Kathleen Postle, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Kathleen Postle, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Sarah Ellen Ades, Committee Member B Tracy Nixon, Committee Member Lorraine C Santy, Committee Member William O Hancock, Committee Member
Eric Thomas Harvill, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Avery August, Committee Member Peter John Hudson, Committee Member Kenneth Charles Keiler, Committee Member Kathleen Postle, Committee Member
Dr Bryant, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Donald Ashley Bryant, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Jean Elnora Brenchley, Committee Member John H Golbeck, Committee Member Dr Stephan Schuster, Committee Member Jennifer Macalady, Committee Member
Investigation of the Structure, Function, and Regulation of Quinolinate Synthase: the Iron-Sulfur Cluster Enzyme Involved in Prokaryotic NAD+ Biosynthesis
Squire J Booker, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Squire J Booker, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Joseph M Bollinger Jr., Committee Member Carsten Krebs, Committee Member Ming Tien, Committee Member Philip C. Bevilacqua, Committee Member
Donald Ashley Bryant, Committee Chair/Co-Chair John H Golbeck, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Joseph M Bollinger Jr., Committee Member B Tracy Nixon, Committee Member Carsten Krebs, Committee Member Timothy W Mcnellis, Committee Member
Sarah Ellen Ades, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Stephen John Knabel, Committee Member Katsuhiko Murakami, Committee Member B Tracy Nixon, Committee Member Allen T Phillips, Committee Member
David Scott Gilmour, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor David Scott Gilmour, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Joseph C. Reese, Committee Member Katsuhiko Murakami, Committee Member Yanming Wang, Committee Member Kyung An Han, Committee Member
Robert Paulson, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Pamela Hankey Giblin, Committee Member Avery August, Committee Member Richard John Frisque, Committee Member Biao He, Committee Member
Gary H Perdew, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Jeffrey Maurice Peters, Committee Member Ross Cameron Hardison, Committee Member Ming Tien, Committee Member Scott Trent Feldman, Committee Member
Katsuhiko Murakami, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Katsuhiko Murakami, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Paul Lee Babitzke, Committee Member David Scott Gilmour, Committee Member B Tracy Nixon, Committee Member Biao He, Committee Member
Benjamin Franklin Pugh, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Joseph C. Reese, Committee Member Ross Cameron Hardison, Committee Member David Scott Gilmour, Committee Member Naomi S Altman, Committee Member
Wendy Hanna Rose, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Zhi Chun Lai, Committee Member Pamela J Mitchell, Committee Member David Scott Gilmour, Committee Member Richard W Ordway, Committee Member
John H Golbeck, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Donald Ashley Bryant, Committee Member Squire J Booker, Committee Member A Daniel Jones, Committee Member Robert Allen Schlegel, Committee Member
Andrew Thomas Henderson, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Robert Allen Schlegel, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Andrea Marie Mastro, Committee Member Pamela Hankey Giblin, Committee Member
Dick Frisque, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Richard John Frisque, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Jean Elnora Brenchley, Committee Member David Scott Gilmour, Committee Member Biao He, Committee Member Kouacou Konan, Committee Member
Kathleen Postle, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Sarah Ellen Ades, Committee Member Kenneth Charles Keiler, Committee Member B Tracy Nixon, Committee Member Erin Elizabeth Sheets, Committee Member
Ming Tien, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Ming Tien, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Susan Louise Brantley, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Jean Elnora Brenchley, Committee Member Squire J Booker, Committee Member James Gregory Ferry, Committee Member
Wesley Tsoekjen Ng, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Sarah Ellen Ades, Committee Member David Scott Gilmour, Committee Member Douglas Cavener, Committee Member
Andrew G Clark, Committee Member David Scott Gilmour, Committee Member Esther Siegfried, Committee Member Robert Allen Schlegel, Committee Member Benjamin Franklin Pugh, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Robert T Simpson, Committee Member
David Scott Gilmour, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Benjamin Franklin Pugh, Committee Member Joseph C. Reese, Committee Member B Tracy Nixon, Committee Member Pamela Hankey Giblin, Committee Member Andrew Thomas Henderson, Committee Member Richard John Frisque, Committee Member
