Iouri Soukhov, Major Field Member Alexei Novikov, Major Field Member Alexei Novikov, Program Head/Chair Alberto Bressan, Chair, Minor Member & Dissertation Advisor Bing Li, Outside Unit, Field & Minor Member
Zhiwen Liu, Outside Unit & Field Member Christine Keating, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Raymond Schaak, Major Field Member Lauren Zarzar, Major Field Member Philip Bevilacqua, Program Head/Chair
Amy Arnold, Major Field Member Salvatore Stella, Major Field Member Andras Hajnal, Major Field Member Gregory Holmes, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Victor Ruiz-Velasco, Outside Unit & Field Member Alistair Barber, Program Head/Chair
Timothy Brick, Major Field Member Zita Oravecz, Major Field Member David Conroy, Outside Unit & Field Member Charles Geier, Program Head/Chair Nilam Ram, Chair & Dissertation Advisor
Benjamin Lear, Major Field Member Robert Rioux, Outside Unit & Field Member Elizabeth Elacqua, Major Field Member Raymond Schaak, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Philip Bevilacqua, Program Head/Chair
Elizabeth Mcgraw, Chair of Committee Jason Rasgon, Major Field Member & Dissertation Advisor Melissa Rolls, Program Head/Chair Isabella Cattadori, Major Field Member Joyce Jose, Outside Unit & Field Member
Jared Ali, Major Field Member Harland Patch, Major Field Member Christina Grozinger, Chair & Dissertation Advisor John Tooker, Major Field Member Claude Depamphilis, Outside Unit & Field Member Gary Felton, Program Head/Chair Jared Ali, Major Field Member
Allison Henward, Major Field Member Xiaoye You, Outside Unit & Field Member Gail Boldt, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Jacqueline Reid-Walsh, Major Field Member Kimberly Anne Powell, Program Head/Chair
Investigating the Formation of Engineers and the Future Professoriate: Linking Writing Approaches and Attitudes to Doctoral Thriving, Persistence, and Attrition
Chris McComb, Outside Field Member Eric Marsh, Major Field Member Catherine Berdanier, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Jessica Menold, Outside Unit Member Daniel Connell Haworth, Program Head/Chair
Zhiwen Liu, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Xingjie Ni, Major Field Member Christine Keating, Outside Unit & Field Member Noel Giebink, Major Field Member Kultegin Aydin, Program Head/Chair
John Watson, Major Field Member Jay Regan, Outside Field Member & Dissertation Advisor Terrence Bell, Outside Unit Member Mary Ann Bruns, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Bradley Cardinale, Program Head/Chair
Zhonghua Gao, Major Field Member Sinisa Dovat, Outside Unit & Field Member George Perry, Program Head/Chair Shaun Mahony, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Ross Hardison, Major Field Member Feng Yue, Special Member
Peter Heaney, Outside Unit & Field Member Elizabeth Elacqua, Co-Chair & Dissertation Advisor Miriam Freedman, Major Field Member Vincent Crespi, Co-Chair & Dissertation Advisor Raymond Schaak, Major Field Member Philip Bevilacqua, Program Head/Chair
Rudolf Schilder, Outside Unit & Field Member Jean-Michel Mongeau, Major Field Member Qian Wang, Major Field Member Bo Cheng, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Daniel Connell Haworth, Program Head/Chair
John Cheslock, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Kelly Rosinger, Major Field Member Karly Ford, Major Field Member Kevin Kinser, Program Head/Chair Douglas Wrenn, Outside Unit & Field Member
Marcela Borge, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Heather Zimmerman, Major Field Member Tyler Hollett, Major Field Member Susan Mohammed, Outside Unit & Field Member Heather Toomey Zimmerman, Program Head/Chair
Carina Curto, Program Head/Chair William Noid, Outside Unit & Field Member John Harlim, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Anna Mazzucato, Major Field Member Xiantao Li, Major Field Member & Dissertation Advisor
Developing eReaxFF Force Fields for Peroxide and Radical Chemistry in the Contexts of Polymer Dielectric Breakdown and Oxidative Damage Induced by Reactive Oxygen Species
