
Denise Gaspari Meister, Committee Member Edward W Taylor, Committee Member Elizabeth Jean Tisdell, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Rachel A Grant, Committee Member
Patrick Willard Shannon, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Patrick Willard Shannon, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Gail Louise Boldt, Committee Member Jamie Myers, Committee Member Yvonne Madelaine Gaudelius, Committee Member
Elizabeth Jean Tisdell, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Elizabeth Jean Tisdell, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Edward W Taylor, Committee Member Judith E Hupcey, Committee Member Samuel William Monismith, Committee Member Gary Kuhne, Committee Member
Kimberly A Griffin, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Kimberly A Griffin, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Patrick T Terenzini, Committee Member Robert D Reason, Committee Member Pricilla Karen Murphy, Committee Member
Patricia Angelica Cranton, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Elizabeth Jean Tisdell, Committee Member William John Mahar, Committee Member Clemmie Edward Gilpin, Committee Member Edgar I Farmer Sr., Committee Member
Patricia Angelica Cranton, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Daniele D Flannery, Committee Member Judith E Hupcey, Committee Member Samuel William Monismith, Committee Member
Miryam Espinosa Dulanto, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Miryam Espinosa Dulanto, Committee Chair/Co-Chair John Daniel Marshall, Committee Member Murry R Nelson, Committee Member Karen E Johnson, Committee Member
Gary Kuhne, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Gary Kuhne, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Esther Susana Prins, Committee Member Melody M Thompson, Committee Member David P Baker, Committee Member
Dr Susan Land, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Susan M Land, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Wei Fan Chen, Committee Member Dee Mc Gonigle, Committee Member Edgar Paul Yoder, Committee Member
John Tippeconnic, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor John W Tippeconnic, Iii, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Paul Begley, Committee Member Nona Ann Prestine, Committee Member Glendon Wilbur Blume, Committee Member
Dorothy H Evensen, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Dorothy H Evensen, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Robert M Hendrickson, Committee Member Jacqueline Edmondson, Committee Member Nona Ann Prestine, Committee Member
Elizabeth Jean Tisdell, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Daniele D Flannery, Committee Member Holly L Angelique, Committee Member Helen Margaret Hendy, Committee Member Ian E Baptiste, Committee Member
Dr William T, Hartman, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor William Hartman, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Susan C Faircloth, Committee Member David Lee, Committee Member John W Tippeconnic, Iii, Committee Member
Elizabeth Jean Tisdell, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Edward W Taylor, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Frances T. Munzenrider, Committee Member Karen A Thomas, Committee Member
Jerry G Trusty, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Jerry G Trusty, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Brandon B Hunt, Committee Member Jolynn Carney, Committee Member Robert James Stevens, Committee Member
Fred Michael Schied, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Fred Michael Schied, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Eunice May Askov, Committee Member Judith Ann Kolb, Committee Member Sharon Louise Falkenstern, Committee Member
Edward W Taylor, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Elizabeth Jean Tisdell, Committee Member Holly L Angelique, Committee Member Patricia Bullock, Committee Member
Eunice May Askov, Committee Member Dennis Ray Lott, Committee Member James Truman Ziegenfuss Jr., Committee Member Donna Sutin Queeney, Committee Chair/Co-Chair William A Henk, Committee Member
Suet Ling Pong, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Suet Ling Pong, Committee Chair/Co-Chair David P Baker, Committee Member Sandra Morgen, Committee Member Kai Arthur Schafft, Committee Member
Elizabeth Jean Tisdell, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Patricia Angelica Cranton, Committee Member Senel Poyrazli, Committee Member Stephen Robert Couch, Committee Member Ian E Baptiste, Committee Member
THE EFFECTS AND PROCESS OF USING DIFFERENT STORY-INDEXING STRATEGIES WITHIN A CASE LIBRARY ON COLLEGE STUDENTS' ABILITY TO SOLVE ILL-STRUCTURED PROBLEMS
Brian K Smith, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Francis M Dwyer Jr., Committee Member Susan M Land, Committee Member Spiro E Stefanou, Committee Member Edgar Paul Yoder, Committee Member
Elizabeth Jean Tisdell, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Patricia Angelica Cranton, Committee Member Senel Poyrazli, Committee Member Peter Jones Kareithi, Committee Member
