Karen Linn Bierman, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Erika Sell Lunkenheimer, Committee Member Yo Jackson, Committee Member Melvin Michael Mark, Program Head/Chair
Effects of maternal cumulative risk and perceived control over caregiving failure on the likelihood of autonomy support and direct instruction use with children
Erika Sell Lunkenheimer, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Dawn Paula Witherspoon, Committee Member Sandra T Azar, Committee Member Kristin Ann Buss, Program Head/Chair
Alicia Ann Grandey, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Alicia Ann Grandey, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Rustin D. Meyer, Committee Member Karen Gasper, Committee Member David Manuel Almeida, Outside Member Kristin Ann Buss, Program Head/Chair
Kenneth Levy, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Jonathan Emdin Cook, Committee Member Michael Nelson Hallquist, Committee Member Kristin Ann Buss, Program Head/Chair
Michelle G. Newman, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Koraly E. Perez-Edgar, Committee Member Jose A. Soto, Committee Member Alicia Ann Grandey, Program Head/Chair
Michelle Gayle Newman, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Michelle Gayle Newman, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Louis Georges Castonguay, Committee Member Reginald Adams, Jr., Committee Member Stephanie Trea Lanza, Outside Member Daniel Joseph Della Posta, Outside Member Kristin Ann Buss, Program Head/Chair
Ahead of the (ROC) Curve: A Statistical Approach to Utilizing ex-Gaussian Parameters of Reaction Time in Diagnosing ADHD Across Three Developmental Periods
Cynthia L Huang-Pollock, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Cynthia L Huang-Pollock, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Peter Andrew Arnett, Committee Member Karen Linn Bierman, Committee Member Barbara Schaefer, Outside Member Kristin Ann Buss, Program Head/Chair
Within Person Covariation of Narcissistic Grandiosity and Vulnerability in Daily Life and the Construct Validity of the Super Brief-Pathological Narcissism Inventory
Aaron Lee Pincus, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Aaron Lee Pincus, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Kenneth Levy, Committee Member Michael Nelson Hallquist, Committee Member David E Conroy, Outside Member Kristin Ann Buss, Program Head/Chair
Jose Angel Soto, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Jose Angel Soto, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Christopher Daryl Cameron, Committee Member Michael Nelson Hallquist, Committee Member Robert William Roeser, Outside Member Robert William Roeser, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Kristin Ann Buss, Program Head/Chair
Kristin Ann Buss, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Kristin Ann Buss, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Karen Linn Bierman, Committee Member Erika Sell Lunkenheimer, Committee Member Janet Agnes Welsh, Outside Member Kristin Ann Buss, Program Head/Chair
Michelle Gayle Newman, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Michelle Gayle Newman, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Stephen Jeffrey Wilson, Committee Member Richard Alan Carlson, Committee Member Rayne Audrey Sperling, Outside Member Kristin Ann Buss, Program Head/Chair
Jenae Marie Neiderhiser, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Jenae Marie Neiderhiser, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Karen Linn Bierman, Committee Member Erika Sell Lunkenheimer, Committee Member Gregory M Fosco, Outside Member Kristin Ann Buss, Program Head/Chair
Psychotherapy Feedback on the Counseling Center Assessment of Psychological Symptoms (CCAPS): Effects on Outcome and Client Moderators of Effectiveness
Louis Georges Castonguay, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Louis Georges Castonguay, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Michael Nelson Hallquist, Committee Member Susan Mohammed, Committee Member Kathleen Bieschke, Outside Member Kristin Ann Buss, Program Head/Chair
Jenae Marie Neiderhiser, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Jenae Marie Neiderhiser, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Martha Ellen Wadsworth, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Ginger A Moore, Committee Member Steffany Fredman, Outside Member Kristin Ann Buss, Program Head/Chair Martha Ellen Wadsworth, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor
Cynthia L Huang-Pollock, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Cynthia L Huang-Pollock, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Peter Andrew Arnett, Committee Member Charles Geier, Committee Member Bethany Bray, Outside Member Kristin Ann Buss, Program Head/Chair
Kristin Ann Buss, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Erika Sell Lunkenheimer, Committee Member Martha Ellen Wadsworth, Committee Member Kristin Ann Buss, Program Head/Chair
Reginald Adams, Jr., Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Reginald Adams, Jr., Committee Chair/Co-Chair Jose Angel Soto, Committee Member Christopher Daryl Cameron, Committee Member James Z Wang, Outside Member Kristin Ann Buss, Program Head/Chair
Samuel Todd Hunter, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Samuel Todd Hunter, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Susan Mohammed, Committee Member Rustin David Meyer, Committee Member Donald C Hambrick, Outside Member Kristin Ann Buss, Program Head/Chair
Christopher Daryl Cameron, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Christopher Daryl Cameron, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Theresa K Vescio, Committee Member Jose Angel Soto, Committee Member Alan Richard Wagner, Outside Member Reginald Adams, Jr., Committee Member Kristin Ann Buss, Program Head/Chair
Kisha Jones, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Kisha Jones, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Susan Mohammed, Committee Member James Marshall Lebreton, Committee Member Aparna Anand Joshi, Outside Member Kristin Ann Buss, Program Head/Chair