Benjamin Lear, Major Field Member Gerald Knizia, Co-Chair & Dissertation Advisor Edward O'Brien, Major Field Member Adri van Duin, Co-Chair & Dissertation Advisor Philip Bevilacqua, Program Head/Chair Kristen Fichthorn, Outside Unit, Field & Minor Member
Examining between and within-person relationships between parasympathetic nervous system activity and cognitive regulation: Effects of task type and range correction
Lisa Kopp, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Erika Lunkenheimer, Outside Field Member Pamela Cole, Outside Unit Member Nilam Ram, Major Field Member Charles Geier, Program Head/Chair
Krishnankutty Sathian, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Prasanna Karunanayaka, Outside Unit & Field Member Paul Eslinger, Major Field Member Patricia Grigson Kennedy, Major Field Member Andrew Geronimo, Major Field Member Alistair Barber, Program Head/Chair
Vishal Singh, Major Field Member Penny Kris-Etherton, Major Field Member Xiang Gao, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Le Bao, Outside Unit & Field Member Nancy Olsen, Special Member Gregory C Shearer, Program Head/Chair
Arthur Berg, Program Head/Chair Dajiang Liu, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Qunhua Li, Outside Unit Member Arthur Berg, Major Field Member John Elfar, Outside Field Member
Clive A Randall, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Clive A Randall, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Susan E Trolier-Mckinstry, Committee Member James Hansell Adair, Committee Member Michael T Lanagan, Outside Member John C Mauro, Program Head/Chair
Soundar Rajan Tirupatikumara, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Soundar Rajan Tirupatikumara, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Jay Dean Martin, Special Member Eunhye Song, Committee Member Akhil Kumar, Outside Member Daniel A. Finke, Committee Member Ling Rothrock, Program Head/Chair
Peng Liu, Committee Member & Major Field Represnt Jungwoo Ryoo, Chair & Major Field Represnt Rick Kazman, Special Member Phillip Laplante, Committee Member & Related Areas Repres Dinghao Wu, Committee Member & Major Field Represnt Mary Beth Rosson, Program Head/Chair Member Committee, Committee Member & Special Represent
Nicholas Meisel, Outside Unit & Field Member Timothy Simpson, Outside Field Member Sven Bilén, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Julio Urbina, Major Field Member Xingjie Ni, Major Field Member Kultegin Aydin, Program Head/Chair
Soundar Rajan Tirupatikumara, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Guodong Pang, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Eunhye Song, Committee Member Vasant Gajanan Honavar, Outside Member Bicheng Chen, Special Member Steven James Landry, Program Head/Chair Soundar Rajan Tirupatikumara, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Guodong Pang, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor
Steven Landry, Program Head/Chair Jose Ventura, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Saurabh Bansal, Outside Unit & Field Member Paul Griffin, Major Field Member Vittaldas Prabhu, Major Field Member
Nasim Alem, Major Field Member Sukwon Choi, Outside Unit & Field Member Suzanne Mohney, Major Field Member Joan Redwing, Chair & Dissertation Advisor John Mauro, Program Head/Chair
Andrew Zydney, Chair & Dissertation Advisor William Hancock, Outside Unit & Field Member Esther Gomez, Major Field Member Stephanie Velegol, Major Field Member Seong Han Kim, Professor in Charge/Director of Graduate Studies
Dajiang Liu, Outside Unit & Field Member Ross Hardison, Major Field Member Santhosh Girirajan, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Reka Albert, Major Field Member George Perry, Program Head/Chair
Leveraging Data-Science and Convolutional Neural Networks for Active Feedback in Additive Manufacturing Processes for Electromagnetic Component Fabrication
Gregory Huff, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Ram Narayanan, Major Field Member Tim Kane, Major Field Member Michael Hickner, Outside Unit & Field Member Kultegin Aydin, Program Head/Chair Philip Buskohl, Special Member
