F Nii Amoo Dodoo, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor F Nii Amoo Dodoo, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Paul Richard Amato, Committee Member Gordon F De Jong, Committee Member Michael Paul Johnson, Committee Member Carolyn Elizabeth Sachs, Committee Member
John David Mccarthy, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Glenn A Firebaugh, Committee Member Roger Kent Finke, Committee Member Frank Baumgartner, Committee Member
Dr Alan Booth, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Alan Booth, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Nancy Landale, Committee Member Glenn A Firebaugh, Committee Member Susan Mc Hale, Committee Member
Darrell J Steffensmeier, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Barrett Alan Lee, Committee Member Eric Silver, Committee Member Jeffery Todd Ulmer, Committee Member James Eisenstein, Committee Member
Nancy Landale, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Glenn A Firebaugh, Committee Member Robert Schoen, Committee Member Gordon De Jong, Committee Member Michael Bernhard, Committee Member
Alan Booth, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Alan Booth, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Paul Amato, Committee Member Valarie Elizabeth King, Committee Member Daphne Hernandez, Committee Member
Roger Kent Finke, Committee Chair/Co-Chair John David Mccarthy, Committee Member David P Baker, Committee Member Timothy Grant Pollock, Committee Member
Barrett Alan Lee, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Glenn A Firebaugh, Committee Member Susan Welch, Committee Member Marylee Carmel Taylor, Committee Member Mark Hill, Committee Member
Jeffery Todd Ulmer, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Jeffery Todd Ulmer, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Duane Francis Alwin, Committee Member Alan M Sica, Committee Member Roger Kent Finke, Committee Member Constance A Flanagan, Committee Member
Darrell J Steffensmeier, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Darrell J Steffensmeier, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Jeffery Todd Ulmer, Committee Member Derek Allen Kreager, Committee Member Christopher Jon Zorn, Committee Member
Dr Kevin T Leicht, Committee Member Dr John D Mc Carthy, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Linda K Trevino, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Dr Martin Kilduff, Committee Member Richard James Bord, Committee Member
Jennifer Lynne Van Hook, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Jennifer Lynne Van Hook, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Michelle Lynn Frisco, Committee Member Nancy Landale, Committee Member Marianne Messersmith Hillemeier, Committee Member
John David Mccarthy, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Alan M Sica, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Roger Kent Finke, Committee Member Nancy Love, Committee Member Lee Ann Banaszak, Committee Member
Darrell J Steffensmeier, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Eric Silver, Committee Member Jeffery Todd Ulmer, Committee Member Rukmalie Thalani Jayakody, Committee Member
David Johnson, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor David R Johnson, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Gordon De Jong, Committee Member Michael Massoglia, Committee Member David Shapiro, Committee Member
THE ROLE OF "CONCERTED CULTIVATION" IN CHILDHOOD ACADEMIC ACHIEVEMENT GROWTH PROCESSES: CLASS AND RACE DIFFERENCES FROM KINDERGARTEN THROUGH THIRD GRADE
Paul Richard Amato, Committee Chair/Co-Chair George Farkas, Committee Member Nancy Landale, Committee Member D Wayne Osgood, Committee Member Suet Ling Pong, Committee Member
David R Johnson, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor David R Johnson, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Jenny Trinitapoli, Committee Member Leif Jensen, Committee Member Alan Booth, Committee Member Francis Dodoo, Committee Member
Gordon De Jong, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Gordon De Jong, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Robert Schoen, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Duane Francis Alwin, Committee Member Emily Kate Greenman, Committee Member Mark R Leach, Committee Member
John David Mccarthy, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor John David Mccarthy, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Roger Kent Finke, Committee Member Alan Booth, Committee Member Katerina Bodovski, Committee Member
Alan M Sica, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Alan M Sica, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Paul Amato, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Amit Schejter, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor
DIVERGENT ACADEMIC PATHWAYS: RACIAL/ETHNIC, NATIONAL ORIGIN, AND GENERATIONAL STATUS VARIATION IN SCHOOL READINESS, KINDERGARTEN THROUGH EIGHTH GRADE ACADEMIC ABILITY GROWTH, AND ADOLESCENT ACADEMIC SELF CONCEPT
Michelle Lynn Frisco, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Michelle Lynn Frisco, Committee Chair/Co-Chair George Farkas, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Alan Booth, Committee Member Emily Kate Greenman, Committee Member Paul Morgan, Committee Member
Nancy S Landale, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Robert Schoen, Committee Member Valarie Elizabeth King, Committee Member Rukmalie Thalani Jayakody, Committee Member
Valarie Elizabeth King, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Valarie Elizabeth King, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Paul Richard Amato, Committee Member Alan Booth, Committee Member David Eggebeen, Committee Member
David R Johnson, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Francis Dodoo, Committee Member Michael Paul Johnson, Committee Member Chloe Silverman, Committee Member
Gordon De Jong, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Gordon De Jong, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Deborah Jean Roempke Graefe, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Alan Booth, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor
D Wayne Osgood, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor D Wayne Osgood, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Eric Silver, Committee Member Jeremy Staff, Committee Member Diane Krantz Mclaughlin, Committee Member
Glenn A Firebaugh, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Barrett Alan Lee, Committee Member Stephen Augustus Matthews, Committee Member Eric Plutzer, Committee Member
