Jennifer Boittin, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Jennifer Boittin, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Jonathan Eran Abel, Committee Member Vincent Bruyere, Committee Member Benedicte Marie Christine Monicat, Committee Member Willa Zahava Silverman, Committee Member
Robert Edwin Burkholder, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Ian Stuart Marshall, Committee Member Susan Merrill Squier, Committee Member Sally Mcmurry, Committee Member James Eisenstein, Committee Member Bryan Lee Mcdonald, Special Member
Jeffrey Nealon, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Garrett Sullivan Jr., Committee Chair/Co-Chair Aldon Lynn Nielsen, Committee Member Janet Wynne Lyon, Committee Member Jonathan Paul Eburne, Special Member
Jennifer Boittin, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Jennifer Boittin, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Benedicte Marie Christine Monicat, Committee Member Willa Zahava Silverman, Committee Member Allan Inlow Stoekl, Committee Member Nancy Elizabeth Locke, Committee Member
Peng Liu, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Peng Liu, Committee Chair/Co-Chair John Yen, Committee Member Heng Xu, Committee Member Wang Chien Lee, Committee Member
Andris Freivalds, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Neil Sharkey, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Andris Freivalds, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Neil Sharkey, Committee Chair/Co-Chair David J Cannon, Committee Member Ling Rothrock, Committee Member Hyun Min Mike Kim, Special Member
Rena Torres Cacoullos, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Rena Torres Cacoullos, Committee Chair/Co-Chair John Lipski, Committee Member Marianna Nadeu, Committee Member Barry Richard Page Jr., Committee Member Eleonora Rossi, Committee Member
MOLECULAR-LEVEL STUDIES OF FORMATION OF TRANSITION METAL NANOPARTICLES AND DEVELOPMENTS OF CONTINUOUS METHODS FOR QUANTIFYING INTERMOLECULAR INTERACTIONS
Robert Martin Rioux Jr., Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Robert Martin Rioux Jr., Committee Chair/Co-Chair Themis Matsoukas, Committee Member Darrell Velegol, Committee Member Raymond Edward Schaak, Committee Member
Sophie C De Schaepdrijver, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Jennifer Boittin, Committee Member John Philip Jenkins, Committee Member Willa Zahava Silverman, Committee Member
Robert Lambert Bernasconi, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Kathryn Teresa Gines, Committee Member Sarah Clark Miller, Committee Member Daniel Leonhard Purdy, Special Member
Robert Lambert Bernasconi, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Robert Lambert Bernasconi, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Leonard Richard Lawlor, Committee Member Kathryn Teresa Gines, Committee Member Gabeba Baderoon, Special Member
Robert Lambert Bernasconi, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Robert Lambert Bernasconi, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Leonard Richard Lawlor, Committee Member Emily Rolfe Grosholz, Committee Member Benjamin Jared Schreier, Outside Member
Aldon Lynn Nielsen, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Aldon Lynn Nielsen, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Kevin Michael Bell, Committee Member Benjamin Jared Schreier, Committee Member Nergis Erturk Lennon, Outside Member Linda Furgerson Selzer, Committee Member
Lee Ann Banaszak, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Lee Ann Banaszak, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Donna Bahry, Committee Member Vineeta Yadav, Committee Member Lise Nelson, Outside Member
Philip Jenkins, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Amy S Greenberg, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Amy S Greenberg, Committee Member Daniel L Letwin, Committee Member Roger Kent Finke, Outside Member
Patrick Cheney, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Patrick Cheney, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Caroline Eckhardt, Committee Member David Loewenstein, Committee Member Sherry Roush, Outside Member
Michael Kulikowski, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Stephen Wheeler, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Matthew Bennett Restall, Committee Member Kathryn Elizabeth Salzer, Committee Member Kenneth Gale Hirth, Outside Member
Rena Torres Cacoullos, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Rena Torres Cacoullos, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Karen Lynn Miller, Committee Member Marianna Nadeu Rota, Committee Member B. Richard Page, Outside Member
Philip Jenkins, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Amy S Greenberg, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Gary Scott Cross, Committee Member Philip Jenkins, Committee Member Roger Kent Finke, Outside Member Amy S Greenberg, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor
Eric Robert Hayot, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Janet Wynne Lyon, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Janet Wynne Lyon, Committee Member Robert Lawrence Caserio Jr., Committee Member Daniel Leonhard Purdy, Outside Member
Dr. Susan Squier, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Dr. Susan Squier, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Dr. Robert Caserio, Committee Member Dr. Sandra Spanier, Committee Member Dr. Sarah Clark Miller, Outside Member
Joan Kelly Hall, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Joan Kelly Hall, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Suresh Canagarajah, Committee Member Karen E. Johnson, Committee Member Mari A. Haneda, Outside Member
Mark Stewart Morrisson, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Mark Stewart Morrisson, Committee Chair/Co-Chair John Edmond Marsh, Committee Member Debra Hawhee, Committee Member Sarah Clark Miller, Outside Member Paige Reynolds, Special Member
Sanford Schwartz, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Sanford Schwartz, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Michael Berube, Committee Member Mark Morrisson, Committee Member Jonathan Eburne, Outside Member