James Wang, Outside Unit & Field Member Sarah Assmann, Major Field Member Daniel Cosgrove, Major Field Member Charles Anderson, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Gabriele Monshausen, Major Field Member Melissa Rolls, Program Head/Chair
Joseph Horn, Major Field Member Puneet Singla, Major Field Member Eric Johnson, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Sean Brennan, Outside Unit & Field Member Amy Pritchett, Program Head/Chair
Matthew Ferrari, Outside Unit & Field Member Ephraim Hanks, Co-Chair & Dissertation Advisor Lin Lin, Co-Chair & Dissertation Advisor Murali Haran, Major Field Member Ephraim Mont Hanks, Program Head/Chair
Corina Drapaca, Outside Unit & Field Member Gregory King, Major Field Member Derek Elsworth, Major Field Member Arash Dahi Taleghani, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Mort D Webster, Program Head/Chair
Andrew Zydney, Major Field Member Howard Salis, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Phillip Savage, Major Field Member Philip Bevilacqua, Outside Unit & Field Member Seong Han Kim, Program Head/Chair
Benjamin Lear, Major Field Member Kristen Fichthorn, Outside Unit & Field Member Raymond Schaak, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Lauren Zarzar, Major Field Member Philip Bevilacqua, Program Head/Chair
Leif Jensen, Outside Unit & Field Member Helene Hopfer, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Joshua Lambert, Major Field Member Greg Ziegler, Major Field Member Robert Roberts, Program Head/Chair
Mary Shenk, Outside Field Member Jeannette Rogowski, Major Field Member Nancy Luke, Outside Unit Member Yubraj Acharya, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Chris Hollenbeak, Program Head/Chair
Shaun Mahony, Outside Unit & Field Member Julie Urban, Major Field Member Etya Amsalem, Major Field Member Tanya Renner, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Gary Felton, Program Head/Chair
Donghai Wang, Major Field Member Serguei Lvov, Outside Unit & Field Member Christopher Rahn, Major Field Member Chao-Yang Wang, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Daniel Haworth, Professor in Charge/Director of Graduate Studies
Gustavo Nader, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Zhi-Chun Lai, Outside Unit & Field Member Nancy Williams, Major Field Member David Proctor, Major Field Member Jonathan Bates Dingwell, Program Head/Chair
Xuemei Huang, Major Field Member Judith Todd Copley, Major Field Member James Broach, Outside Unit & Field Member Robert Harbaugh, Major Field Member Steven Schiff, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Vishal Monga, Dissertation Co-Advisor Albert Segall, Program Head/Chair
Nicholas Graziane, Major Field Member Kirsteen Browning, Co-Chair & Dissertation Advisor Blaise Peterson, Outside Unit & Field Member Alistair Barber, Program Head/Chair Yuval Silberman, Co-Chair & Dissertation Advisor
Melik Demirel, Major Field Member Sahin Ozdemir, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Parisa Shokouhi, Outside Field Member Shengxi Huang, Outside Unit Member Albert Segall, Program Head/Chair
Kenneth Gale Hirth, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Kenneth Gale Hirth, Committee Chair/Co-Chair George Robert Milner, Committee Member Douglas Kennett, Special Member Stephen Augustus Matthews, Outside Member Mary Katherine Shenk, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Tim Ryan, Program Head/Chair
John Mauro, Program Head/Chair Sahin Ozdemir, Outside Unit & Field Member Zhiqiang Mao, Dissertation Co-Advisor Joan Redwing, Major Field Member Venkatraman Gopalan, Chair & Co-Dissertation Advisr
Madhavan Swaminathan, Program Head/Chair Mahanth Gowda, Major Field Member Nanyin Zhang, Outside Unit & Field Member Mehdi Kiani, Major Field Member Steven J. Schiff, Special Member Vishal Monga, Chair & Dissertation Advisor
Ibrahim Tarik Ozbolat, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Ibrahim Tarik Ozbolat, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Bruce Gluckman, Committee Member Larry Cheng, Committee Member Justin Lee Brown, Outside Member Ralph H Colby, Outside Member Judith Todd Copley, Program Head/Chair