Juliette T J Lecomte, Committee Member Paul Lee Babitzke, Committee Member Olanrewaju A Sodeinde, Committee Member John H Golbeck, Committee Member Donald Ashley Bryant, Committee Chair/Co-Chair
Anton Nekrutenko, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Anton Nekrutenko, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Webb Colby Miller, Committee Member Ross Cameron Hardison, Committee Member Stephan Schuster, Committee Member Andrey S Krasilnikov, Committee Member
Kouacou Konan, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Kouacou Konan, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Craig Eugene Cameron, Committee Member Avery August, Committee Member Joseph C. Reese, Committee Member Anthony Paul Schmitt, Committee Member
Joseph M Bollinger Jr., Committee Chair/Co-Chair Squire J Booker, Committee Member Carsten Krebs, Committee Member Ming Tien, Committee Member Michael Thomas Green, Committee Member
Song Tan, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Jerry L Workman, Committee Member Benjamin Franklin Pugh, Committee Member Joseph C. Reese, Committee Member Robert Paulson, Committee Member Juliette T J Lecomte, Committee Member
Robert Paulson, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Robert Paulson, Committee Member Douglas Cavener, Committee Member David Scott Gilmour, Committee Member Pamela Hankey Giblin, Committee Member Ross Cameron Hardison, Committee Member
Melissa Rolls, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Melissa Rolls, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Wendy Hanna Rose, Committee Member Graham Hugh Thomas, Committee Member Lorraine C Santy, Committee Member Richard W Ordway, Committee Member
James Gregory Ferry, Committee Chair/Co-Chair J Martin Bollinger Jr, Committee Member Jean Elnora Brenchley, Committee Member Squire J Booker, Committee Member Christopher Falzone, Committee Member
MECHANISTIC ANALYSIS OF THE CYSTINE LYASE C-DES FROM SYNECHOCYSTIS SP. PCC 6803: STABILITY OF THE a-AMINOACRYLATE INTERMEDIATE, FORMATION OF THIAZOLIDINE ADDUCT AND IDENTITY OF THE CATALYTIC BASE
Jeffrey Maurice Peters, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Gary H Perdew, Committee Member Richard John Frisque, Committee Member Ross Cameron Hardison, Committee Member David John Vandenbergh, Committee Member
Ross Cameron Hardison, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Webb Colby Miller, Committee Member Pamela J Mitchell, Committee Member Robert Paulson, Committee Member Anton Nekrutenko, Committee Member
Benjamin Franklin Pugh, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Benjamin Franklin Pugh, Committee Chair/Co-Chair David Scott Gilmour, Committee Member Stephan Schuster, Committee Member Istvan Albert, Committee Member Debashis Ghosh, Committee Member
Craig Eugene Cameron, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Craig Eugene Cameron, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Kenneth Charles Keiler, Committee Member B Tracy Nixon, Committee Member Joseph C. Reese, Committee Member Philip C. Bevilacqua, Committee Member
CENTROSOME ATTACHMENT TO THE NUCLEUS REQUIRES THE SUN-1 MEDIATED LOCALIZATION OF ZYG-12 TO THE OUTER MEMBRANE OF THE NUCLEAR ENVELOPE IN C. ELEGANS EMBRYOS
Wendy Hanna Rose, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Christian Lorenzo Malone, Committee Member Avery August, Committee Member Melissa Rolls, Committee Member Richard Cyr, Committee Member
Joseph C. Reese, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Joseph C. Reese, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Craig Eugene Cameron, Committee Member David Scott Gilmour, Committee Member Benjamin Franklin Pugh, Committee Member Liwang Cui, Committee Member Yanming Wang, Committee Member
Donald Ashley Bryant, Committee Chair/Co-Chair John H Golbeck, Committee Member Sarah Ellen Ades, Committee Member Squire J Booker, Committee Member Lee Kump, Committee Member
Bernhard Luscher, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Graham Hugh Thomas, Committee Member Wendy Hanna Rose, Committee Member Randen Patterson, Committee Member Byron C Jones, Committee Member
Avery August, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Pamela Hankey Giblin, Committee Member Richard John Frisque, Committee Member Andrew Thomas Henderson, Committee Member Blake R Peterson, Committee Member
Joseph M Bollinger Jr., Committee Chair/Co-Chair Carsten Krebs, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Squire J Booker, Committee Member Craig Eugene Cameron, Committee Member Michael Thomas Green, Committee Member
Craig Eugene Cameron, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Richard John Frisque, Committee Member J Martin Bollinger Jr, Committee Member Joseph C. Reese, Committee Member John Warren Wills, Committee Member
Sarah Ellen Ades, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Sarah Ellen Ades, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Jean Elnora Brenchley, Committee Member Kenneth Charles Keiler, Committee Member B Tracy Nixon, Committee Member Edward G Dudley, Committee Member
Benjamin Franklin Pugh, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Song Tan, Committee Member Richard John Frisque, Committee Member Jerry L Workman, Committee Member Blake Peterson, Committee Member
