Jack Brenizer Jr., Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Jack Brenizer Jr., Committee Chair/Co-Chair R Gregory Downing, Committee Member Arthur Thompson Motta, Committee Member Carlo G Pantano, Committee Member Kenan Unlu, Committee Member
Kenan Unlu, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Kenan Unlu, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Jack Brenizer Jr., Committee Member Kostadin Nikolov Ivanov, Committee Member Arthur Thompson Motta, Committee Member Vijaykrishnan Narayanan, Committee Member Tim Z Hossain, Committee Member
Arthur Thompson Motta, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Kenan Unlu, Committee Member Jack Brenizer Jr., Committee Member Elizabeth C Dickey, Committee Member Robert C Birtcher, Committee Member
Kostadin Nikolov Ivanov, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Kostadin Nikolov Ivanov, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Maria Nikolova Avramova, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Dr Stefan Misu, Committee Member Prof Robert Edwards, Committee Member Arthur Thompson Motta, Committee Member Victor Nistor, Committee Member
Seungjin Kim, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Seungjin Kim, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Fan Bill B Cheung, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Arthur Thompson Motta, Committee Member Kostadin Nikolov Ivanov, Committee Member Digby D Macdonald, Committee Member William A Byers, Committee Member Mr Michael Y Young (Special Member), Committee Member Mr Zeses Karoutas (Special Member), Committee Member Mr Robert L Oelrich, Jr (Special Member), Committee Member Dr Lawrence E Hochreiter (Deceased), Committee Member
Arthur Thompson Motta, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Digby D Macdonald, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Mirna Urquidi Macdonald, Committee Member Lawrence Hochreiter, Committee Member Kostadin Nikolov Ivanov, Committee Member
Arthur Thompson Motta, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Barry Earl Scheetz, Committee Member Elizabeth C Dickey, Committee Member Kostadin Nikolov Ivanov, Committee Member Robert J Comstock, Committee Member Jeremy T Busby, Committee Member
Fan Bill B Cheung, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Fan Bill B Cheung, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Arthur Thompson Motta, Committee Member Kostadin Nikolov Ivanov, Committee Member Cengiz Camci, Committee Member
Kenan Unlu, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Jack Brenizer Jr., Committee Member Arthur Thompson Motta, Committee Member Vijaykrishnan Narayanan, Committee Member R Gregory Downing, Committee Member Tim Z Hossain, Committee Member Michael S Gordon, Committee Member
Arthur Thompson Motta, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Arthur Thompson Motta, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Donald Albert Koss, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Christopher L Muhlstein, Committee Member Clifford Jesse Lissenden Iii, Committee Member Kwai S Chan, Committee Member
Arthur Thompson Motta, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Donald Albert Koss, Committee Member Paul Raymond Howell, Committee Member Clifford Jesse Lissenden Iii, Committee Member Michael C Billone, Committee Member
Kostadin Nikolov Ivanov, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Abderrafi M Ougouag, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Arthur Thompson Motta, Committee Member Yousry Y Azmy, Committee Member Ludmil Tomov Zikatanov, Committee Member Hans D Gougar, Committee Member Herman Knoble, Committee Member
Kostadin Nikolov Ivanov, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Yousry Azmy, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Arthur Thompson Motta, Committee Member Samuel H Levine, Committee Member Soundar Kumara, Committee Member Moussa Mahgerefteh, Committee Member
Arthur Thompson Motta, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Arthur Thompson Motta, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Jack Brenizer Jr., Committee Member Long Qing Chen, Committee Member Paul Raymond Howell, Committee Member Mark Daymond, Special Member
Kostadin Nikolov Ivanov, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Maria Nikolova Avramova, Committee Member Samuel H Levine, Committee Member Chinemelu Jidenka Anumba, Committee Member Arthur Thompson Motta, Special Member
Joseph Lawrence Rose, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Reginald Felix Hamilton, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Clifford Jesse Lissenden Iii, Committee Member Arthur Thompson Motta, Committee Member
Kostadin Nikolov Ivanov, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Kostadin Nikolov Ivanov, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Maria Nikolova Avramova, Committee Member Samuel H Levine, Committee Member Jorge O Sofo, Committee Member Arthur Thompson Motta, Committee Member Dr Abderrafi M Ougouag, Special Member
Arthur Thompson Motta, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Arthur Thompson Motta, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Barbara Shaw, Committee Member Susan�Trolier�McKinstry, Committee Member Kenan Unlu, Committee Member Robert Comstock, Special Member
Arthur Thompson Motta, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Clifford Jesse Lissenden Iii, Committee Member Zi Kui Liu, Committee Member Clive A Randall, Committee Member Brian D Wirth, Special Member
