Steinn Sigurdsson, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Niel Brandt, Committee Member Jane Camilla Charlton, Committee Member Deirdre Shoemaker, Committee Member Richard Alan Wade, Committee Member
Deborah L Clarke, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Christine Lee Gorby, Committee Member Iyunolu Folayan Osagie, Committee Member Robin G Schulze, Committee Member
David Bradley, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor David Bradley, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Thomas B Gabrielson, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Richard Lee Culver, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor
William Alan Blair, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Anne Carver Rose, Committee Member Lori D Ginzberg, Committee Member Stephen Howard Browne, Committee Member Richard J M Blackett, Committee Member
Barbara Schaefer, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Barbara Schaefer, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Robert Leslie Hale, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Bonnie J Meyer, Committee Member Edward A Smith, Committee Member
Fred Michael Schied, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Esther Susana Prins, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Ian E Baptiste, Committee Member Patrick Willard Shannon, Committee Member
Philip Martin, Committee Chair/Co-Chair John Henry Challis, Committee Member Stephen Jacob Piazza, Committee Member Robert L Sainburg, Committee Member Henry Joseph Sommer Iii, Committee Member
Patricia Angelica Cranton, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Patricia Angelica Cranton, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Edward W Taylor, Committee Member Denise Gaspari Meister, Committee Member Gina Brelsford, Committee Member
Chao Yang Wang, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Christopher Rahn, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Qian Wang, Committee Member Joseph Paul Cusumano, Committee Member Karen Ann Thole, Committee Member
Cheryl Jean Glenn, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Cheryl Jean Glenn, Committee Chair/Co-Chair John L Selzer, Committee Member Hester Maureen Blum, Committee Member Melissa Wright, Committee Member
AWARENESS OF EXECUTIVE FUNCTIONING DEFICITS IN MULTIPLE SCLEROSIS: SELF VERSUS INFORMANT RATINGS OF IMPAIRMENT IN PATIENTS VERSUS CONTROLS AND THEIR RELATIONSHIP WITH OBJECTIVE COGNITIVE PERFORMANCE
Carlo G Pantano, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Carlo G Pantano, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Venkatraman Gopalan, Committee Member Michael T Lanagan, Committee Member Seong H Kim, Committee Member
INEQUALITY AND INFANT HEALTH: A MULTILEVEL APPROACH TO DISENTANGLING CORRELATES OF METROPOLITAN/NONMETROPOLITAN DISPARITIES IN LOW BIRTH WEIGHT INFANTS
Diane K Mc Laughlin, Committee Chair/Co-Chair C Shannon Stokes, Committee Member Leif Jensen, Committee Member Kathryn Jo Brasier, Committee Member Jonna Marie Kulikowich, Committee Member
Paul S Weiss, Committee Chair/Co-Chair David Lawrence Allara, Committee Member Thomas E Mallouk, Committee Member Vincent Henry Crespi, Committee Member
Steven Lurie Garrett, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Russell Lee Warley, Committee Member Thomas B Gabrielson, Committee Member Anthony A Atchley, Committee Member
William J Rothwell, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Wesley Edward Donahue, Committee Member Judith Ann Kolb, Committee Member Edgar Paul Yoder, Committee Member
Gary Alan Clawson, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Diane M Thiboutot, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Melvin Lee Billingsley, Committee Member Craig Matthew Meyers, Committee Member John Patrick Vanden Heuvel, Committee Member
Christine Dolan Keating, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Dr Mary Beth Williams, Committee Member Thomas E Mallouk, Committee Member Kristen Ann Fichthorn, Committee Member
Kevin Douglas Alloway, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Kevin Douglas Alloway, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Ralph Norgren, Committee Member Patrick James Drew, Committee Member Uhnoh Kim, Special Member Bruce Gluckman, Special Member
Development of Business Standards for Improving Service Quality for Consumers with Disabilities within the U.S. Service Industry: A Modified Delphi Study
William J Rothwell, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Susan E Cromwell, Committee Member Wesley Edward Donahue, Committee Member Andrew Justin Mowen, Special Member
Dr Beverly Vandiver, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Barbara Schaefer, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Hoi Kin Suen, Committee Member Lynn Susan Liben, Committee Member
Exogenous and Endogenous Sources of Organic Compounds
on the Early Earth: Investigating Carbonaceous Meteorites
and Plausibly Prebiotic Complex Mixtures
by Liquid Chromatography-mass Spectrometry
Christopher Howard House, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor James David Kubicki, Committee Chair/Co-Chair James Kasting, Committee Member Philip C. Bevilacqua, Special Member
Rena Torres Cacoullos, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Rena Torres Cacoullos, Committee Chair/Co-Chair John Lipski, Committee Member Barry Richard Page Jr., Committee Member Karen Lynn Miller, Committee Member
Consuelo M De Moraes, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Mark C Mescher, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Jonathan Paul Lynch, Committee Member Gary Felton, Committee Member
David P Baker, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor David P Baker, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Katerina Bodovski, Committee Member Soo Yong Byun, Committee Member Molly Martin, Committee Member
Ryan John Elias, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor John E Hayes, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Gregory Ray Ziegler, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Denise Michelle Gardner, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor
Albert Welford Castleman Jr., Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Nicholas Winograd, Committee Member John B Asbury, Committee Member Robert John Santoro, Special Member
Russell W Graham, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Eric S Post, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor MARK E PATZKOWSKY, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Timothy Michael Ryan, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor
John Patrick Vanden Heuvel, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Curtis John Omiecinski, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Kumble Sandeep Prabhu, Committee Member Andrew David Patterson, Committee Member Karam E El Bayoumy, Special Member
Enrique D. Gomez, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Enrique D. Gomez, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Michael J. Janik, Committee Member Seong H. Kim, Committee Member N. Christopher Giebink, Outside Member
Gary Perdew, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Gary Perdew, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Jeffrey Peters, Committee Member Robert Paulson, Committee Member Edward Dudley, Outside Member Richard Frisque, Committee Member
Nicole Sheree Webster, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Nicole Sheree Webster, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Mark A Brennan Jr., Committee Member Connie Devine Baggett, Committee Member Jonte Charez Taylor, Outside Member