Sean N Brennan, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Sean N Brennan, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Henry Joseph Sommer, III, Committee Member Dennis Murphy, Committee Member Yiqi Zhang, Outside Member Daniel Connell Haworth, Program Head/Chair
Edward Joseph Gunther, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Edward Joseph Gunther, Committee Chair/Co-Chair David James Degraff, Committee Member George Lucian Moldovan, Committee Member Aron Eliot Lukacher, Outside Member Hong-Gang Wang, Committee Member Ralph Lauren Keil, Program Head/Chair
Rosemary Jolly, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Magali Armillas-Tiseyra, Major Field Member Sarah Townsend, Outside Unit & Field Member Emmanuel Jean-Francois, Major Field Member Charlotte Eubanks, Major Field Member Charlotte Eubanks, Program Head/Chair
Cognitive stress and engineering design: Investigating the effect of state mindfulness-based interventions on the experience of introductory engineering students
Steven Landry, Program Head/Chair Steven Landry, Major Field Member Chris McComb, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Catherine Berdanier, Outside Unit & Field Member Jessica Menold, Major Field Member
Stephen Piazza, Outside Unit & Field Member Spencer Szczesny, Major Field Member Meghan Vidt, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Julianna Simon, Major Field Member Daniel Hayes, Program Head/Chair
John Haddad, Professor in Charge/Director of Graduate Studies Anthony Buccitelli, Major Field Member Simon Bronner, Chair & Dissertation Advisor John Haddad, Major Field Member Chris Hollenbeak, Outside Unit & Field Member
Allison Beese, Program Head/Chair Guhaprasanna Manogharan, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Timothy W. Simpson, Committee Member Edward William Reutzel, Committee Member
Chitaranjan Das, Program Head/Chair Vijaykrishnan Narayanan, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor John Morgan Sampson, Committee Member Sumitha George, Committee Member Kai Ni, Committee Member
Eric Donnell, Major Field Member S. Ilgin Guler, Major Field Member John Hughes, Outside Unit & Field Member Vikash Gayah, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Patrick Fox, Program Head/Chair
Moriah Szpara, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Shaun Mahony, Major Field Member Kateryna Makova, Outside Field Member Francesca Chiaromonte, Outside Unit Member Wendy Hanna-Rose, Program Head/Chair Timothy Miyashiro, Major Field Member
Jennifer Gibbs, Professor in Charge/Director of Graduate Studies Jennifer Catherine Gibbs, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Jennifer Lindmar Schally, Committee Member Daniel Andrew Howard, Committee Member
Cristin Hall, Major Field Member Jennifer Frank, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Robert Turrisi, Outside Unit Member Elizabeth Hughes, Outside Field Member Ashley Linden-Carmichael, Outside Field Member James Diperna, Program Head/Chair
Tim Kane, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Noel Giebink, Major Field Member John Doherty, Major Field Member Diane Henderson, Outside Unit & Field Member Kultegin Aydin, Program Head/Chair
Chaleece Sandberg (she/her), Outside Unit & Field Member Michele Diaz, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Frank Hillary, Major Field Member Nancy Dennis, Major Field Member Kristin Buss (she/her), Program Head/Chair Paola Migliaccio-Dussias, Outside Field Member
Claire Colebrook, Major Field Member Shuang Shen, Outside Unit & Field Member Mariana Ortega, Co-Chair & Dissertation Advisor Hester Blum, Major Field Member Janet Lyon, Professor in Charge/Director of Graduate Studies Tina Goudie, Co-Chair & Dissertation Advisor
Mark Threeton, Chair & Dissertation Advisor John Ewing, Outside Unit & Field Member Cynthia Pellock, Major Field Member Heather Zimmerman, Professor in Charge/Director of Graduate Studies Joey Fleck, Major Field Member
Albert Segall, Program Head/Chair Clifford Jesse Lissenden, III, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Jacques Riviere, Committee Member Christopher Kube, Committee Member