Patricia Angelica Cranton, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Edward W Taylor, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Ann Swartz, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Jo Tyler, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Thomas Bowers, Committee Member
Elizabeth Jean Tisdell, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Patricia Angelica Cranton, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Elizabeth Jean Tisdell, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Ann Swartz, Committee Member Dr Richard Fiene, Committee Member
Patricia Angelica Cranton, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Elizabeth Jean Tisdell, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Jo Tyler, Committee Member Rebecca Marie Lafountain, Committee Member
Susan C Faircloth, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Susan C Faircloth, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Kai Arthur Schafft, Committee Member Nona Ann Prestine, Committee Member James F Nolan Jr., Committee Member
Elizabeth Jean Tisdell, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Ilhan Kucukaydin, Committee Member Peter Jones Kareithi, Committee Member Robin Veder, Special Member Fred Michael Schied, Special Member
Edward W Taylor, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Edward W Taylor, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Elizabeth Jean Tisdell, Committee Member Cheryl A Dellasega, Committee Member William Dryden Milheim, Committee Member Julie Kearney, Special Member Gary Kuhne, Committee Member
Elizabeth Jean Tisdell, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Elizabeth Jean Tisdell, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Edward W Taylor, Committee Member Barbara A Sims, Committee Member Katherine H Baker, Committee Member
Beverly Vandiver, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Beverly Vandiver, Committee Chair/Co-Chair James Clyde Diperna, Committee Member Barbara Schaefer, Committee Member Keith B Wilson, Committee Member
Edward W Taylor, Committee Chair/Co-Chair David Alan Morand, Committee Member Margaret Cecilia Lohman, Committee Member Robin Redmon Wright, Committee Member
Edward W Taylor, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Elizabeth Jean Tisdell, Committee Member Martha Jean Strickland, Committee Member Kimberly A Griffin, Committee Member
Nona Ann Prestine, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor William Hartman, Committee Member Dr Susan Faircloth, Committee Member Edgar Paul Yoder, Committee Member Dr Preston Green, Committee Chair/Co-Chair
Jacqueline A Stefkovich, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Jacqueline A Stefkovich, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Dr Preston Green, Committee Member Roger C Shouse, Committee Member Kathleen Mary Collins, Committee Member
Elizabeth Jean Tisdell, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Elizabeth Jean Tisdell, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Robin Redmon Wright, Committee Member Ilhan Kucukaydin, Committee Member
Fred Michael Schied, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Fred Michael Schied, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Melody M Thompson, Committee Member Edgar Paul Yoder, Special Member
Fred Michael Schied, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Fred Michael Schied, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Gary Kuhne, Committee Member Jeffrey Cash Bridger, Special Member John David Popp, Committee Member
Los Logradores: Understanding The Role Of Community Cultural Wealth In The Experiences Of Latino Male Achievers At A Selective Predominantly White Institution
Kimberly A Griffin, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Kimberly A Griffin, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Kevin J Thomas, Committee Member Leticia Oseguera, Committee Member Susan Ruth Rankin, Committee Member Shaun R Harper, Special Member
Dr Edward Taylor, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Dr Shanetia Clark, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Martha Jean Strickland, Committee Member Heather L Stuckey, Committee Member
Esther Susana Prins, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Esther Susana Prins, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Ian E Baptiste, Committee Member Gail Louise Boldt, Committee Member Patrick Willard Shannon, Committee Member Ronald Ward Jackson, Special Member
Dr Youb Kim, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Dr Youb Kim, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Kyle Leonard Peck, Committee Member Jamie Myers, Committee Member Susan G Strauss, Special Member
Susan Faircloth, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Susan Faircloth, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Roger C Shouse, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Stephanie L Knight, Committee Member James F Nolan Jr., Special Member Tarajean Yazzie Mintz, Special Member
