Qing X Yang, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor James Robert Connor, Committee Member Christopher Collins, Committee Member Paul Joseph Eslinger, Committee Member Qing X Yang, Committee Chair/Co-Chair
David Allen Cranage, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor David Allen Cranage, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Carolyn U Lambert, Committee Member Daniel John Mount, Committee Member S. Shyam Sundar, Committee Member
Edward James Green, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Edward James Green, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Kalyan Chatterjee, Committee Member Tymofiy Mylovanov, Committee Member Stephen George Simpson, Committee Member
Towards Understanding Consumer Processing of Online Negative-Word-of-Mouth Communication: The Roles of Opinion Consensus and Organizational Response Strategies
David Allen Cranage, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor David Allen Cranage, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Anna S Mattila, Committee Member Breffni M Noone, Committee Member Deborah Lee Kerstetter, Committee Member
Zuleima T Karpyn, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Zuleima T Karpyn, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Turgay Ertekin, Committee Member Derek Elsworth, Committee Member Yilin Wang, Committee Member Kamini Singha, Committee Member
David Scott Gilmour, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Benjamin Franklin Pugh, Committee Member Joseph C. Reese, Committee Member B Tracy Nixon, Committee Member Pamela Hankey Giblin, Committee Member Andrew Thomas Henderson, Committee Member Richard John Frisque, Committee Member
Joseph Lawrence Rose, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Bernhard R Tittmann, Committee Member Eduard E Ventsel, Committee Member Albert Eliot Segall, Committee Member Sunil K Sinha, Committee Member
Wang Chien Lee, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Wang Chien Lee, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Donna Jean Peuquet, Committee Member Piotr Berman, Committee Member Daniel Kifer, Committee Member
Harry R Allcock, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Harry R Allcock, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Alan James Benesi, Committee Member John V Badding, Committee Member Michael Anthony Hickner, Committee Member
Kyung An Han, Committee Member Richard W Ordway, Committee Member Zhi Chun Lai, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Graham Hugh Thomas, Committee Member David Scott Gilmour, Committee Member
Interns’ Professional Knowledge Development and Professional Identity
Formation in Online Peer-led Dialogue
Interns’ Professional Knowledge Development and Professional Identity Formation in Online Peer-led Dialogue
Jamie Myers, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Jamie Myers, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Ladislaus M Semali, Committee Member Matthew Edward Poehner, Committee Member Roger C Shouse, Committee Member
Jia Li, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Jia Li, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Bruce G Lindsay, Committee Member Donald Richards, Committee Member Peng Liu, Committee Member
Domenic Adam Santavicca, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Domenic Adam Santavicca, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Deborah A Levin, Committee Member Vigor Yang, Committee Member Richard A Yetter, Committee Member
Two Topics: A Jackknife Maximum Likelihood Approach to Statistical Model Selection and a Convex Hull Peeling Depth Approach to Nonparametric Massive Multivariate Data Analysis with Applications
G Jogesh Babu, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Thomas P Hettmansperger, Committee Member Bing Li, Committee Member William Kenneth Jenkins, Committee Member James Landis Rosenberger, Committee Member
Selected antecedents of customer loyalty within a restaurant loyalty program: Perceived control, privacy concern, perceived value of a loyalty program, and willingness to disclose information
Nadine Barrie Smith, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Victor Ward Sparrow, Committee Member Thomas B Gabrielson, Committee Member Keefe B Manning, Committee Member Anthony A Atchley, Committee Member
Terry Lee Friesz, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Terry Lee Friesz, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Vittaldas V Prabhu, Committee Member Tao Yao, Committee Member Robert D Weaver, Committee Member
Shizhuo Yin, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Karl Martin Reichard, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Qiming Zhang, Committee Member C Russell Philbrick, Committee Member Qi Li, Committee Member
Christopher Charles Norbury, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Shao Cong Sun, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Christopher Charles Norbury, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Robert Harold Bonneau, Committee Member Edward Joseph Gunther, Committee Member Barbara Miller, Committee Member
Brian Smith, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Christopher Hoadley, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Brian Smith, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Andrea H Tapia, Committee Member Lynette Marie Yarger, Committee Member Priya Sharma, Committee Member
AN INVESTIGATION OF THE RELATIONSHIP BETWEEN TRANSFER OF LEARNING FACTORS AND PERCEIVED ORGANIZATIONAL
KNOWLEDGE PERFORMANCE IN SELECTED KOREAN ORGANIZATIONS
William J Rothwell, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor William J Rothwell, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Wei Fan Chen, Committee Member Judith Ann Kolb, Committee Member Edgar Paul Yoder, Committee Member
Michael L Hecht, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Michael L Hecht, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Roxanne Louise Parrott, Committee Member Rachel Annette Smith, Committee Member Puiwa Lei, Committee Member Douglas David Evans, Committee Member
L Q Chen, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Long Qing Chen, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Venkatraman Gopalan, Committee Member Zi Kui Liu, Committee Member Peter E Schiffer, Committee Member
Aleksandra B Slavkovic, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Aleksandra B Slavkovic, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Donald Richards, Committee Member Murali Haran, Committee Member Yuri Zarhin, Committee Member
Dr Maria Lopez De Murphy, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Maria Lopez De Murphy, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Andrew Scanlon, Committee Member Bohumil Kasal, Committee Member Charles E Bakis, Committee Member Ivica Smid, Committee Member
Andrew Scanlon, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Andrea J Schokker, Committee Member Maria Lopez De Murphy, Committee Member Ali M Memari, Committee Member Peggy Ann Johnson, Committee Member
Fred Michael Schied, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Fred Michael Schied, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Gary Kuhne, Committee Member Alison Alene Carr Chellman, Committee Member Leland Luther Glenna, Committee Member
Christine M Thompson, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Christine M Thompson, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Yvonne Madelaine Gaudelius, Committee Member Charles Richard Garoian, Committee Member Jacqueline J A Reid Walsh, Committee Member
Karl Maxim Newell, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Karl Maxim Newell, Committee Chair/Co-Chair John Henry Challis, Committee Member Rick Owen Gilmore, Committee Member Cynthia Bartok, Committee Member
AN EMPIRICAL EXAMINATION OF THE FACTORS AFFECTING COLLECTIVE ACTION, SOCIAL CAPITAL, AND GROUP DEVELOPMENT IN THIRD SECTOR ORGANIZATIONS: A LONGITUDINAL CASE STUDY
Timothy W Mcnellis, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Timothy W Mcnellis, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Gary William Moorman, Committee Member Seogchan Kang, Committee Member Henry K Ngugi, Committee Member Edward G Dudley, Committee Member
Soundar Rajan Tirupatikumara, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Natarajan Gautam, Committee Member M Jeya Chandra, Committee Member Susan H Xu, Committee Member Mark Greaves, Committee Member Vikram Manikonda, Committee Member