Donald Ashley Bryant, Committee Chair/Co-Chair John H Golbeck, Committee Member James Gregory Ferry, Committee Member Kathleen Postle, Committee Member Juliette Lecomte, Committee Member
Jean Elnora Brenchley, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Christopher Howard House, Committee Member James Gregory Ferry, Committee Member Allen T Phillips, Committee Member Ming Tien, Committee Member
Craig Richard Baumrucker, Committee Member Gary H Perdew, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Avery August, Committee Member Richard John Frisque, Committee Member Jeffrey Maurice Peters, Committee Member
Emine Koc, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Ming Tien, Committee Member Robert Allen Schlegel, Committee Member Wendy Hanna Rose, Committee Member Erin Elizabeth Sheets, Committee Member Emine C Koc, Committee Chair/Co-Chair
Joseph C. Reese, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Joseph C. Reese, Committee Chair/Co-Chair David Scott Gilmour, Committee Member Benjamin Franklin Pugh, Committee Member Song Tan, Committee Member Hong Ma, Committee Member
Probing the mechanism of conformationally gated inter-subunit radical transfer in the Mn/Fe-dependent ribonucleotide reductase from Chlamydia trachomatis
David Scott Gilmour, Committee Member Ross Cameron Hardison, Committee Member Zhi Chun Lai, Committee Member Pamela J Mitchell, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Kyung An Han, Committee Member
Wendy Hanna Rose, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Wendy Hanna Rose, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Melissa Rolls, Committee Member Lorraine C Santy, Committee Member Douglas Cavener, Committee Member Zhi Chun Lai, Committee Member
Benjamin Franklin Pugh, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Joseph C. Reese, Committee Member Ross Cameron Hardison, Committee Member Naomi S Altman, Committee Member
Robert Paulson, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Avery August, Committee Member Pamela Hankey Giblin, Committee Member Ross Cameron Hardison, Committee Member Andrew Thomas Henderson, Committee Member
Joseph M Bollinger Jr., Committee Chair/Co-Chair Carsten Krebs, Committee Member Squire J Booker, Committee Member John H Golbeck, Committee Member Sharon Hammes Schiffer, Committee Member
Wendy Hanna Rose, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Diana Lynn Cox Foster, Committee Member Emine Koc, Committee Member Zhi Chun Lai, Committee Member Pamela J Mitchell, Committee Member
Sarah Ellen Ades, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Sarah Ellen Ades, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Paul Lee Babitzke, Committee Member Kathleen Postle, Committee Member Eric Thomas Harvill, Committee Member Chitrita Debroy, Committee Member
Jeffrey Maurice Peters, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Jeffrey Maurice Peters, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Gary H Perdew, Committee Member Andrea Marie Mastro, Committee Member Yanming Wang, Committee Member Craig Richard Baumrucker, Committee Member
Daniel J Cosgrove, Committee Member Ming Tien, Committee Member B Tracy Nixon, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Jean Elnora Brenchley, Committee Member Song Tan, Committee Member
Bernhard Luscher, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Graham Hugh Thomas, Committee Member Douglas Cavener, Committee Member Randen Patterson, Committee Member Benjamin Franklin Pugh, Committee Member
James Gregory Ferry, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor James Gregory Ferry, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Katsuhiko Murakami, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Sarah Ellen Ades, Committee Member Benjamin Franklin Pugh, Committee Member Philip C. Bevilacqua, Committee Member
John H Golbeck, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Donald Ashley Bryant, Committee Member Christain J Falzone, Committee Member B Tracy Nixon, Committee Member James Gregory Ferry, Committee Member
Katsuhiko Murakami, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Biao He, Committee Member Craig Eugene Cameron, Committee Member B Tracy Nixon, Committee Member Song Tan, Committee Member
John H Golbeck, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Squire J Booker, Committee Member Joseph M Bollinger Jr., Committee Member Donald Ashley Bryant, Committee Member Dr Juliette Lecomte, Committee Member
Richard John Frisque, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Richard John Frisque, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Ross Cameron Hardison, Committee Member Jean Elnora Brenchley, Committee Member Gary H Perdew, Committee Member Robert Paulson, Committee Member Anthony Paul Schmitt, Committee Member
Dr Emine Koc, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Emine C Koc, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Hasan Koc, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Craig Eugene Cameron, Committee Member Wendy Hanna Rose, Committee Member Teh Hui Kao, Committee Member Seogchan Kang, Committee Member