Ping Li, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Ping Li, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Elisabeth Karuza, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Koraly Perez-Edgar, Committee Member Roy Clariana, Outside Member Kristin Ann Buss, Program Head/Chair
Ping Li, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Ping Li, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Michele Diaz, Committee Member Michael Hallquist, Committee Member Paola Eulalia Dussias, Outside Member Kristin Ann Buss, Program Head/Chair
Christopher Daryl Cameron, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Jessica Lynn Matsick, Committee Member Andrew High, Committee Member Kristin Ann Buss, Program Head/Chair
Cynthia L Huang-Pollock, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Koraly Elisa Perez-Edgar, Committee Member Stephen Jeffrey Wilson, Committee Member Kristin Ann Buss, Program Head/Chair
Samuel Todd Hunter, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Samuel Todd Hunter, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Alicia Ann Grandey, Committee Member Kisha Shannon Jones, Committee Member Aparna Anand Joshi, Outside Member Kristin Ann Buss, Program Head/Chair
Reginald Adams, Jr., Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Reginald Adams, Jr., Committee Chair/Co-Chair Mary Beth Oliver, Outside Member Kenneth Levy, Committee Member Christopher Daryl Cameron, Outside Member Kristin Ann Buss, Program Head/Chair Theresa K Vescio, Committee Member
Rustin David Meyer, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor James Marshall Lebreton, Committee Member Stephen Jeffrey Wilson, Committee Member Kristin Ann Buss, Program Head/Chair
Cynthia L Huang-Pollock, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Karen Linn Bierman, Committee Member Bradley Paul Wyble, Committee Member Kristin Ann Buss, Program Head/Chair
James Marshall Lebreton, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Rustin David Meyer, Committee Member Kenneth Levy, Committee Member Amy Dyanna Marshall, Program Head/Chair
Jonathan Emdin Cook, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Jes Matsick, Committee Member Michelle Gayle Newman, Committee Member Kristin Ann Buss, Program Head/Chair
Michele Diaz, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Michele Diaz, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Elisabeth Karuza, Committee Member Rick Owen Gilmore, Committee Member Lesley Ross, Outside Member Kristin Ann Buss, Program Head/Chair
Alicia Ann Grandey, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Alicia Ann Grandey, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Samuel Todd Hunter, Committee Member Rustin David Meyer, Committee Member Aparna Anand Joshi, Outside Member Kristin Ann Buss, Program Head/Chair
Kenneth Levy, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Michael Hallquist, Committee Member James Marshall Lebreton, Committee Member Yogev Kivity, Special Signatory Kristin Ann Buss, Program Head/Chair
Martha Ellen Wadsworth, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Jose Angel Soto, Committee Member Theresa K Vescio, Committee Member Kristin Ann Buss, Program Head/Chair
Cynthia L Huang-Pollock, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Frank Gerard Hillary, Committee Member Richard Alan Carlson, Committee Member Kristin Ann Buss, Program Head/Chair
Frank Gerard Hillary, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Peter Andrew Arnett, Committee Member Christopher Gerald Engeland, Committee Member Kristin Ann Buss, Program Head/Chair
Peter Andrew Arnett, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Frank Gerard Hillary, Committee Member Nancy Anne Coulter Dennis, Committee Member Kristin Ann Buss, Program Head/Chair
Jonathan Emdin Cook, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Jes Matsick, Committee Member Dawn Paula Witherspoon, Committee Member Kristin Ann Buss, Program Head/Chair
Susan Mohammed, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Susan Mohammed, Committee Chair/Co-Chair James Lewis Farr, Committee Member Samuel Todd Hunter, Committee Member Pui Wa Lei, Committee Member John Millar Carroll, Committee Member
Frank Gerard Hillary, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Frank Gerard Hillary, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Peter Andrew Arnett, Committee Member Jose Angel Soto, Committee Member Sheila Grace West, Outside Member Kristin Ann Buss, Program Head/Chair
Louis Georges Castonguay, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Louis Georges Castonguay, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Stephen Jeffrey Wilson, Committee Member Jeffrey Hayes, Committee Member Kathleen Bieschke, Outside Member Kristin Ann Buss, Program Head/Chair
Kenneth N. Levy, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Kenneth N. Levy, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Aaron L. Pincus, Committee Member James M. LeBreton, Committee Member Benjamin D. Locke, Outside Member Kristin Ann Buss, Program Head/Chair
Ginger A Moore, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Ginger A Moore, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Martha Ellen Wadsworth, Committee Member Sheri A Berenbaum, Committee Member Cynthia Stifter, Outside Member Kristin Ann Buss, Program Head/Chair
Stephanie A Shields, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Kisha Shannon Jones, Committee Member Melvin Michael Mark, Committee Member Kristin Ann Buss, Program Head/Chair
Jenae Marie Neiderhiser, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Kristin Ann Buss, Committee Member Peter Cm Molenaar, Committee Member Kristin Ann Buss, Program Head/Chair
Amy Dyanna Marshall, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Lisa Michelle Kopp, Committee Member Charles Geier, Committee Member Michelle Gayle Newman, Committee Member Stephen Jeffrey Wilson, Committee Member