Mark E Patzkowsky, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Rudy L Slingerland, Committee Member Michael Allan Arthur, Committee Member Raymond Gabriel Najjar Jr., Committee Member David Pollard, Committee Member
Mark E Patzkowsky, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Timothy Bralower, Committee Member Christopher Howard House, Committee Member Peter Daniel Wilf, Committee Member Alan Walker, Committee Member
Jennifer Macalady, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Jennifer Macalady, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Matthew Scott Fantle, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Mark E Patzkowsky, Committee Member Christopher Howard House, Committee Member Brian Dempsey, Committee Member
Peter Daniel Wilf, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Mark E Patzkowsky, Committee Member Scott W Wing, Committee Member Conrad C Labandeira, Committee Member Russell W Graham, Committee Member Lee Ann Newsom, Committee Member
Linking Paleobiological Patterns Across Geographic Scales: An Example Using Upper Mississippian Fossil Assemblages From The Illinios And Appalachian Basins, USA
Christopher Howard House, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Christopher Howard House, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Jennifer Macalady, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Mark E Patzkowsky, Committee Member Ming Tien, Committee Member
Andrew Sluyter, Committee Member Roger J Cuffey, Committee Member Rudy L Slingerland, Committee Member Charles Raymond Fisher Jr., Committee Member Mark E Patzkowsky, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Michael Allan Arthur, Committee Member
Elizabeth Ann Hajek, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Elizabeth Ann Hajek, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Rudy Slingerland, Committee Member Mark E Patzkowsky, Committee Member Zuleima T Karpyn, Outside Member
Mark E Patzkowsky, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Mark E Patzkowsky, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Peter Daniel Wilf, Committee Member Timothy Bralower, Committee Member Todd C Lajeunesse, Outside Member
Peter Wilf, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Peter Wilf, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Mark E Patzkowsky, Committee Member Timothy Bralower, Committee Member David Peter Hughes, Outside Member Conrad Labandeira, Special Member
Elizabeth Ann Hajek, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Elizabeth Ann Hajek, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Mark E Patzkowsky, Committee Member Lee Kump, Committee Member Benjamin Adam Shaby, Outside Member
CONTROLS ON SANDSTONE DITRIBUTIONS AND CONNECTIVITY IN THE SHALLOW-MARINE FOX HILLS SANDSTONE AND LANCE FORMATION (UPPER CRETACEOUS, GREAT DIVIDE BASIN, WYOMING, USA
Lee Kump, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Julie Genevieve Cosmidis, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Katherine Haines Freeman, Committee Member Mark E Patzkowsky, Program Head/Chair
Demian Saffer, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Demian Saffer, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Chris J Marone, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Charles James Ammon, Committee Member Parisa Shokouhi, Outside Member Jacques Riviere, Outside Member Mark E Patzkowsky, Program Head/Chair
Mark E Patzkowsky, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Mark E Patzkowsky, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Timothy Bralower, Committee Member Peter Daniel Wilf, Committee Member David Peter Hughes, Outside Member Mark E Patzkowsky, Program Head/Chair
Andrew James Smye, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Kevin Patrick Furlong, Committee Member Tanya Furman, Committee Member Mark E Patzkowsky, Program Head/Chair
Andrew Arnold Nyblade, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Andrew Arnold Nyblade, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Derek Elsworth, Committee Member Peter Christopher La Femina, Committee Member Anthony Robert Buda, Outside Member Mark E Patzkowsky, Program Head/Chair
Roman Alexander Dibiase, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Susan Louise Brantley, Committee Member Jason Philip Kaye, Committee Member Mark E Patzkowsky, Program Head/Chair
Susan Louise Brantley, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Susan Louise Brantley, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Maureen Feineman, Committee Member Roman Alexander Dibiase, Committee Member Li Li, Outside Member Mark E Patzkowsky, Program Head/Chair
Kevin Patrick Furlong, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Kevin Patrick Furlong, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Charles James Ammon, Committee Member Tanya Furman, Committee Member Francesco Costanzo, Outside Member Andrew Arnold Nyblade, Committee Member Rocco Malservisi, Special Member Mark E Patzkowsky, Program Head/Chair
