Benjamin Lear, Major Field Member Venkatraman Gopalan, Outside Unit & Field Member Kenneth Knappenberger, Major Field Member Raymond Schaak, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Philip Bevilacqua, Program Head/Chair
Jon-Paul Maria, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Brian Foley, Outside Unit & Field Member Allison Beese, Major Field Member Stefano Curtarolo, Special Member Ismaila Dabo, Major Field Member John Mauro, Program Head/Chair
Rayne Sperling, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Thomas Litzinger, Outside Unit & Field Member Sarah Zappe, Major Field Member Peggy Van Meter, Major Field Member Pui-Wa Lei, Program Head/Chair
Jared Ali, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Mary Barbercheck, Major Field Member John Tooker, Major Field Member Jason Kaye, Outside Unit & Field Member Gary Felton, Program Head/Chair Jared Ali, Chair & Dissertation Advisor
Nicholas Meisel, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Timothy Simpson, Outside Field Member Scarlett Miller, Major Field Member Daniel Connell Haworth, Program Head/Chair Samuel Hunter, Outside Unit & Minor Member
Susan Loeb, Major Field Member & Dissertation Advisor Marie Boltz, Major Field Member Donna Fick, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Andrew High, Outside Unit & Field Member Lisa Kitko, Program Head/Chair
Jason Acimovic, Major Field Member V Guide, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Kevin Linderman, Major Field Member Robert Voigt, Outside Unit & Field Member Sergey Naumov, Major Field Member Brent Ambrose, Program Head/Chair
Lingzhou Xue, Co-Chair & Dissertation Advisor Bing Li, Major Field Member Jingzhi Huang, Outside Unit & Field Member Runze Li, Co-Chair & Dissertation Advisor Ephraim Hanks, Program Head/Chair
John Watson, Outside Unit & Field Member Kate Freeman (she/her), Co-Chair of Committee Roman DiBiase, Major Field Member Demian Saffer, Co-Chair & Dissertation Advisor Mark Patzkowsky, Program Head/Chair
Leveraging polarimetric radar observations to learn about rain microphysics: An exploration of parameter estimation, uncertainty quantification, and observational information content with BOSS
Steven Greybush, Major Field Member Julio Urbina, Outside Unit & Field Member Matthew Kumjian, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Anthony Didlake, Major Field Member Marcus van Lier-Walqui, Special Member David Stensrud, Program Head/Chair
Xiaofeng Liu, Outside Field Member Ali Memari, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Ming Xiao, Major Field Member Lisa Iulo, Outside Unit Member Konstantinos Papakonstantinou, Major Field Member Patrick Fox, Program Head/Chair
Edwin Rajotte, Major Field Member John Tooker, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Gregory Roth, Outside Unit Member Armen Kemanian, Outside Field Member Gary Felton, Program Head/Chair
Thomas Gould, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Stephen Wilson, Outside Unit & Field Member David Vandenbergh, Major Field Member Helen Kamens, Major Field Member Thomas Gould, Program Head/Chair
Aron Lukacher, Major Field Member Charles Lang, Outside Field Member Mohamed Trebak, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Zissis Chroneos, Outside Unit Member Donald Gill, Major Field Member Ralph Keil, Program Head/Chair
Ramesh Giri, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Elizabeth Elacqua, Major Field Member Raymond Schaak, Major Field Member Emily Weinert, Outside Unit & Field Member Philip Bevilacqua, Program Head/Chair
Majid Foolad, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Beth Gugino, Outside Unit & Field Member David Huff, Major Field Member Hamid Ashrafi, Special Member Yinong Yang, Major Field Member Mark Guiltinan, Major Field Member Teh-Hui Kao, Program Head/Chair
New Avenues to Hybrid Polymer/Inorganic Nanoparticle Materials Using Surface-Initiated Ring-Opening Metathesis Polymerization and Reaction-Induced Phase Transitions
Robert Hickey, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Enrique Gomez, Major Field Member Elizabeth Elacqua, Outside Unit & Field Member Lauren Zarzar, Major Field Member John Mauro, Program Head/Chair
Robert Melton, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Xiantao Li, Outside Unit & Field Member David Spencer, Major Field Member Amy Pritchett, Program Head/Chair Sven Bilén, Major Field Member Puneet Singla, Major Field Member
Wenwu Cao, Outside Unit & Field Member Ram Narayanan, Major Field Member Mehdi Kiani, Major Field Member Kenji Uchino, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Kultegin Aydin, Program Head/Chair
Bladimir Ramos Alvarado, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Scott Milner, Outside Unit & Field Member Zoubeida Ounaies, Major Field Member Adri van Duin, Major Field Member Karen Thole, Program Head/Chair
Daniel Hayes, Program Head/Chair Zhiwen Liu, Outside Unit Member Jian Yang, Major Field Member Justin Pritchard, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Weihua Guan, Outside Field Member
Stephen Schaeffer, Major Field Member Carolee Bull, Outside Unit & Field Member Roberto Iglesias-Prieto, Chair of Committee Monica Medina, Major Field Member & Dissertation Advisor Elizabeth Mcgraw, Program Head/Chair
Julia Green Bryan, Co-Chair & Dissertation Advisor Kenneth Levy, Outside Unit Member Jolynn Carney, Co-Chair & Dissertation Advisor Liza Conyers (she/her), Major Field Member Jonna Kulikowich, Outside Field Member Jolynn Carney, Professor in Charge/Director of Graduate Studies
David Degraff, Major Field Member Vladimir Spiegelman, Outside Unit & Field Member Gregory Yochum, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Walter Koltun, Major Field Member Ralph Keil, Program Head/Chair