James Gregory Ferry, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor James Gregory Ferry, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Sarah Ellen Ades, Committee Member Donald Ashley Bryant, Committee Member Christopher Howard House, Committee Member Ming Tien, Committee Member
Zhi Chun Lai, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Ross Cameron Hardison, Committee Member Richard W Ordway, Committee Member Benjamin Franklin Pugh, Committee Member Esther Siegfried, Committee Member
Benjamin Franklin Pugh, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Ross Cameron Hardison, Committee Member Emine Koc, Committee Member Song Tan, Committee Member Naomi S Altman, Committee Member
Avery August, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Robert Paulson, Committee Member Andrea Marie Mastro, Committee Member Wendy Hanna Rose, Committee Member Pamela Hankey, Committee Member Dr Biao He, Committee Member Dr Nadine B Smith, Committee Member
Richard Koerner, Committee Member James Gregory Ferry, Committee Member Allen T Phillips, Committee Member B Tracy Nixon, Committee Member Jean Elnora Brenchley, Committee Chair/Co-Chair
Teh Hui Kao, Committee Chair/Co-Chair David Scott Gilmour, Committee Member B Tracy Nixon, Committee Member Randen L Patterson, Committee Member Simon Gilroy, Committee Member
Richard W Ordway, Committee Member Robert Paulson, Committee Member Pamela J Mitchell, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Wendy Hanna Rose, Committee Member Graham Hugh Thomas, Committee Member
Gary H Perdew, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Jeffrey Maurice Peters, Committee Member Richard John Frisque, Committee Member Avery August, Committee Member David John Vandenbergh, Committee Member
Bernhard Luscher, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Bernhard Luscher, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Douglas Cavener, Committee Member Wendy Hanna Rose, Committee Member Debashis Ghosh, Committee Member Jeffrey Maurice Peters, Committee Member Robert Paulson, Committee Member
John H Golbeck, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Donald Ashley Bryant, Committee Member Davis T Ng, Committee Member Joseph M Bollinger Jr., Committee Member Michael Thomas Green, Committee Member
Andrea Marie Mastro, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Andrew Thomas Henderson, Committee Member Richard John Frisque, Committee Member John Patrick Vanden Heuvel, Committee Member Carol V Gay, Committee Member
John H Golbeck, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Donald Ashley Bryant, Committee Chair/Co-Chair B Tracy Nixon, Committee Member Squire J Booker, Committee Member Juliette T J Lecomte, Committee Member
David Scott Gilmour, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor David Scott Gilmour, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Benjamin Franklin Pugh, Committee Member Song Tan, Committee Member Paul Lee Babitzke, Committee Member Philip C. Bevilacqua, Committee Member
Richard John Frisque, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Richard John Frisque, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Andrea Marie Mastro, Committee Member Benjamin Franklin Pugh, Committee Member Wendy Hanna Rose, Committee Member David John Vandenbergh, Committee Member
Jerry L Workman, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Susan M. Abmayr, Committee Member Song Tan, Committee Member Richard W Ordway, Committee Member David Scott Gilmour, Committee Chair/Co-Chair
Jean Elnora Brenchley, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Maryann Victoria Bruns, Committee Member Allen T Phillips, Committee Member Ming Tien, Committee Member James Gregory Ferry, Committee Member
James Gregory Ferry, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Sarah Ellen Ades, Committee Member Squire J Booker, Committee Member Joseph M Bollinger Jr., Committee Member Ming Tien, Committee Member Juliette Lecomte, Committee Member
David Scott Gilmour, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor David Scott Gilmour, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Benjamin Franklin Pugh, Committee Member B Tracy Nixon, Committee Member Yanming Wang, Committee Member Pamela Hankey Giblin, Committee Member Andrew Thomas Henderson, Committee Member
Sarah Ellen Ades, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Eric Thomas Harvill, Committee Member Paul Lee Babitzke, Committee Member B Tracy Nixon, Committee Member Edward G Dudley, Committee Member
Richard John Frisque, Committee Chair/Co-Chair David Scott Gilmour, Committee Member Avery August, Committee Member Michael Teng, Committee Member Andrew Thomas Henderson, Committee Member
John H Golbeck, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor John H Golbeck, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Donald Ashley Bryant, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Sarah Ellen Ades, Committee Member Katsuhiko Murakami, Committee Member Wayne Roger Curtis, Committee Member