Dr Susan Faircloth, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Dr Susan Faircloth, Committee Chair/Co-Chair James F Nolan Jr., Committee Member Nona Ann Prestine, Committee Member William Hartman, Committee Member Gerald K Letendre, Special Member
Dr Ed Taylor, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Dr Ed Taylor, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Carolyn June Grasse Bachman, Committee Member Dr Thomas Bettinger, Committee Member Felicia Lynne Brown Haywood, Committee Member Esther Susana Prins, Committee Member
Gerald K Letendre, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor David Post, Committee Chair/Co-Chair David P Baker, Committee Member Kyle Leonard Peck, Special Member
Elizabeth Jean Tisdell, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Robin Redmon Wright, Committee Member Ilhan Kucukaydin, Committee Member Peter Jones Kareithi, Committee Member
Robert M Hendrickson, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Roger Lewis Geiger, Committee Member Michael John Dooris, Committee Member John Thomas Harwood, Committee Member
Edward W Taylor, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Elizabeth Jean Tisdell, Committee Member James Ewald Johnson, Committee Member Samuel William Monismith, Committee Member
The Emotional Experiences Of Three Early Childhood Teachers
during Difficult Parent-teacher Conferences:
an Analysis Of Care Strategies In Response To These Emotions
Patricia Ann Jennings, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor James Ewald Johnson, Committee Chair/Co-Chair James F Nolan Jr., Committee Member Maryellen Schaub, Committee Member
Elizabeth Jean Tisdell, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Elizabeth Jean Tisdell, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Felicia Lynne Brown Haywood, Committee Member Gloria Bodtorf Clark, Committee Member Chiara Sabina, Committee Member Karin Sprow Forte, Committee Member
Susan Mary Land, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Susan Mary Land, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Roy Clariana, Committee Member Nina G Jablonski, Committee Member Anne M Hoag, Committee Member John Thomas Harwood, Committee Member
Fred Michael Schied, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Fred Michael Schied, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Melody M Thompson, Committee Member Edgar I Farmer Sr., Committee Member Dennis Karl Davis, Committee Member
Melody M Thompson, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Melody M Thompson, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Gary Kuhne, Committee Member Hunt, Brandon, Committee Member Margaret Ann Lorah, Committee Member
Edward W Taylor, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Edward W Taylor, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Robin Redmon Wright, Committee Member Samuel William Monismith, Committee Member Heather L Stuckey, Committee Member
Linda Mason, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Linda Mason, Committee Chair/Co-Chair David Lee, Committee Member Pamela S Wolfe, Committee Member Kathryn D R Drager, Committee Member
Extending Counseling & Psychological Services to Distance Education:
a Delphi exploration of institutional options and opportunities from the perspective of college mental health practitioners and decision-makers at a large research university
Robert M Hendrickson, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Robert M Hendrickson, Committee Chair/Co-Chair John Jesse Cheslock, Committee Member Jerry G Trusty, Committee Member Dennis Edward Heitzmann, Committee Member
Roger C Shouse, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Roger C Shouse, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Edward J Fuller, Committee Member William Hartman, Committee Member Edgar Paul Yoder, Committee Member
Priya Sharma, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Roy Clariana, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Rose Marie Baker, Committee Member Joan S Thomson, Committee Member
Robert James Stevens, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Robert James Stevens, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Bonnie J Meyer, Committee Member James F Nolan Jr., Committee Member Rayne Audrey Sperling, Committee Member
Bringing the Adult Learning Experience of Successful Weight Loss Maintenance into Focus: A Narrative Analysis with Implications for Educators and Clinicians
Robin Redmon Wright, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Robin Redmon Wright, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Elizabeth Jean Tisdell, Committee Member Kesha Baptiste Roberts, Committee Member Rebecca Marie Lafountain, Committee Member
Edward W Taylor, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Edward W Taylor, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Elizabeth Jean Tisdell, Committee Member Kenneth Brian Cunningham, Committee Member Cynthia Clare Hinrichs, Committee Member
Elizabeth Jean Tisdell, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Robin Redmon Wright, Committee Member Thomas Bettinger, Committee Member Holly L Angelique, Committee Member Kyle Leonard Peck, Committee Member
