Edward W Taylor, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Edward W Taylor, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Patricia Angelica Cranton, Committee Member Kamini Grahame, Committee Member Raymonde Ann Brown, Committee Member
Patricia Angelica Cranton, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Daniele D Flannery, Committee Member William Dryden Milheim, Committee Member Richard Robert Young, Committee Member
Edward W Taylor, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Edward W Taylor, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Daniele D Flannery, Committee Member George W Boudreau, Committee Member Charles David Kupfer, Committee Member
William J Rothwell, Committee Member Seldon Vaughn Whitaker Jr, Committee Member Roger C Shouse, Committee Member Susan Bon Reis, Assistant Professor Of Education, Committee Chair/Co-Chair
John Daniel Marshall, Committee Chair/Co-Chair William Hartman, Committee Member Roger C Shouse, Committee Member Brandon B Hunt, Committee Member Carol Y Phillips, Committee Member
Dr Michael Moore, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Michael Grahame Moore, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Gary Kuhne, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Susan G Strauss, Committee Member Priya Sharma, Committee Member Melody M Thompson, Committee Member
Denise Gaspari Meister, Committee Member Edward W Taylor, Committee Member Elizabeth Jean Tisdell, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Rachel A Grant, Committee Member
Patrick Willard Shannon, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Patrick Willard Shannon, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Gail Louise Boldt, Committee Member Jamie Myers, Committee Member Yvonne Madelaine Gaudelius, Committee Member
Elizabeth Jean Tisdell, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Elizabeth Jean Tisdell, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Edward W Taylor, Committee Member Judith E Hupcey, Committee Member Samuel William Monismith, Committee Member Gary Kuhne, Committee Member
Kimberly A Griffin, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Kimberly A Griffin, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Patrick T Terenzini, Committee Member Robert D Reason, Committee Member Pricilla Karen Murphy, Committee Member
Patricia Angelica Cranton, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Elizabeth Jean Tisdell, Committee Member William John Mahar, Committee Member Clemmie Edward Gilpin, Committee Member Edgar I Farmer Sr., Committee Member
Patricia Angelica Cranton, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Daniele D Flannery, Committee Member Judith E Hupcey, Committee Member Samuel William Monismith, Committee Member
Miryam Espinosa Dulanto, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Miryam Espinosa Dulanto, Committee Chair/Co-Chair John Daniel Marshall, Committee Member Murry R Nelson, Committee Member Karen E Johnson, Committee Member
Gary Kuhne, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Gary Kuhne, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Esther Susana Prins, Committee Member Melody M Thompson, Committee Member David P Baker, Committee Member
Dr Susan Land, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Susan M Land, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Wei Fan Chen, Committee Member Dee Mc Gonigle, Committee Member Edgar Paul Yoder, Committee Member
John Tippeconnic, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor John W Tippeconnic, Iii, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Paul Begley, Committee Member Nona Ann Prestine, Committee Member Glendon Wilbur Blume, Committee Member
Dorothy H Evensen, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Dorothy H Evensen, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Robert M Hendrickson, Committee Member Jacqueline Edmondson, Committee Member Nona Ann Prestine, Committee Member
Elizabeth Jean Tisdell, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Daniele D Flannery, Committee Member Holly L Angelique, Committee Member Helen Margaret Hendy, Committee Member Ian E Baptiste, Committee Member
Dr William T, Hartman, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor William Hartman, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Susan C Faircloth, Committee Member David Lee, Committee Member John W Tippeconnic, Iii, Committee Member
Elizabeth Jean Tisdell, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Edward W Taylor, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Frances T. Munzenrider, Committee Member Karen A Thomas, Committee Member
Jerry G Trusty, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Jerry G Trusty, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Brandon B Hunt, Committee Member Jolynn Carney, Committee Member Robert James Stevens, Committee Member
