Susan Louise Brantley, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Susan Louise Brantley, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Kamini Singha, Committee Chair/Co-Chair James David Kubicki, Committee Member Ming Tien, Committee Member
Peter J Heaney, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Peter J Heaney, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Susan Louise Brantley, Committee Member Matthew Scott Fantle, Committee Member William D Burgos, Committee Member
Christopher Howard House, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Susan Louise Brantley, Committee Member Lee Kump, Committee Member Hunter J Carrick, Committee Member Donald E Canfield, Committee Member
Susan Louise Brantley, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Susan Louise Brantley, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Jennifer Macalady, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Matthew Scott Fantle, Committee Member Brian Dempsey, Committee Member
CONTROLS ON GROUNDWATER CHEMISTRY IN THE CAPE COD
AQUIFER, MASSACHUSETTS: THE IMPACT OF ACCESSORY MINERAL
PHASES ON SOLUTE CONCENTRATIONS, 87Sr/86Sr, AND RARE EARTH
ELEMENT DISTRIBUTIONS
Melissa Deines, Committee Member Susan Louise Brantley, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Kenneth James Davis, Committee Member David H Eggler, Committee Member John Corry Wyngaard, Committee Member
Peter J Heaney, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Sridhar Komarneni, Committee Member Susan Louise Brantley, Committee Member James David Kubicki, Committee Member C Enid Martinez, Committee Member
Susan Louise Brantley, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Christopher Howard House, Committee Member David H Eggler, Committee Member Peter J Heaney, Committee Member Ming Tien, Committee Member
Susan Louise Brantley, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Maryann Victoria Bruns, Committee Member Lee Kump, Committee Member Christopher Howard House, Committee Member
Katherine Haines Freeman, Committee Member Lee Kump, Committee Member Susan Louise Brantley, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Michael Allan Arthur, Committee Member Derek Elsworth, Committee Member
Susan Louise Brantley, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Jennifer Macalady, Committee Member Maryann Victoria Bruns, Committee Member Lee Kump, Committee Member
Lee Kump, Committee Chair/Co-Chair John Michael Regan, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Susan Louise Brantley, Committee Member Christopher Howard House, Committee Member
Hiroshi Ohmoto, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Hubert Lloyd Barnes, Committee Member Susan Louise Brantley, Committee Member Peter J Heaney, Committee Member Kwadwo Osseo Asare, Committee Member David J Wesolowski, Committee Member
Christopher Howard House, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Susan Louise Brantley, Committee Member Lee Kump, Committee Member Caryl Ann Gronwall, Committee Member
Susan Louise Brantley, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor David Eissenstat, Committee Member Jennifer Macalady, Committee Member Peter J Heaney, Committee Member Carmen Martinez, Committee Member
The role of water in the development of surface roughness and mineralogical variability on playa surface sediments: implications for aeolian erodibility and dust emission
Matthew Scott Fantle, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Susan Louise Brantley, Committee Member James Kasting, Committee Member Timothy Joseph Kane, Special Member
Susan Louise Brantley, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Maryann Victoria Bruns, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Matthew Scott Fantle, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Peter J Heaney, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor
Topographic fingerprints of hillslope erosion in the central Appalachians as revealed by meteoric 10be: Toward understanding the evolution of critical zone architecture
Eric Kirby, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Rudy Slingerland, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Susan Louise Brantley, Committee Member Douglas Miller, Committee Member
Susan Louise Brantley, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Timothy Stapler White, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Lee Kump, Committee Member Jason Philip Kaye, Committee Member
Michael Allan Arthur, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Rudy Slingerland, Committee Member Susan Louise Brantley, Committee Member Gary Lee Catchen, Committee Member
Susan Louise Brantley, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Susan Louise Brantley, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Matthew S Fantle, Committee Member Katherine Haines Freeman, Committee Member Lasse Jensen, Outside Member
Susan Louise Brantley, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Susan Louise Brantley, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Matthew S Fantle, Committee Member Demian Saffer, Committee Member Jason Philip Kaye, Outside Member Tess Alethea Russo, Special Member
UNDERSTANDING THE EFFECTS OF HYDROLOGIC CONNECTIVITY, LAND USE, AND LITHOLOGY ON WATER QUALITY ACROSS SCALES: FROM A ZEROTH ORDER CATCHMENT TO A HUC 10 WATERSHED IN THE SUSQUEHANNA RIVER BASIN
Susan Louise Brantley, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Tess Alethea Russo, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Jonathan M Duncan, Committee Member Roman Alexander Dibiase, Committee Member
Roman Alexander Dibiase, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Susan Louise Brantley, Committee Member Jason Philip Kaye, Committee Member Mark E Patzkowsky, Program Head/Chair
Susan Louise Brantley, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Susan Louise Brantley, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Maureen Feineman, Committee Member Roman Alexander Dibiase, Committee Member Li Li, Outside Member Mark E Patzkowsky, Program Head/Chair
Andrew Arnold Nyblade, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Susan Louise Brantley, Committee Member Charles James Ammon, Committee Member Mark E Patzkowsky, Program Head/Chair
Susan Louise Brantley, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Jonathan M Duncan, Committee Member Mark E Patzkowsky, Program Head/Chair Kimberly Lau, Committee Member
Susan Louise Brantley, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Christopher Howard House, Committee Member Timothy Bralower, Committee Member Lin Ma, Special Signatory Mark E Patzkowsky, Program Head/Chair