Maria Nikolova Avramova, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Maria Nikolova Avramova, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Kostadin Nikolov Ivanov, Committee Member Turgay Ertekin, Committee Member Arthur Thompson Motta, Committee Member Jens G Munthe Andersen, Special Member
Arthur Thompson Motta, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Arthur Thompson Motta, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Nasim Alem, Committee Member Kostadin Nikolov Ivanov, Committee Member Igor Jovanovic, Committee Member Izabela Szlufarska, Special Member
Igor Jovanovic, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Igor Jovanovic, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Joshua Alexander Robinson, Committee Member Yong Chen, Special Member Arthur Thompson Motta, Committee Member Kenan Unlu, Committee Member
Arthur Thompson Motta, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Arthur Thompson Motta, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Donald Albert Koss, Committee Member Kenan Unlu, Committee Member Clifford Jesse Lissenden Iii, Committee Member Michael Billone, Special Member
Arthur Thompson Motta, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Arthur Thompson Motta, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Michael Tonks, Committee Member Douglas Edward Wolfe, Committee Member Allison Michelle Beese, Outside Member Ashley Lucente, Special Member John Seidensticker, Special Member
Arthur Thompson Motta, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Arthur Thompson Motta, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Nicholas Robert Brown, Committee Member Seong Han Kim, Committee Member Clive A Randall, Outside Member Igor Jovanovic, Special Member Aylin Kucuk, Special Member
Arthur Thompson Motta, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Douglas Edward Wolfe, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Joan Marie Redwing, Committee Member Allison Michelle Beese, Committee Member Hojong Kim, Outside Member
Arthur Thompson Motta, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Arthur Thompson Motta, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Kenan Unlu, Committee Member Nick Brown, Committee Member Clive A Randall, Outside Member
Arthur Thompson Motta, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Arthur Thompson Motta, Committee Chair/Co-Chair William J Walters, Committee Member Justin Kyle Watson, Committee Member Joan Marie Redwing, Outside Member Nicholas Brown, Committee Member Gregory Alan Vetterick, Special Member Michael R. Tonks, Special Member
Reuben H Kraft, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Reuben H Kraft, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Md Amanul Haque, Committee Member Jing Du, Committee Member Arthur Thompson Motta, Outside Member Michael R Tonks, Special Member Daniel Connell Haworth, Program Head/Chair
William J Walters, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor William J Walters, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Leigh Winfrey, Committee Member Azaree Lintereur, Committee Member Jerry Y Harrington, Outside Member Arthur Thompson Motta, Program Head/Chair
Development of a Cost-effective Portable Neutron Imager and Spectrometer Using Sinusoid-based Multiplexing of Silicon Photomultipliers and Plastic Scintillators
Marek Flaska, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Marek Flaska, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Azaree Lintereur, Committee Member Timothy Joseph Kane, Committee Member Stephane Coutu, Outside Member Arthur Thompson Motta, Program Head/Chair
Arthur Thompson Motta, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Arthur Thompson Motta, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Xing Wang, Committee Member Zi-Kui Liu, Committee Member Long-Qing Chen, Outside Member Michael Tonks, Special Member Nicholas Brown, Special Member Arthur Thompson Motta, Program Head/Chair William J Walters, Committee Member
Venkatraman Gopalan, Outside Unit & Field Member Jean Paul Allain, Major Field Member Arthur Motta, Major Field Member Leigh Winfrey, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Arthur Thompson Motta, Program Head/Chair
William J Walters, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor William J Walters, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Elia Merzari, Committee Member Amanda M. Johnsen, Committee Member Thomas Litzinger, Outside Member Arthur Thompson Motta, Program Head/Chair
William Walters, Major Field Member Fan-Bill Cheung, Major Field Member Fan Zhang, Special Member Nilanjan Ray Chaudhuri, Outside Unit & Field Member Asok Ray, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Arthur Thompson Motta, Professor in Charge/Director of Graduate Studies
Arthur Thompson Motta, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Arthur Thompson Motta, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Kenan Unlu, Committee Member Marek Flaska, Committee Member Nasim Alem, Outside Member Jean Paul Allain, Program Head/Chair
Justin Watson, Major Field Member Robert Kunz, Outside Field Member Fan-Bill Cheung, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Elia Merzari, Outside Unit Member Stphen Bajorek, Special Member Asok Ray, Major Field Member Arthur Thompson Motta, Program Head/Chair