Soundar Kumara, Outside Field Member James Shortle, Outside Unit Member Alfonso Mejia, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Caitlin Grady, Major Field Member Patrick Fox, Program Head/Chair
Douglas Miller, Major Field Member Guido Cervone, Chair, Minor Member & Dissertation Advisor Andrew Carleton, Major Field Member Christelle Wauthier, Outside Unit & Field Member Brian King, Program Head/Chair
Thomas Mallouk, Committee Member & Major Field Represnt Raymond Schaak, Committee Member & Major Field Represnt John Golbeck, Committee Member & Related Areas Repres Philip Bevilacqua, Program Head/Chair Benjamin Lear, Chair & Dissertation Advisor
Xin Zhang, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Ying Gu, Outside Unit & Field Member Tae-Hee Lee, Major Field Member Lauren Zarzar, Major Field Member Philip Bevilacqua, Program Head/Chair
Bladimir Ramos Alvarado, Major Field Member Donghai Wang, Major Field Member Ismaila Dabo, Outside Unit, Field & Minor Member David Williams, Co-Chair & Dissertation Advisor Daniel Connell Haworth, Professor in Charge/Director of Graduate Studies Adri van Duin, Co-Chair & Dissertation Advisor
Jerzy Ruzyllo, Co-Chair & Dissertation Advisor Jian hsu, Co-Chair & Dissertation Advisor Osama Awadelkarim, Major Field Member Wenwu Cao, Outside Unit & Field Member Tim Kane, Major Field Member Kultegin Aydin, Program Head/Chair
Justin Watson, Major Field Member Robert Kunz, Outside Field Member Fan-Bill Cheung, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Elia Merzari, Outside Unit Member Stphen Bajorek, Special Member Asok Ray, Major Field Member Arthur Thompson Motta, Program Head/Chair
Mauricio Terrones, Outside Unit & Field Member Saptarshi Das, Outside Field Member Joan Redwing, Major Field Member Joshua Robinson, Chair & Dissertation Advisor John Mauro, Program Head/Chair
Ali Memari, Major Field Member Somayeh Asadi, Major Field Member Julian Wang, Chair & Dissertation Advisor John Mauro, Outside Unit & Field Member Sez Atamturktur, Program Head/Chair
John Watson, Major Field Member Dinesh Agrawal, Outside Field Member Sridhar Komarneni, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Ramakrishnan Rajagopalan, Outside Unit & Field Member Patrick Joseph Drohan, Professor in Charge/Director of Graduate Studies
Xueyi Zhang, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Jian Yang, Outside Unit & Field Member Darrell Velegol, Major Field Member Seong Han Kim, Professor in Charge/Director of Graduate Studies Hee Jeung Oh, Major Field Member
Gregory King, Major Field Member Ali Borhan, Outside Unit & Field Member Derek Elsworth, Major & Minor Field Member Arash Dahi Taleghani, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Mort D Webster, Program Head/Chair
Laura Wellman, Major Field Member Samuel Bonsall, Major Field Member Karl Muller, Chair & Dissertation Advisor John Moran, Outside Unit & Field Member Brent Ambrose, Program Head/Chair
Roxi Thoren, Program Head/Chair Paul Daniel Marriott, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Denise Rae Costanzo, Committee Member Peter Aeschbacher, Committee Member
Paul Markowski, Program Head/Chair Kenneth James Davis, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Natasha Lynn Miles, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Armen R. Kemanian, Committee Member
Maria Del Mar Jimenez Gasco, Program Head/Chair Sharifa G Crandall, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Carolyn Lowry, Committee Member Maria Del Mar Jimenez Gasco, Committee Member Paul David Esker, Committee Member
Scott Yabiku, Professor in Charge/Director of Graduate Studies Jonathan Kyle Daw, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Jennifer Lynne Van Hook, Committee Member Theodore Roberts Alter, Committee Member
HABITAT MODELING OF GOLDENSEAL (HYDRASTIS CANADENSIS L.) AND RAMPS (ALLIUM TRICOCCUM AIT.): IMPLICATIONS FOR IN SITU CONSERVATION AND GUIDANCE FOR FOREST CULTIVATION
Eric Paul Burkhart, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Patrick Joseph Drohan, Committee Member Patrick Drohan, Professor in Charge/Director of Graduate Studies Xin Chen, Committee Member Matthew R. Marshall, Committee Member
Peter Stempel, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Andy Cole, Committee Member Roxi Thoren, Program Head/Chair Stephen Paul Mainzer, Committee Member Trevor Birkenholtz, Committee Member
Paul Heinz Heinemann, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Long He, Committee Member Suat Irmak, Program Head/Chair Shirin Ghatrehsamani, Committee Member Vishal Monga, Committee Member
