INDIVIDUAL AND COUPLED EFFECTS OF FLOW FIELD GEOMETRY, INTERFACE AND MATERIAL PROPERTIES ON LIQUID WATER STORAGE AND FLOODING IN A POLYMER ELECTROLYTE FUEL CELL
Clinton Matthew Mench, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Matthew M Mench, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Jack Brenizer Jr., Committee Member Fan Bill B Cheung, Committee Member John Michael Regan, Committee Member
Dhyshyanthan Sathianathan, Committee Member Robert Carl Voigt, Committee Member Fan Bill B Cheung, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Stefan Thynell, Committee Member
C Y Wang, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Chao Yang Wang, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Fan Bill B Cheung, Committee Member Robert John Santoro, Committee Member Ali Borhan, Committee Member
Fan Bill B Cheung, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Seungjin Kim, Committee Member Kostadin Nikolov Ivanov, Committee Member Renata S Engel, Committee Member Stephen Bajorek, Special Member
Lawrence Hochreiter, Committee Chair/Co-Chair John Harlan Mahaffy, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Fan Bill B Cheung, Committee Member Cengiz Camci, Committee Member "David L Aumiller, Jr", Committee Member
Seungjin Kim, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Seungjin Kim, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Fan Bill B Cheung, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Arthur Thompson Motta, Committee Member Kostadin Nikolov Ivanov, Committee Member Digby D Macdonald, Committee Member William A Byers, Committee Member Mr Michael Y Young (Special Member), Committee Member Mr Zeses Karoutas (Special Member), Committee Member Mr Robert L Oelrich, Jr (Special Member), Committee Member Dr Lawrence E Hochreiter (Deceased), Committee Member
Prof C Y Wang, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Chao Yang Wang, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Fan Bill B Cheung, Committee Member Stefan Thynell, Committee Member Jun Huang, Committee Member
Kenneth K Kuo, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Andre Louis Boehman, Committee Member Fan Bill B Cheung, Committee Member Gita Talmage, Committee Member Richard A Yetter, Committee Member
Stanley Allan Mumma, Committee Chair/Co-Chair William P Bahnfleth, Committee Member Dr Jelena Srebric, Committee Member Fan Bill B Cheung, Committee Member
Fan Bill B Cheung, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Horacio Perez Blanco, Committee Member Stefan Thynell, Committee Member John Harlan Mahaffy, Committee Member Dhushy Sathianathan, Committee Member H Joseph Sommer Iii, Committee Member
Fan Bill B Cheung, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Lawrence E Hochreiter, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Fan Bill B Cheung, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Kostadin Nikolov Ivanov, Committee Member John Harlan Mahaffy, Committee Member Gita Talmage, Committee Member Ali Borhan, Committee Member "David L Aumiller, Jr", Committee Member Jack Brenizer Jr., Committee Member
Thermal Hydraulic Analysis of Two Phase Closed thermosyphon Cooling System for New Cold Neutron Source Moderator of Breazeale Research Reactor at Penn State
Savas Yavuzkurt, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Kenan Unlu, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Fan Bill B Cheung, Committee Member John Harlan Mahaffy, Committee Member Xiantao Li, Committee Member
Fan Bill B Cheung, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Fan Bill B Cheung, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Arthur Thompson Motta, Committee Member Kostadin Nikolov Ivanov, Committee Member Cengiz Camci, Committee Member
John Michael Cimbala, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Jack Brenizer Jr., Committee Chair/Co-Chair Ralph Webb, Committee Member Fan Bill B Cheung, Committee Member Triem T Hoang, Committee Member
Dr L E Hochreiter, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Fan Bill B Cheung, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Anil Kamalakant Kulkarni, Committee Member Thomas Fu Yuan Lin, Committee Member
Lawrence E Hochreiter, Committee Chair/Co-Chair John Harlan Mahaffy, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Fan Bill B Cheung, Committee Member Cengiz Camci, Committee Member Kostadin Nikolov Ivanov, Committee Member Savas Yavuzkurt, Committee Member
Matthew M Mench, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Fan Bill B Cheung, Committee Member Daniel Connell Haworth, Committee Member Patrick M Reed, Committee Member
Matthew M Mench, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Fan Bill B Cheung, Committee Member Stephen R Turns, Committee Member Michael Anthony Hickner, Committee Member
Chao Yang Wang, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Chao Yang Wang, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Long Qing Chen, Committee Member Fan Bill B Cheung, Committee Member Christopher Rahn, Committee Member
Harold Harris Schobert, Committee Member Fan Bill B Cheung, Committee Member Kenneth K Kuo, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Stefan Thynell, Committee Member Thomas Litzinger, Committee Member
Seungjin Kim, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Fan Bill B Cheung, Committee Member John Harlan Mahaffy, Committee Member Seong H Kim, Committee Member John R Buchanan Jr, Special Member
Maria Nikolova Avramova, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Kostadin Nikolov Ivanov, Committee Member Fan Bill B Cheung, Committee Member Vincent Perez Benitez Jr., Committee Member Emilian Popov, Special Member
Kenneth K Kuo, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Fan Bill B Cheung, Committee Member Gita Talmage, Committee Member Stefan Thynell, Committee Member Deborah Levin, Committee Member
Maria Nikolova Avramova, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Maria Nikolova Avramova, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Kostadin Nikolov Ivanov, Committee Member Turgay Ertekin, Committee Member Fan Bill B Cheung, Committee Member Dr Tanju Sofu, Special Member Mr Kenya Sato, Special Member
Kostadin Nikolov Ivanov, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Kostadin Nikolov Ivanov, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Maria Nikolova Avramova, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Fan Bill B Cheung, Committee Member Robert Francis Kunz, Committee Member Hrvoje Jasak, Special Member Richard Martineau, Special Member Onno Ubbink, Special Member
Seungjin Kim, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Seungjin Kim, Committee Chair/Co-Chair John Michael Cimbala, Committee Member Fan Bill B Cheung, Committee Member Philip John Morris, Special Member
Maria Nikolova Avramova, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Maria Nikolova Avramova, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Kostadin Nikolov Ivanov, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Armin Seubert, Special Member Fan Bill B Cheung, Committee Member Suzanne Michelle Shontz, Committee Member
Chao Yang Wang, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Chao Yang Wang, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Daniel Connell Haworth, Committee Member Fan Bill B Cheung, Committee Member Michael John Janik, Committee Member Karen Ann Thole, Special Member
Dr Jelena Srebric, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Hosam Kadry Fathy, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Fan Bill B Cheung, Committee Member Chinemelu Jidenka Anumba, Special Member
Fan Bill B Cheung, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Fan Bill B Cheung, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Timothy Miller, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Dr Stephen Bajorek, Committee Member Savas Yavuzkurt, Committee Member Cengiz Camci, Committee Member
Fan Bill B Cheung, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Fan Bill B Cheung, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Savas Yavuzkurt, Committee Member Cengiz Camci, Committee Member Timothy Francis Miller, Committee Member Stephen M Bajorek, Special Member
Seungjin Kim, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Seungjin Kim, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Fan Bill B Cheung, Committee Member Kostadin Nikolov Ivanov, Committee Member Francesco Costanzo, Committee Member Kevin Hogan, Special Member