Alan Booth, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Valarie Elizabeth King, Committee Chair/Co-Chair David R Johnson, Committee Member David Eggebeen, Committee Member
Barrett Alan Lee, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Ralph Salvador Oropesa, Committee Member Eric Silver, Committee Member Mark Hill, Committee Member Diane Krantz Mclaughlin, Committee Member
Melissa Hardy, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Melissa Hardy, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Mark Hayward, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Valarie Elizabeth King, Committee Member Jennifer Lynne Van Hook, Committee Member Linda Ann Wray, Committee Member Robert Schoen, Committee Member
Barrett Alan Lee, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Barrett Alan Lee, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Gordon F De Jong, Committee Member Glenn A Firebaugh, Committee Member John Iceland, Committee Member Deborah Jean Roempke Graefe, Committee Member
DETAILING CHANGES IN STATE PRISONS, 1974 –2000, AND EXPLAINING SOCIAL UNREST AS A FUNCTION OF SOCIAL STRUCTURE, INSTITUTIONAL CHARACTERISTICS, AND POLITICAL CONTEXT
Michael Paul Johnson, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Ralph Salvador Oropesa, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Dr Nancy Landale, Committee Member Carolyn Elizabeth Sachs, Committee Member
EFFECTS OF SOCIO-POLITICAL SYSTEMS AND ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT ON STATUS ATTAINMENT: FORMER SOCIALIST CENTRAL AND EASTERN EUROPEAN COUNTRIES IN COMPARISON TO WESTERN CAPITALIST COUNTRIES
THE PRACTICAL CONSEQUENCES OF IMPUTATION STRATEGY ON CHILDREN’S HEALTH INSURANCE COVERAGE ESTIMATES IN THE 2007 CURRENT POPULATION SURVEY ANNUAL SOCIAL AND ECONOMIC SUPPLEMENT
Alan M Sica, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Alan M Sica, Committee Chair/Co-Chair John David Mccarthy, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Roger Kent Finke, Committee Member Steve Walton, Committee Member
Darrell J Steffensmeier, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Leif Jensen, Committee Member John Kramer, Committee Member Eric Silver, Committee Member Marylee Carmel Taylor, Committee Member
D Wayne Osgood, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor D Wayne Osgood, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Eric Silver, Committee Member Glenn A Firebaugh, Committee Member Marion Kathryn Hood, Committee Member
Glenn A Firebaugh, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Glenn A Firebaugh, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Duane Francis Alwin, Committee Member Jenny Trinitapoli, Committee Member Leif Jensen, Committee Member
Jennifer Lynne Van Hook, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Jennifer Lynne Van Hook, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Ralph Salvador Oropesa, Committee Member Gordon F De Jong, Committee Member Suet Ling Pong, Committee Member
Glenn A Firebaugh, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Glenn A Firebaugh, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Nancy Landale, Committee Member David Shapiro, Committee Member Shannon Stokes, Committee Member John Casterline, Committee Member
Paul Richard Amato, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Paul Amato, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Robert Drago, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Nancy Landale, Committee Member Janette Cleveland, Committee Member
Recycling Behavior as a Gateway to Environmental Movement Participation: Ideational Participation and Recruitment into Environmental Movement Organizations
Roger Kent Finke, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Roger Kent Finke, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Marylee Carmel Taylor, Committee Member Barrett Alan Lee, Committee Member Eric Plutzer, Committee Member
Alan M Sica, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Emily Kate Greenman, Committee Member Mark William Dirsmith, Committee Member Jeffery Todd Ulmer, Committee Member
David R Johnson, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor David R Johnson, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Paul Amato, Committee Member Alan Booth, Committee Member Melissa Hardy, Committee Member Eric Plutzer, Committee Member
Eric Silver, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Eric Silver, Committee Chair/Co-Chair D Wayne Osgood, Committee Member Alan M Sica, Committee Member David Eggebeen, Committee Member
Valarie Elizabeth King, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Valarie Elizabeth King, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Dr Alan Booth, Committee Member Paul Richard Amato, Committee Member David Eggebeen, Committee Member
Stephen Matthews, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Stephen Matthews, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Glenn A Firebaugh, Committee Member Barrett Alan Lee, Committee Member Aleksandra B Slavkovic, Special Member Murali Haran, Special Member
Paul Richard Amato, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Valarie Elizabeth King, Committee Member Alan Booth, Committee Member David R Johnson, Committee Member David Eggebeen, Committee Chair/Co-Chair
Romantic and Sexual Experiences in Adolescence and Later Relationship Outcomes and Instability: How Do Family of Origin Factors Inform the Relationship Life Course?
John Iceland, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor John Iceland, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Glenn A Firebaugh, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Emily Kate Greenman, Committee Member Ralph Salvador Oropesa, Committee Member Suet Ling Pong, Committee Member
The Relationship between International Development and Social Capital: A Multilevel and Cross-national Study of Trust, Civic Engagement, and Neighbor Acceptance
Barrett Alan Lee, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor D Wayne Osgood, Committee Member Glenn A Firebaugh, Committee Member Kevin J Thomas, Committee Member David Shapiro, Committee Member
John David Mccarthy, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor John David Mccarthy, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Alan M Sica, Committee Member Roger Kent Finke, Committee Member Mary Beth Oliver, Special Member
Barrett Alan Lee, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Melissa Hardy, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Stephen Matthews, Committee Member D Wayne Osgood, Special Member