Erin DiMaggio, Major Field Member Rebecca Bliege Bird, Outside Unit & Field Member Elizabeth Hajek, Major Field Member Kate Freeman, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Mark Patzkowsky, Program Head/Chair
Denise Solomon, Major Field Member Kathleen Bieschke, Outside Unit & Field Member Erina Macgeorge, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Andrew High, Professor in Charge/Director of Graduate Studies Rachel Smith, Major Field Member
Jong Yun, Outside Unit & Field Member Nicholas Buchkovich, Major Field Member John Wills, Major Field Member Zissis Chroneos, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Ralph Keil, Program Head/Chair
Lingzhou Xue, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Xiang Zhan, Outside Unit & Field Member Runze Li, Major Field Member Francesca Chiaromonte, Major Field Member Ephraim Hanks, Professor in Charge/Director of Graduate Studies
Thomas Mallouk, Major Field Member Christine Keating, Major Field Member James Adair, Outside Unit & Field Member Ayusman Sen, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Philip Bevilacqua, Program Head/Chair
Jason Kaye, Program Head/Chair Mary Ann Victoria Bruns, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Heather D Karsten, Committee Member Francisco Dini Andreote, Committee Member Curtis James Dell, Committee Member
Andrew Patterson, Outside Unit Member Gregory Shearer, Major Field Member Arlyn Heinrichs, Outside Field Member Kevin Harvatine, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Donna Korzick, Program Head/Chair
Alistair Barber, Outside Unit & Field Member Jeffrey Sundstrom, Major Field Member Scot Kimball, Major Field Member David Waning, Major Field Member Michael Dennis, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Ralph Keil, Program Head/Chair
Christopher Cameron, Major Field Member Daniel DellaPosta, Outside Unit & Field Member Alicia Grandey, Major Field Member Susan Simkins, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Kristin Buss (she/her), Program Head/Chair
Melissa Wright, Major Field Member Lorraine Dowler, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Kathleen Sexsmith, Outside Unit & Field Member Karl Zimmerer, Major Field Member Brian King, Program Head/Chair
Laura Murray-Kolb, Major Field Member Xiang Gao, Major Field Member Muzi Na, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Runze Li, Outside Unit, Field & Minor Member Gregory Shearer, Professor in Charge/Director of Graduate Studies
Mort Webster, Professor in Charge/Director of Graduate Studies Russell Taylor Johns, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Hamid Emami-Meybodi, Committee Member Yashar Mehmani, Committee Member
Charles Kupfer, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Anthony Buccitelli, Major Field Member Jeffrey Tolbert, Major Field Member John Haddad, Major Field Member Hannah Spector, Outside Unit & Field Member John Rogers Haddad, Professor in Charge/Director of Graduate Studies
Xin Zhang, Major Field Member Joseph Cotruvo, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Philip Bevilacqua, Major Field Member Philip Bevilacqua, Program Head/Chair Emily Weinert, Outside Unit & Field Member
Brendan Taff, Co-Chair & Dissertation Advisor Peter Newman, Co-Chair & Dissertation Advisor Jacob Benfield, Major Field Member Melissa Kreye, Outside Unit & Field Member Brendan Derrick Taff, Program Head/Chair
Nancy Locke, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Christopher Reed, Outside Unit & Field Member Sarah Rich, Major Field Member Chang Tan, Major Field Member Elizabeth Mansfield, Program Head/Chair
Sulin Zhang, Major Field Member Larry Cheng, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Weihua Guan, Outside Unit & Field Member Albert Segall, Program Head/Chair Cunjiang Yu, Major Field Member Reginald Hamilton, Major Field Member
Na Xiong, Special Member Melissa Rolls, Outside Unit & Field Member Margherita Cantorna, Major Field Member Kumble Prabhu, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Melissa Rolls, Program Head/Chair Anthony Schmitt, Major Field Member