Daniel Susser, Major Field Member Sarah Rajtmajer, Major Field Member Vasant Honavar, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Aleksandra Slavkovic, Outside Unit, Field & Minor Member Mary Beth Rosson, Program Head/Chair
Michael Lanagan, Outside Unit & Field Member Douglas Werner, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Julio Urbina, Major Field Member Victor Pasko, Major Field Member Kultegin Aydin, Program Head/Chair
Michael Tews, Major Field Member Seoki Lee, Major Field Member Anna Mattila, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Lisa Bolton, Outside Unit & Field Member Anna Mattila, Program Head/Chair
Phillip Savage, Major Field Member Seong Kim, Chair & Dissertation Advisor John Mauro, Outside Unit & Field Member Christian Pester, Major Field Member Phillip Savage, Program Head/Chair
Robert Hickey, Major Field Member Arthur Motta, Outside Unit & Field Member Hojong Kim, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Ismaila Dabo, Major Field Member John Mauro, Program Head/Chair
Edward Reutzel, Outside Unit & Field Member Soundar Kumara, Major Field Member Timothy Simpson, Major Field Member Hui Yang, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Steven Landry, Program Head/Chair Yan Lu, Special Member
Daniel Susser, Major Field Member Timothy Brick, Outside Unit & Field Member Lynette Yarger, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Mary Beth Rosson, Program Head/Chair Fred Fonseca, Major Field Member Jordan Beck, Special Member
Bharath Kumar Sriperumbudur, Major Field Member Yanyuan Ma, Major Field Member Bing Li, Major Field Member Ming Wang, Outside Unit & Field Member Runze Li, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Ephraim Mont Hanks, Program Head/Chair
Self-Reported Memory Problems, Depressive Symptoms, Mild Cognitive Impairment (MCI), and Age of Depression Onset in Older Adults with a History of Depression
Andrea Sillner, Major Field Member Jacqueline Mogle, Outside Unit Member Alyssa Gamaldo, Outside Field Member Nikki Hill, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Lisa Kitko, Program Head/Chair
Vijaykrishnan Narayanan, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Swaroop Ghosh, Major Field Member Abhronil Sengupta, Major Field Member John Sampson, Outside Field Member Saptarshi Das, Outside Unit Member Kultegin Aydin, Program Head/Chair
Shimin Liu, Outside Field Member Tong Qiu, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Ming Xiao, Major Field Member Todd Palmer, Outside Unit Member Patrick Fox, Program Head/Chair
Alan Taylor, Major Field Member Laura Leites, Outside Unit & Field Member Douglas Miller, Major Field Member Erica Smithwick, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Cynthia Brewer, Program Head/Chair
Seong Kim, Major Field Member Jorge Sofo, Outside Unit & Field Member Michael Janik, Major Field Member Seong Kim, Professor in Charge/Director of Graduate Studies Kristen Fichthorn, Chair, Minor Member & Dissertation Advisor
Soundar Kumara, Outside Unit & Field Member Ram Narayanan, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Tim Kane, Major Field Member Raghu Raj, Special Member Jesse Barlow, Major Field Member Kultegin Aydin, Program Head/Chair
Patrick Drew, Major Field Member Rick Gilmore, Outside Unit & Field Member Xiao Liu, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Nanyin Zhang, Major Field Member Daniel Hayes, Program Head/Chair
James Diperna, Outside Field Member Scott Roths, Outside Unit & Minor Member Pui-Wa Lei, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Jonna Kulikowich, Major Field Member Matthew McCrudden, Program Head/Chair
Alexandra List, Major Field Member Rayne Sperling, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Simon Hooper, Outside Unit & Field Member Matthew McCrudden, Major Field Member Matthew McCrudden, Program Head/Chair
Dajiang Liu, Outside Unit & Field Member Xiang Zhu, Major Field Member Qunhua Li, Major Field Member & Dissertation Advisor Ephraim Hanks, Chair of Committee Ephraim Mont Hanks, Professor in Charge/Director of Graduate Studies
Joseph Valente, Outside Field Member Xiaoye You, Outside Unit Member Kai Schafft, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Gerald Letendre, Major Field Member Rebecca Tarlau, Outside Field Member Kevin Kinser, Program Head/Chair
Kamesh Madduri, Major Field Member Mahmut Kandemir, Chair & Dissertation Advisor John Sampson, Major Field Member Dinghao Wu, Outside Unit & Field Member Chitaranjan Das, Program Head/Chair
Thomas Mallouk, Major Field Member Igor Aronson, Major Field Member Darrell Velegol, Outside Unit & Field Member Ayusman Sen, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Philip Bevilacqua, Program Head/Chair
Susan Trolier-Mckinstry, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Tom Jackson, Outside Unit & Field Member Sri-Rajasekhar Kothapalli, Outside Field Member Clive Randall, Major Field Member John Mauro, Program Head/Chair
Richard Mailman, Co-Chair & Dissertation Advisor Elizabeth Proctor, Outside Unit Member Kent Vrana, Major Field Member Daniel Morgan, Special Member Nikolay Dokholyan, Co-Chair & Dissertation Advisor Victor Ruiz-Velasco, Outside Field Member Ralph Keil, Program Head/Chair
Jacqueline Mogle, Major Field Member Alyssa Gamaldo, Major Field Member Yiqi Zhang, Outside Unit & Field Member Lesley Ross, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Charles Geier, Program Head/Chair
Xin Zhang, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Yong Wang, Outside Unit & Field Member Scott Showalter, Major Field Member Joseph Cotruvo, Major Field Member Philip Bevilacqua, Program Head/Chair
Lorraine Santy, Major Field Member Xin Zhang, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Moriah Szpara, Major Field Member Ken Keiler, Professor in Charge/Director of Graduate Studies Lauren Zarzar, Outside Field Member Emily Weinert, Outside Unit Member