The role of fire ecology in vegetation change during the Neogene: New applications of molecular and isotopic proxies for vegetation burning in the paleorecord
Katherine Haines Freeman, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Katherine Haines Freeman, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Elizabeth Ann Hajek, Committee Member Sarah J Ivory, Committee Member Erica A H Smithwick, Outside Member Mark E Patzkowsky, Committee Member Mark E Patzkowsky, Program Head/Chair
Tanya Furman, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Tanya Furman, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Maureen Feineman, Committee Member Christelle Wauthier, Committee Member Danny Glynn Sykes, Outside Member Mark E Patzkowsky, Program Head/Chair
Body and Surface Wave Tomography of West Antarctica and Southern Africa: Implications for Lithospheric Architecture, Tectonic Development, and Geodynamics
Andrew Arnold Nyblade, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Sridhar Anandakrishnan, Committee Member Charles James Ammon, Committee Member Andrew Arnold Nyblade, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Victor Ward Sparrow, Outside Member Mark E Patzkowsky, Program Head/Chair
Roman Alexander Dibiase, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Roman Alexander Dibiase, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Donald Myron Fisher, Committee Member Elizabeth Ann Hajek, Committee Member Xiaofeng Liu, Outside Member Mark E Patzkowsky, Program Head/Chair
Timothy Bralower, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Timothy Bralower, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Mark E Patzkowsky, Committee Member Lee Kump, Committee Member Todd C Lajeunesse, Outside Member Mark E Patzkowsky, Program Head/Chair
Andrew Arnold Nyblade, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Susan Louise Brantley, Committee Member Charles James Ammon, Committee Member Mark E Patzkowsky, Program Head/Chair
Lee Kump, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Lee Kump, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Timothy Bralower, Committee Member Elizabeth Ann Hajek, Committee Member Murali Haran, Outside Member Mark E Patzkowsky, Program Head/Chair
Matthew S Fantle, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Julie Genevieve Cosmidis, Committee Member Jennifer Macalady, Committee Member Mark E Patzkowsky, Program Head/Chair
James Kasting, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor James Kasting, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Christopher Howard House, Committee Member Julie Genevieve Cosmidis, Committee Member Raymond Gabriel Najjar, Jr., Outside Member Mark E Patzkowsky, Program Head/Chair
Susan Louise Brantley, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Jonathan M Duncan, Committee Member Mark E Patzkowsky, Program Head/Chair Kimberly Lau, Committee Member
Chris J Marone, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Chris J Marone, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Charles James Ammon, Committee Member Donald Myron Fisher, Committee Member Jacques Riviere, Outside Member Demian Saffer, Special Member Mark E Patzkowsky, Program Head/Chair
Maureen Feineman, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Peter Christopher La Femina, Committee Member Tanya Furman, Committee Member Mark E Patzkowsky, Committee Member
Katherine Haines Freeman, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Katherine Haines Freeman, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Christopher Howard House, Committee Member Julie Genevieve Cosmidis, Committee Member Kristen Fichthorn, Outside Member Mark E Patzkowsky, Program Head/Chair
Demian Saffer, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Chris J Marone, Committee Member Kevin Patrick Furlong, Committee Member Mark E Patzkowsky, Program Head/Chair
Katherine Haines Freeman, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Katherine Haines Freeman, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Lee Kump, Committee Member Timothy Bralower, Committee Member Raymond Gabriel Najjar, Jr., Outside Member Mark E Patzkowsky, Program Head/Chair
Sridhar Anandakrishnan, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Richard B Alley, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Byron Richard Parizek, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Mark E Patzkowsky, Program Head/Chair
Christelle Wauthier, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Charles James Ammon, Committee Member Peter Christopher La Femina, Committee Member Mark E Patzkowsky, Program Head/Chair
Susan Louise Brantley, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Christopher Howard House, Committee Member Timothy Bralower, Committee Member Lin Ma, Special Signatory Mark E Patzkowsky, Program Head/Chair
Christopher Howard House, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Christopher Howard House, Committee Chair/Co-Chair James Kasting, Committee Member Julie Genevieve Cosmidis, Committee Member Suvrath Mahadevan, Outside Member Mark E Patzkowsky, Program Head/Chair