Lisa Shantz, Program Head/Chair Andras Hajnal, Outside Unit Member Erika F H Saunders, Outside Field Member Kirsteen Browning, Major Field Member Kent Vrana, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Patricia Grigson Kennedy, Major Field Member
Goktug Morcol, Professor in Charge/Director of Graduate Studies Shugo Shinohara, Special Member Lilliard Richardson, Outside Unit Member Sungwoog Choi, Outside Field Member Younhee Kim, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Dan Mallinson, Major Field Member
Brian King, Program Head/Chair Tom Richard, Outside Unit & Field Member Douglas Miller, Major Field Member Erica Smithwick, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Helen Greatrex, Major Field Member
Rama Radhakrishna, Outside Unit & Field Member Wesley Donahue, Major Field Member William Rothwell, Major Field Member Mark Threeton, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Heather Toomey Zimmerman, Professor in Charge/Director of Graduate Studies
Juliana Vasco-Correa, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Daniel Edward Ciolkosz, Committee Member Suat Irmak, Program Head/Chair Ryan John Elias, Committee Member
Amy Ruth Pritchett, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Alan Richard Wagner, Committee Member Jacob Langelaan, Professor in Charge/Director of Graduate Studies Eric Norman Johnson, Committee Member
Justin Silverman, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Romit Maulik, Committee Member Dongwon Lee, Professor in Charge/Director of Graduate Studies Aron Laszka, Committee Member
David Koslicki, Program Head/Chair Andrew Patterson, Major Field Member Dajiang Liu, Outside Unit & Field Member James Broach, Major Field Member Dokyoon Kim, Special Member Molly Hall, Chair & Dissertation Advisor
Perceptual and Quantitative Comparison of Headphone-Based Spatial Audio Techniques With Applications in Spatial Enhancement of Music and Binaural Panning
James Freihaut, Program Head/Chair Dorukalp Durmus, Major Field Member John Messner, Major Field Member Michelle Vigeant-Haas, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Victor Sparrow, Minor Field Member & Dissertation Advisor Scott Roths, Outside Unit & Field Member
Andrew Zydney, Major Field Member Esther Gomez, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Amir Sheikhi, Major Field Member Sergei Grigoryev, Outside Unit & Field Member Robert Rioux, Professor in Charge/Director of Graduate Studies
Bing Li, Professor in Charge/Director of Graduate Studies Lingzhou Xue, Major Field Member Andres Aradillas-Lopez, Outside Unit & Field Member Zhibiao Zhao, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Runze Li, Major Field Member
Multi-scale computational modeling of the effects of defects and microstructural anomalies on mechanical response of parts resulting from additive manufacturing
John Mauro, Program Head/Chair Saurabh Basu, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Todd Palmer, Major Field Member Darren Pagan, Major Field Member Amrita Basak, Outside Unit Member Ed De Meter, Outside Field Member
Robert Paulson, Outside Unit & Field Member Xiaojun Lian, Major Field Member Shaun Mahony, Major Field Member Lu Bai, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Melissa Rolls, Program Head/Chair
SEMI-ANALYTICAL SOLUTIONS FOR SINGLE-PHASE THERMAL CONDUCTION AND STRESS PROBLEMS OF FINITE-DOMAIN SLAB AND CYLINDER WITH A GROWING OR RECEDING BOUNDARY
Albert Segall, Program Head/Chair Corina Drapaca, Co-Chair & Dissertation Advisor Christopher Kube, Major Field Member Albert Segall, Co-Chair & Dissertation Advisor Alok Sinha, Outside Unit & Field Member
Lee Banaszak, Program Head/Chair Michael Nelson, Co-Chair & Dissertation Advisor Lee Banaszak, Co-Chair of Committee Melissa Wright, Outside Unit & Field Member Erin Heidt-Forsythe, Major Field Member
Anthony Olorunnisola, Program Head/Chair James Risley, Co-Chair & Dissertation Advisor Matt Tierney, Outside Field Member Cathleen Cahill, Outside Unit Member Matt McAllister, Co-Chair, Major Member & Dissertation Advisor Sara Liao, Major Field Member
GRAPHITIZATION SYNERGIES BETWEEN COAL TAR PITCH, WASTE PLASTICS AND GRAPHENE FORMS: A STUDY OF MIXTURE COMPOSITIONS, PROCESS CONDITIONS AND CHEMICAL COMPATIBILITY
Jeremy Gernand, Program Head/Chair Sarma Pisupati, Major Field Member Randy Vander Wal, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Ramakrishnan Rajagopalan, Outside Unit & Field Member Barbara Arnold, Major Field Member