Eric S Post, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Duane R Diefenbach, Committee Member Ottar N Bjornstad, Committee Member Christopher Barry Goguen, Committee Member Matthew Marshall, Committee Member
Roxanne Louise Parrott, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Roxanne Louise Parrott, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Michael L Hecht, Committee Member James Hogan, Committee Member Brenton Yarnal, Committee Member
Melissa Wright, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Melissa Wright, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Lorraine Dowler, Committee Member Petra Tschakert, Committee Member Carolyn Elizabeth Sachs, Committee Member Esther Susana Prins, Committee Member
Eric James Barron, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Richard B Alley, Committee Member David Pollard, Committee Member Toby Nahum Carlson, Committee Member Paul Plassmann, Committee Member
Clarence Alan Rotz, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Thomas Lehman Richard, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Jason Philip Kaye, Committee Member Paul Heinz Heinemann, Committee Member
Jonathan Paul Lynch, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Katriona Shea, Committee Member Kathleen Marie Brown, Committee Member Andrew George Stephenson, Committee Member
Brenton Yarnal, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Brenton Yarnal, Committee Chair/Co-Chair C Gregory Knight, Committee Member Robert George Crane, Committee Member James Samuel Shortle, Committee Member
Murali Haran, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Murali Haran, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Klaus Keller, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Donald Richards, Committee Member Rana Arnold, Committee Member James Samuel Shortle, Committee Member
ECOSYSTEM DISTURBANCE IN A WARMER AND WETTER NORTHEASTERN US:
HOW WILL SOIL C AND N LOSSES AND MICROBIAL COMMUNITIES RESPOND
TO A FOREST HARVEST IN THE FUTURE?
Jason Philip Kaye, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Jason Philip Kaye, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Maryann Victoria Bruns, Committee Member Margot Wilkinson Kaye, Committee Member Roger Tai Koide, Committee Member Hangsheng Lin, Committee Member
William Ewart Easterling Iii, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Brenton Yarnal, Committee Member James Mc Carthy, Committee Member David Gerard Abler, Committee Member
Jonathan Paul Lynch, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Jonathan Paul Lynch, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Kathleen Marie Brown, Committee Member Douglas Alan Miller, Committee Member Douglas Brian Beegle, Committee Member
Margot Wilkinson Kaye, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Margot Wilkinson Kaye, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Jason Philip Kaye, Committee Member Marc David Abrams, Committee Member David A Mortensen, Committee Member
Katriona Shea, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Katriona Shea, Committee Member Eric S Post, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Ottar N Bjornstad, Committee Member David A Mortensen, Committee Member
Barry William Ickes, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Barry William Ickes, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Mark John Roberts, Committee Member Vijay Krishna, Committee Member Michael Barth Berkman, Committee Member
Shelby Jay Fleischer, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Shelby Jay Fleischer, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Michael Craig Saunders, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Paul Heinz Heinemann, Committee Member Matthew Brian Thomas, Committee Member John Fricks, Committee Member
William Ewart Easterling Iii, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Petra Tschakert, Committee Member Denice Heller Wardrop, Committee Member Klaus Keller, Committee Member
Robert Paul Gallagher Iii, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Robert Paul Gallagher Iii, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Dawn S Luthe, Committee Member Jonathan Paul Lynch, Committee Member
Carolyn Elizabeth Sachs, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Carolyn Elizabeth Sachs, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Ann Rachel Tickamyer, Committee Member Cynthia Clare Hinrichs, Committee Member Nancy A Tuana, Committee Member Petra Tschakert, Committee Member
Iliana Brigitta Baums, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor James Harold Marden, Committee Member Stephen Wade Schaeffer, Committee Member Francesca Chiaromonte, Special Member
Erica A H Smithwick, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Erica A H Smithwick, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Alan H Taylor, Committee Member Alan Maceachren, Committee Member Margot Wilkinson Kaye, Committee Member
William Ewart Easterling Iii, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor William Ewart Easterling Iii, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Cynthia Ann Brewer, Committee Member John Anthony Kelmelis, Committee Member Petra Tschakert, Committee Member Bryan Lee Mcdonald, Committee Member Elizabeth Malone, Special Member
Iliana Brigitta Baums, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Todd C La Jeunesse, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Mary Alice Coffroth, Special Member Istvan Albert, Committee Member James Harold Marden, Committee Member Andrew Fraser Read, Committee Member
Tyler Wagner, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor C Paola Ferreri, Committee Member Douglas Alan Miller, Committee Member William David Walter, Committee Member
Lee Kump, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Katherine Haines Freeman, Committee Member Michael Allan Arthur, Committee Member Raymond Gabriel Najjar Jr., Committee Member
Madhu Suri Prakash, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Jacqueline Edmondson, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Mindy L Kornhaber, Committee Member Christopher Uhl, Special Member
Eric S Post, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Eric S Post, Committee Chair/Co-Chair David Eissenstat, Committee Member Armen Ricardo Kemanian, Committee Member Matthew David Hurteau, Committee Member
John Philip Christman, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Nancy A Tuana, Committee Member Sarah Clark Miller, Committee Member Jonathan Harold Marks, Special Member
Eric S Post, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Eric S Post, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Tomas A Carlo-Joglar, Committee Member Margot Wilkinson Kaye, Committee Member Erica A H Smithwick, Outside Member Tracy Lee Langkilde, Committee Member
Matthew B. Thomas, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Matthew B. Thomas, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Andrew F. Read, Committee Member Jason L. Rasgon, Committee Member James H. Marden, Outside Member
David Eissenstat, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor David Eissenstat, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Eric Post, Committee Member Margot Kaye, Committee Member Kathleen Brown, Outside Member
Matthew D. Hurteau, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Matthew D. Hurteau, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Margot W. Kaye, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Alan H. Taylor, Committee Member Katriona Shea, Outside Member
Karl Stephen Zimmerer, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Karl Stephen Zimmerer, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Brian Hastings King, Committee Member Heather D Karsten, Committee Member Carolyn Elizabeth Sachs, Outside Member