Gregory C Shearer, Professor in Charge/Director of Graduate Studies Penny Kris-Etherton, Major Field Member Xiang Gao, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Laila Al-Shaar, Outside Unit & Field Member A Ross, Major Field Member Alberto Ascherio, Special Member
Zhiwen Liu, Major Field Member Xingjie Ni, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Noel Giebink, Major Field Member Kultegin Aydin, Program Head/Chair Venkatraman Gopalan, Outside Unit & Field Member
Lasse Jensen, Major Field Member Song Tan, Outside Unit & Field Member Joseph Cotruvo, Major Field Member Philip Bevilacqua, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Philip Bevilacqua, Program Head/Chair
Terrence Bell, Major Field Member Charlie White, Outside Unit Member Gregory Roth, Outside Field Member Jason Kaye, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Jason Kaye, Program Head/Chair
Lacy Alexander, Chair & Dissertation Advisor William Kenney, Major Field Member Sara Ferguson, Major Field Member Urs Leuenberger, Outside Unit & Field Member Jody Greaney, Special Member Jonathan Bates Dingwell, Program Head/Chair
A Landscape of "Incalculable Advantage": How the Occupation of Lime Burning was an Integral Agent of Change in Nineteenth-Century Southeastern Pennsylvania
Charles Kupfer, Major Field Member Anne Verplanck, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Anthony Buccitelli, Major Field Member Joseph Cecere, Outside Unit & Field Member John Rogers Haddad, Program Head/Chair
Koraly Perez-Edgar, Major Field Member Erika Lunkenheimer, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Martha Wadsworth, Major Field Member Nilam Ram, Special Member Kristin Buss (she/her), Program Head/Chair Sunny Bai, Outside Unit & Field Member
SYNTHESIS, CHARACTERIZATION AND EVALUATION OF CARBON PRECURSORS AND THEIR APPLICATIONS IN CARBON FIBER, CARBON-CARBON COMPOSITES, AND GAS SORPTION SYSTEMS
Ralph Colby, Major Field Member Michael Hickner, Major Field Member Semih Eser, Outside Unit & Field Member Tze-Chiang Chung, Chair & Dissertation Advisor John Mauro, Program Head/Chair
Albert Segall, Program Head/Chair Clifford Jesse Lissenden, III, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Parisa Shokouhi, Committee Member Elzbieta Sikora, Committee Member
Larry Gorenflo, Outside Unit & Field Member Karl Zimmerer, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Brian King, Program Head/Chair Helen Greatrex, Major Field Member Trevor Birkenholtz, Major Field Member Kimberley Anh Thomas, Special Member
Anthony Olorunnisola, Program Head/Chair Mary Beth Oliver, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor S. Shyam Sundar, Committee Member Michael Grant Schmierbach, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor
Ebony Coletu, Major Field Member Greg Eghigian, Outside Unit & Field Member Janet Lyon, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Michael Bérubé, Major Field Member Hester Blum, Major Field Member Janet Lyon, Professor in Charge/Director of Graduate Studies
Suvrat Dhanorkar, Outside Unit & Field Member Hui Yang, Major Field Member Vittaldas Prabhu, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Steven Landry, Program Head/Chair Paul Griffin, Major Field Member
Chitaranjan Das, Major Field Member Vijaykrishnan Narayanan, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Abhronil Sengupta, Major Field Member John Sampson, Major Field Member Saptarshi Das, Outside Unit & Field Member Chitaranjan Das, Program Head/Chair
Chitaranjan Das, Major Field Member Mahmut Kandemir, Co-Chair & Dissertation Advisor Anand Sivasubramaniam, Co-Chair & Dissertation Advisor Dinghao Wu, Outside Unit & Field Member Chitaranjan Das, Program Head/Chair
Paul Cremer, Chair & Dissertation Advisor William Noid, Major Field Member Tae-Hee Lee, Major Field Member Lauren Zarzar, Major Field Member Philip Bevilacqua, Program Head/Chair Seong Kim, Outside Unit & Field Member