Edward W Taylor, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Dr Edward Taylor, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Robin Redmon Wright, Committee Member Robert D Russell, Committee Member Melody M Thompson, Committee Member
Robin Redmon Wright, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Robin Redmon Wright, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Elizabeth Jean Tisdell, Committee Member Chiara Sabina, Committee Member Mary Napoli, Committee Member
Elizabeth Jean Tisdell, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Edward W Taylor, Committee Member Karin Sprow Forte, Committee Member Patricia Johnson, Committee Member
Edward W Taylor, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Edward W Taylor, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Elizabeth Jean Tisdell, Committee Member Denise Gaspari Meister, Special Member Mary Napoli, Special Member
Elizabeth Jean Tisdell, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Elizabeth Jean Tisdell, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Edward W Taylor, Committee Member Gina Brelsford, Committee Member Charles David Kupfer, Committee Member
Edgar I Farmer Sr., Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Edgar I Farmer Sr., Committee Chair/Co-Chair Ladislaus M Semali, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Dr Robert Clark, Committee Member Dr Spencer Niles, Special Member
Dorothy H Evensen, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor John Jesse Cheslock, Committee Member Kai Arthur Schafft, Committee Member Albert Vicere, Committee Member
William Hartman, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor William Hartman, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Jacqueline A Stefkovich, Committee Member Erica Frankenberg, Committee Member Edgar Paul Yoder, Committee Member
Gary Kuhne, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Gary Kuhne, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Melody M Thompson, Committee Member Scott P Mcdonald, Committee Member Jonathan P Mathews, Committee Member
John Messner, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor John Messner, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Chinemelu Jidenka Anumba, Committee Member Robert Michael Leicht, Committee Member Lisa Domenica Iulo, Committee Member
Nona Ann Prestine, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Nona Ann Prestine, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Roger C Shouse, Committee Member Jacqueline A Stefkovich, Committee Member James F Nolan Jr., Committee Member Edward J Fuller, Special Member
Chunshan Song, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Chunshan Song, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Michael John Janik, Committee Member Xiaoxing Wang, Committee Member Jonathan P Mathews, Special Member
Melody M Thompson, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Melody M Thompson, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Gary Kuhne, Committee Member Fred Michael Schied, Committee Member David Lee, Committee Member
Melody M Thompson, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Melody M Thompson, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Esther Susana Prins, Committee Member Gary Kuhne, Committee Member Margaret Ann Lorah, Committee Member
Robin Redmon Wright, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Edward W Taylor, Committee Member Holly L Angelique, Committee Member Adam Ross Gustafson, Committee Member
Roger C Shouse, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Roger C Shouse, Committee Chair/Co-Chair William Hartman, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Nona Ann Prestine, Committee Member Edgar Paul Yoder, Committee Member
Elizabeth Jean Tisdell, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Elizabeth Jean Tisdell, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Robin Redmon Wright, Committee Member Ann Swartz, Committee Member Hengameh Hosseini, Committee Member
James F Nolan Jr., Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor William Hartman, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Nona Ann Prestine, Committee Member Roger C Shouse, Committee Member Bernard Joel Badiali, Special Member
Davin Jules Carr Chellman, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Davin Jules Carr Chellman, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Adnan A Qayyum, Committee Member Robert Michael Orndorff, Committee Member Jeffrey Garis, Committee Member
My Country, 'tis of Thee: Examining the Relationship Between Immigrant Students' Political Socialization and Their Feelings of Belonging in the United States and Canada
Dana Lynn Mitra, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Gerald K Letendre, Committee Member Erica Frankenberg, Committee Member Stephanie Cayot Serriere, Committee Member
Leticia Oseguera, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Leticia Oseguera, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Ladislaus M Semali, Committee Member Roger Lewis Geiger, Committee Member Karly Sarita Ford, Committee Member Neal H Hutchens, Special Member