Susan Louise Brantley, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Susan Louise Brantley, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Kamini Singha, Committee Chair/Co-Chair James David Kubicki, Committee Member Ming Tien, Committee Member
Mark E Patzkowsky, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Rudy L Slingerland, Committee Member Michael Allan Arthur, Committee Member Raymond Gabriel Najjar Jr., Committee Member David Pollard, Committee Member
Katherine Haines Freeman, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Katherine Haines Freeman, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Jennifer Macalady, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Scott W Wing, Committee Member Lee Kump, Committee Member Jason Philip Kaye, Committee Member
PRINCIPAL AXES OF STRESS AND STRAIN IN THE KUMANO FOREARC BASIN FROM INVERSION OF A NORMAL FAULT POPULATION MAPPED IN A 3D SEISMIC VOLUME, NANKAI TROUGH, SW JAPAN
Peter J Heaney, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Peter J Heaney, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Susan Louise Brantley, Committee Member Matthew Scott Fantle, Committee Member William D Burgos, Committee Member
Lee Kump, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Michael Allan Arthur, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Katherine Haines Freeman, Committee Member Carlo G Pantano, Committee Member
Christopher Howard House, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Susan Louise Brantley, Committee Member Lee Kump, Committee Member Hunter J Carrick, Committee Member Donald E Canfield, Committee Member
Andrew Arnold Nyblade, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Andrew Arnold Nyblade, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Charles James Ammon, Committee Member Kevin Patrick Furlong, Committee Member Victor Ward Sparrow, Committee Member
Andrew Arnold Nyblade, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Andrew Arnold Nyblade, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Charles James Ammon, Committee Member Sridhar Anandakrishnan, Committee Member Derek Elsworth, Committee Member
Chris Marone, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Sridhar Anandakrishnan, Committee Member Chris Marone, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Richard B Alley, Committee Member Derek Elsworth, Committee Member Demian Saffer, Committee Member
Mark E Patzkowsky, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Timothy Bralower, Committee Member Christopher Howard House, Committee Member Peter Daniel Wilf, Committee Member Alan Walker, Committee Member
Susan Louise Brantley, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Susan Louise Brantley, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Jennifer Macalady, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Matthew Scott Fantle, Committee Member Brian Dempsey, Committee Member
Eric James Barron, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Richard B Alley, Committee Member David Pollard, Committee Member Toby Nahum Carlson, Committee Member Paul Plassmann, Committee Member
CONTROLS ON GROUNDWATER CHEMISTRY IN THE CAPE COD
AQUIFER, MASSACHUSETTS: THE IMPACT OF ACCESSORY MINERAL
PHASES ON SOLUTE CONCENTRATIONS, 87Sr/86Sr, AND RARE EARTH
ELEMENT DISTRIBUTIONS
Melissa Deines, Committee Member Susan Louise Brantley, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Kenneth James Davis, Committee Member David H Eggler, Committee Member John Corry Wyngaard, Committee Member
Katherine Haines Freeman, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Maryann Victoria Bruns, Committee Member Michael Allan Arthur, Committee Member Christopher Howard House, Committee Member Daniel Jones, Committee Member
Peter J Heaney, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Sridhar Komarneni, Committee Member Susan Louise Brantley, Committee Member James David Kubicki, Committee Member C Enid Martinez, Committee Member
Michael Allan Arthur, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Michael Allan Arthur, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Katherine Haines Freeman, Committee Member Lee Kump, Committee Member Jason Philip Kaye, Committee Member
Dr Rudy Slingerland, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Rudy Slingerland, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Eric Kirby, Committee Member Richard B Alley, Committee Member David N Hill, Committee Member
Peter J Heaney, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Peter J Heaney, Committee Chair/Co-Chair James David Kubicki, Committee Member Lee Kump, Committee Member Kwadwo Osseo Asare, Committee Member
Jennifer Macalady, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Jennifer Macalady, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Matthew Scott Fantle, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Mark E Patzkowsky, Committee Member Christopher Howard House, Committee Member Brian Dempsey, Committee Member
Peter Daniel Wilf, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Mark E Patzkowsky, Committee Member Scott W Wing, Committee Member Conrad C Labandeira, Committee Member Russell W Graham, Committee Member Lee Ann Newsom, Committee Member
Christopher Howard House, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Christopher Howard House, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Kevin Patrick Furlong, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Charles Raymond Fisher Jr., Committee Member Katherine Haines Freeman, Committee Member
Rudy L Slingerland, Committee Chair/Co-Chair William Blaine White, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Derek Elsworth, Committee Member Kamini Singha, Committee Member
Susan Louise Brantley, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Christopher Howard House, Committee Member David H Eggler, Committee Member Peter J Heaney, Committee Member Ming Tien, Committee Member
Donald Myron Fisher, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Derek Elsworth, Committee Member Terry Engelder, Committee Member Chris Marone, Committee Member Derrill Maylon Kerrick, Committee Member
Richard Rudolph Parizek, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Charles James Ammon, Committee Member Derek Elsworth, Committee Member Demian Saffer, Committee Member Kamini Singha, Committee Member
Kevin Patrick Furlong, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Charles James Ammon, Committee Member Robert George Crane, Committee Member Donald Myron Fisher, Committee Member Chris J Marone, Committee Member
Dr Sridhar Anandakrishnan, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Sridhar Anandakrishnan, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Richard B Alley, Committee Member Charles James Ammon, Committee Member Chris Marone, Committee Member Charles Holland, Committee Member
Jennifer Macalady, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Christopher Howard House, Committee Member John Michael Regan, Committee Member Jennifer Macalady, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Katherine Haines Freeman, Committee Chair/Co-Chair