Sally Mackenzie, Major Field Member James Marden, Major Field Member David Hughes, Outside Unit & Field Member Roberto Iglesias-Prieto, Major Field Member & Dissertation Advisor Iliana Baums, Chair of Committee Elizabeth Mcgraw, Program Head/Chair
Tarasankar Debroy, Major Field Member Allison Beese, Major Field Member Todd Palmer, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Lucille Giannuzzi, Special Member Robert Voigt, Outside Unit & Field Member John Mauro, Program Head/Chair
Michael Schmierbach, Major Field Member Fuyuan Shen, Outside Unit & Field Member Mary Oliver, Major Field Member Jessica Myrick, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Anthony Olorunnisola, Program Head/Chair
Xiaofeng Liu, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Margaret Byron, Outside Unit & Field Member Peggy Johnson, Major Field Member Lauren McPhillips, Major Field Member Patrick Fox, Program Head/Chair
Karen Winterich, Major Field Member Anna Mattila, Outside Unit & Field Member Hans Baumgartner, Major Field Member Lisa Bolton, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Brent Ambrose, Program Head/Chair
Jeffrey Catchmark, Professor in Charge/Director of Graduate Studies Howard M Salis, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Justin R Pritchard, Committee Member Esther Gomez, Committee Member
Stuart Patton Echols, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Margaret Crowley Hoffman, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Matthew B Royer, Committee Member Roxi Thoren, Program Head/Chair
Erin Connolly, Program Head/Chair John Edward Kaminski, III, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Peter Landschoot, Committee Member Wakar Uddin, Committee Member
Douglas Lemke, Major Field Member James Piazza, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Bumba Mukherjee, Major Field Member James Dillard, Outside Unit & Field Member Michael Nelson, Professor in Charge/Director of Graduate Studies
John Mauro, Program Head/Chair Raymond Schaak, Outside Unit & Field Member Wesley Reinhart, Major Field Member Susan Sinnott, Major Field Member Ismaila Dabo, Chair & Dissertation Advisor
Xueyi Zhang, Major Field Member Kristen Fichthorn, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Scott Milner, Major Field Member Adri van Duin, Outside Unit & Field Member Seong Kim, Professor in Charge/Director of Graduate Studies
Nicholas Meisel, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Timothy Simpson, Major Field Member Allison Beese, Major Field Member Michael Hickner, Outside Unit & Field Member Daniel Haworth, Professor in Charge/Director of Graduate Studies
David Eissenstat, Co-Chair & Dissertation Advisor Anthony Buda, Major Field Member Jonathan Duncan, Co-Chair & Dissertation Advisor Armen Kemanian, Outside Unit & Field Member Bradley Cardinale, Program Head/Chair
David Gilmour, Major Field Member Scott Showalter, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Song Tan, Major Field Member Scott Lindner, Outside Unit Member Amie Boal, Outside Field Member Wendy Hanna-Rose, Program Head/Chair
Kevin Kinser, Program Head/Chair John Cheslock, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Kelly Rosinger, Major Field Member Donald Hambrick, Minor & Outside Field Member Aparna Joshi, Outside Unit Member
Investigating Specific Cation Interactions with Anionic Surfactant Monolayers at the Air/Water Interface Using Nonlinear Spectroscopy and Thermodynamics
Paul Cremer, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Benjamin Lear, Major Field Member Seong Kim, Outside Unit & Field Member Mark Maroncelli, Major Field Member Philip Bevilacqua, Program Head/Chair
Matt Tierney, Major Field Member Claire Colebrook, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Jonathan Eburne, Outside Unit & Field Member Janet Lyon, Major Field Member Janet Lyon, Professor in Charge/Director of Graduate Studies
Bill Sitzabee, Co-Chair & Dissertation Advisor Somayeh Asadi, Major Field Member Houtan Jebelli, Co-Chair & Dissertation Advisor Asok Ray, Outside Unit & Field Member Somayeh Asadi, Professor in Charge/Director of Graduate Studies