Fred Michael Schied, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Fred Michael Schied, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Eunice May Askov, Committee Member Judith Ann Kolb, Committee Member Sharon Louise Falkenstern, Committee Member
Edward W Taylor, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Elizabeth Jean Tisdell, Committee Member Holly L Angelique, Committee Member Patricia Bullock, Committee Member
Eunice May Askov, Committee Member Dennis Ray Lott, Committee Member James Truman Ziegenfuss Jr., Committee Member Donna Sutin Queeney, Committee Chair/Co-Chair William A Henk, Committee Member
Suet Ling Pong, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Suet Ling Pong, Committee Chair/Co-Chair David P Baker, Committee Member Sandra Morgen, Committee Member Kai Arthur Schafft, Committee Member
Elizabeth Jean Tisdell, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Patricia Angelica Cranton, Committee Member Senel Poyrazli, Committee Member Stephen Robert Couch, Committee Member Ian E Baptiste, Committee Member
THE EFFECTS AND PROCESS OF USING DIFFERENT STORY-INDEXING STRATEGIES WITHIN A CASE LIBRARY ON COLLEGE STUDENTS' ABILITY TO SOLVE ILL-STRUCTURED PROBLEMS
Brian K Smith, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Francis M Dwyer Jr., Committee Member Susan M Land, Committee Member Spiro E Stefanou, Committee Member Edgar Paul Yoder, Committee Member
Elizabeth Jean Tisdell, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Patricia Angelica Cranton, Committee Member Senel Poyrazli, Committee Member Peter Jones Kareithi, Committee Member
Patricia Angelica Cranton, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Edward W Taylor, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Ann Swartz, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Jo Tyler, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Thomas Bowers, Committee Member
Elizabeth Jean Tisdell, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Patricia Angelica Cranton, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Elizabeth Jean Tisdell, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Ann Swartz, Committee Member Dr Richard Fiene, Committee Member
Patricia Angelica Cranton, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Elizabeth Jean Tisdell, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Jo Tyler, Committee Member Rebecca Marie Lafountain, Committee Member
Susan C Faircloth, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Susan C Faircloth, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Kai Arthur Schafft, Committee Member Nona Ann Prestine, Committee Member James F Nolan Jr., Committee Member
Elizabeth Jean Tisdell, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Ilhan Kucukaydin, Committee Member Peter Jones Kareithi, Committee Member Robin Veder, Special Member Fred Michael Schied, Special Member
Edward W Taylor, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Edward W Taylor, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Elizabeth Jean Tisdell, Committee Member Cheryl A Dellasega, Committee Member William Dryden Milheim, Committee Member Julie Kearney, Special Member Gary Kuhne, Committee Member
Elizabeth Jean Tisdell, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Elizabeth Jean Tisdell, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Edward W Taylor, Committee Member Barbara A Sims, Committee Member Katherine H Baker, Committee Member
Beverly Vandiver, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Beverly Vandiver, Committee Chair/Co-Chair James Clyde Diperna, Committee Member Barbara Schaefer, Committee Member Keith B Wilson, Committee Member
Edward W Taylor, Committee Chair/Co-Chair David Alan Morand, Committee Member Margaret Cecilia Lohman, Committee Member Robin Redmon Wright, Committee Member
Edward W Taylor, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Elizabeth Jean Tisdell, Committee Member Martha Jean Strickland, Committee Member Kimberly A Griffin, Committee Member
Nona Ann Prestine, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor William Hartman, Committee Member Dr Susan Faircloth, Committee Member Edgar Paul Yoder, Committee Member Dr Preston Green, Committee Chair/Co-Chair
Jacqueline A Stefkovich, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Jacqueline A Stefkovich, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Dr Preston Green, Committee Member Roger C Shouse, Committee Member Kathleen Mary Collins, Committee Member
Elizabeth Jean Tisdell, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Elizabeth Jean Tisdell, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Robin Redmon Wright, Committee Member Ilhan Kucukaydin, Committee Member
Fred Michael Schied, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Fred Michael Schied, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Melody M Thompson, Committee Member Edgar Paul Yoder, Special Member