William George Noid, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor William George Noid, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Barbara Jane Garrison, Committee Member David D Boehr, Committee Member Janna Kay Maranas, Committee Member Janna Kay Maranas, Special Member
Ayusman Sen, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Ayusman Sen, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Thomas E Mallouk, Committee Member John V Badding, Committee Member Darrell Velegol, Committee Member Scott Trent Feldman, Special Member
Harry R Allcock, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor John V Badding, Committee Member John B Asbury, Committee Member Michael Anthony Hickner, Special Member
Part I - Synthesis of the Tetracyclic Skeleton of the Lycopodium Alkaloid Lycopladine H
part Ii - Synthesis of the Tetracyclic Core of the Apparicine Class of Indole Alkaloids via a Key Intermolecular Nitrosoalkene Conjugate Addition
Steven M Weinreb, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Scott T Phillips, Committee Member Alexander Thomas Radosevich, Committee Member Ming Tien, Special Member
Tae Hee Lee, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Philip C. Bevilacqua, Committee Member Christine Dolan Keating, Committee Member Song Tan, Committee Member
Miriam Arak Freedman, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Lasse Jensen, Committee Member Karl Todd Mueller, Committee Member Jose Dolores Fuentes, Committee Member
Scott A Showalter, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Philip C. Bevilacqua, Committee Member Christine Dolan Keating, Committee Member Katsuhiko Murakami, Committee Member
David D Boehr, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Squire J Booker, Committee Member Scott A Showalter, Committee Member William O Hancock, Committee Member
Nicholas Winograd, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Barbara Jane Garrison, Committee Member John B Asbury, Committee Member Matthew Scott Fantle, Committee Member
The relationship between latent secondary structure within an unbound intrinsically disordered protein and the thermodynamics of complexation with a target molecule
Christine Dolan Keating, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Thomas E Mallouk, Committee Member Raymond Edward Schaak, Committee Member James Hansell Adair, Committee Member
Raymond Edward Schaak, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Tom Mallouk, Committee Member Benjamin James Lear, Committee Member Robert Martin Rioux Jr., Committee Member
Thomas E Mallouk, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Raymond Edward Schaak, Committee Member Benjamin James Lear, Committee Member Michael John Janik, Committee Member
Thomas E Mallouk, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Thomas E Mallouk, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Benjamin James Lear, Committee Member Lasse Jensen, Committee Member Darrell Velegol, Committee Member Barbara Jane Garrison, Special Member
Christine Dolan Keating, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Philip C. Bevilacqua, Committee Member Scott A Showalter, Committee Member Prof Peter Butler, Committee Member
Scott T Phillips, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Philip C. Bevilacqua, Committee Member Christine Dolan Keating, Committee Member Enrique Daniel Gomez, Committee Member
Albert Welford Castleman Jr., Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Nicholas Winograd, Committee Member John B Asbury, Committee Member Robert John Santoro, Special Member
Harry R Allcock, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Alexander Thomas Radosevich, Committee Member Benjamin James Lear, Committee Member James Patrick Runt, Committee Member
David D Boehr, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor David D Boehr, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Squire J Booker, Committee Member Emmanuel Hatzakis, Committee Member Craig Eugene Cameron, Committee Member
Colloidal Nanochemistry Applied to the Discovery and Characterization of Earth-abundant Nanoparticles as Catalysts for the Hydrogen Evolution Reaction and Co2 Photoreduction
Raymond Edward Schaak, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Raymond Edward Schaak, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Thomas E Mallouk, Committee Member Benjamin James Lear, Committee Member Michael Anthony Hickner, Committee Member Barbara Jane Garrison, Special Member
Christine Dolan Keating, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Christine Dolan Keating, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Carsten Krebs, Committee Member Scott A Showalter, Committee Member Antonios Armaou, Committee Member
Steven M Weinreb, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Alexander Thomas Radosevich, Committee Member Ken S Feldman, Committee Member Edward G Dudley, Committee Member
Scott A Showalter, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Philip C. Bevilacqua, Committee Member Christine Dolan Keating, Committee Member David Scott Gilmour, Committee Member
Raymond Edward Schaak, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Benjamin James Lear, Committee Member Christine Dolan Keating, Committee Member James Hansell Adair, Committee Member
Benjamin James Lear, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Alexander Thomas Radosevich, Committee Member Thomas E Mallouk, Committee Member Thomas Nelson Jackson, Committee Member
Mark Maroncelli, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Karl Todd Mueller, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor William George Noid, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Michael Anthony Hickner, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor
Nicholas Winograd, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Nicholas Winograd, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Barbara Jane Garrison, Committee Member Christine Dolan Keating, Committee Member Yingwei Mao, Committee Member
Benjamin James Lear, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Thomas E Mallouk, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Christine Dolan Keating, Committee Member Noel Christopher Giebink, Special Member
Michael Anthony Hickner, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor John B Asbury, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Mark Maroncelli, Committee Member Michael John Janik, Special Member
Scott T Phillips, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Alexander Thomas Radosevich, Committee Member Ayusman Sen, Committee Member Kyle Jeffrey Magnuson Bishop, Special Member
John H Golbeck, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor John H Golbeck, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Christine Dolan Keating, Committee Member David D Boehr, Committee Member Donald Ashley Bryant, Committee Member Wayne Roger Curtis, Special Member
Scott T Phillips, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Ayusman Sen, Committee Member Alexander Thomas Radosevich, Committee Member Michael Anthony Hickner, Committee Member
Nicholas Winograd, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Barbara Jane Garrison, Committee Member Miriam Arak Freedman, Committee Member James Z Wang, Committee Chair/Co-Chair
Part I: Michael Additions To Nitrosoalkenes: (a) Stereochemical Investigations Of Conjugate Additions Of Carbon- And Heteronucleophiles To Ring-substituted Nitrosocyclohexenes; (b) A One-pot Umpolung Method For Preparation Of Α-aryl Nitriles From Α-chloroaldoximes Via Organocuprate Addition To Transient Nitrosoalkenes.
part Ii: An Approach To A Total Synthesis Of Tronocarpine.
Steven M Weinreb, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Pshemak Maslak, Committee Member Raymond Lee Funk, Committee Member Kyle Jeffrey Magnuson Bishop, Special Member
Mary Beth Williams, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Tom Mallouk, Committee Member Benjamin James Lear, Committee Member John H Golbeck, Committee Member
Lasse Jensen, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Lasse Jensen, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Adrianus C Van Duin, Committee Member Benjamin James Lear, Committee Member Gerald Knizia, Committee Member
David D Boehr, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Craig Eugene Cameron, Committee Member Scott A Showalter, Committee Member John H Golbeck, Committee Member
Michael Thomas Green, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Michael Thomas Green, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Carsten Krebs, Committee Member Squire J Booker, Committee Member Ming Tien, Committee Member
Karl Todd Mueller, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor David D Boehr, Committee Member Benjamin James Lear, Committee Member Professor Michael A Hickner, Committee Member