Jonathan Dingwell, Professor in Charge/Director of Graduate Studies Semyon Slobounov, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Lacy Marie Alexander, Committee Member Peter Andrew Arnett, Committee Member
Suhang Wang, Outside Unit & Field Member Mahanth Gowda, Major Field Member Sencun Zhu, Major Field Member Guohong Cao, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Chitaranjan Das, Program Head/Chair
Xuemei Huang, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Guangwei Du, Major Field Member Gary Perdew, Outside Unit & Field Member James Connor, Major Field Member Matthew Coates, Special Member Ralph Keil, Program Head/Chair
James Marden, Chair of Committee Roberto Iglesias-Prieto, Major Field Member & Dissertation Advisor David Eissenstat, Outside Unit & Field Member Monica Medina, Major Field Member Stephen Wade Schaeffer, Professor in Charge/Director of Graduate Studies
Daniel Haworth, Professor in Charge/Director of Graduate Studies Guhaprasanna Manogharan, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Robert Carl Voigt, Committee Member
Xuemei Huang, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Corina Drapaca, Major Field Member Bruce Gluckman, Major Field Member James Broach, Outside Unit Member Xiao Liu, Outside Field Member Charles Duffy, Special Member Albert Segall, Program Head/Chair
Paul Babitzke, Outside Unit Member Howard Salis, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Costas Maranas, Major Field Member Reka Albert, Outside Field Member George Perry, Program Head/Chair
Dennis Lin, Outside Unit, Field & Minor Member Vittaldas Prabhu, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Steven Landry, Program Head/Chair Paul Griffin, Major Field Member Daniel Finke, Major Field Member
Seroj Mackertich-Sengerdy, Professor in Charge/Director of Graduate Studies Rajarajan Subramanian, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Shashidhara S Marikunte, Committee Member Seroj Mackertich-Sengerdy, Committee Member
Steffany Fredman, Chair & Dissertation Advisor David Almeida, Major Field Member Amy Marshall, Outside Unit & Field Member Alyssa Gamaldo, Major Field Member Charles Geier, Program Head/Chair
Rick Gilmore, Major Field Member Diane Williams, Outside Unit & Field Member Pamela Cole, Major Field Member Suzy Scherf, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Kristin Buss (she/her), Program Head/Chair Janet Hsiao, Special Member
Jay Regan, Co-Chair of Committee Juliana Vasco-Correa, Major Field Member Tom Richard, Co-Chair & Dissertation Advisor Costas Maranas, Outside Unit & Field Member Jeffrey Catchmark, Professor in Charge/Director of Graduate Studies
Janet Wynne Lyon, Professor in Charge/Director of Graduate Studies Scott Smith, Major Field Member Robert Edwards, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Patrick Cheney, Major Field Member Caroline Eckhardt, Outside Unit & Field Member
Samuel Hunter, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Donald Hambrick, Outside Unit & Field Member Susan Simkins, Major Field Member James LeBreton, Major Field Member Kristin Buss (she/her), Program Head/Chair
Jes Matsick, Major Field Member Samuel Hunter, Major Field Member Aparna Joshi, Outside Unit & Field Member Alicia Grandey, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Kristin Buss (she/her), Program Head/Chair David Almeida, Outside Field Member
Zi-Kui Liu, Outside Unit & Field Member Guhaprasanna Manogharan, Major Field Member Adri van Duin, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Richard Yetter, Major Field Member Daniel Haworth, Professor in Charge/Director of Graduate Studies
Eric Hudson, Major Field Member Qi Li, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Joshua Robinson, Outside Unit & Field Member Cuizu Chang, Major Field Member Richard Robinett, Professor in Charge/Director of Graduate Studies
David Baker, Professor in Charge/Director of Graduate Studies David P Baker, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Maryellen Schaub, Committee Member Charles Seguin, Committee Member