Jean-Claude Vuillemin, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Jean-Claude Vuillemin, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Bénédicte Monicat, Committee Member Christine Clark-Evans, Committee Member Thomas Beebee, Outside Member
Sean X. Goudie, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Sean X. Goudie, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Christopher Castiglia, Committee Member Hester Blum, Committee Member Eric Hayot, Outside Member Tina Chen, Committee Member
Paola Dussias, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Rena Torres Cacoullos, Committee Chair/Co-Chair John Lipski, Committee Member Matthew Carlson, Committee Member Carrie Jackson, Outside Member Damian Vergara Wilson, Special Member Rena Torres Cacoullos, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Paola Dussias, Committee Chair/Co-Chair
Xiaoye You, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Xiaoye You, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Cheryl Glenn, Committee Member Richard Doyle, Committee Member Suresh Canagarajah, Outside Member
Prof. Jean-Claude Vuillemin, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Prof. Jean-Claude Vuillemin, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Prof. Monique Yaari, Committee Member Dr. Heather McCoy, Committee Member Prof. Jonathan Eburne, Outside Member
Sophie C De Schaepdrijver, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Sophie C De Schaepdrijver, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Carol A Reardon, Committee Member Jens-Uwe Guettel, Committee Member Daniel Leonhard Purdy, Outside Member
Carrie Neal Jackson, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Carrie Neal Jackson, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Barry Richard Page Jr., Committee Member Michael Travis Putnam, Committee Member Adriana Van Hell, Outside Member
Ronnie Po-Chia Hsia, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Ronnie Po-Chia Hsia, Committee Chair/Co-Chair David Giguette Atwill, Committee Member On-Cho Ng, Committee Member Willa Zahava Silverman, Outside Member Sophie C De Schaepdrijver, Committee Member
Tina Chen Goudie, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Tina Chen Goudie, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Susan Merrill Squier, Committee Member Michael Francis Berube, Committee Member Gabeba Baderoon, Outside Member
Louis Georges Castonguay, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Louis Georges Castonguay, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Stephen Jeffrey Wilson, Committee Member Jeffrey Hayes, Committee Member Peter Cm Molenaar, Outside Member
Karen Miller, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Karen Miller, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Rena Torres Cacoullos, Committee Member Matthew Carlson, Committee Member Michael Putnam, Outside Member
A. Suresh Canagarajah, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor A. Suresh Canagarajah, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Sinfree Bullock Makoni, Committee Member Karen E Johnson, Committee Member Xiaoye You, Outside Member Mari Haneda, Committee Member
Michele Kennerly, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Michele Kennerly, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Rosa Eberly, Committee Member Jeremy Engels, Committee Member Cheryl Glenn, Outside Member
Sarah J. Townsend, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Sarah J. Townsend, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Julia Cuervo Hewitt, Committee Member Jonathan P. Eburne, Committee Member Maria Rosa Truglio, Outside Member
Dawn Paula Witherspoon, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Dawn Paula Witherspoon, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Jenae Marie Neiderhiser, Committee Member Sandra T Azar, Committee Member Mayra Y Bamaca, Outside Member
Keith Gilyard, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Keith Gilyard, Committee Chair/Co-Chair John "Jack" Selzer, Committee Member Cheryl Glenn, Committee Member Paul C Taylor, Outside Member
Daniel Leonhard Purdy, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Daniel Leonhard Purdy, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Samuel Mark Frederick, Committee Member Sabine Doran, Committee Member Jonathan Paul Eburne, Outside Member Thomas Oliver Beebee, Committee Member
Nicholas A. Joukovsky, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Nicholas A. Joukovsky, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Michael Francis Berube, Committee Member Robert E. Lougy, Committee Member Greg Eghigian, Outside Member Robert E. Lougy, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Robert E. Lougy, Committee Chair/Co-Chair
Effect of Discourse Context on Sentence Comprehension and Production Using Cross-Modality Structural Priming: Evidence from Monologue and Dialogue with Native- and Foreign-Accented Speakers
Janet G Van Hell, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Janet G Van Hell, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Judith F Kroll, Committee Member Koraly Perez-Edgar, Committee Member Carrie N Jackson, Outside Member
Vincent Colapietro, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Vincent Colapietro, Committee Chair/Co-Chair John Philip Christman, Committee Member Sarah Clark Miller, Committee Member Anne Carver Rose, Outside Member John Philip Christman, Committee Chair/Co-Chair John Philip Christman, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor
Reginald B. Adams, Jr., Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Reginald B. Adams, Jr., Committee Chair/Co-Chair Stephanie A. Shields, Committee Member Jose A. Soto, Committee Member Mary Beth Oliver, Outside Member
Lori D Ginzberg, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Lori D Ginzberg, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Amy S Greenberg, Committee Member Bryan Lee Mcdonald, Committee Member Nancy A Tuana, Outside Member
Susan Squier, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Susan Squier, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Mark Morrisson, Committee Member Tina Chen, Committee Member Jonathan Eburne, Outside Member
Michael Travis Putnam, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Michael Travis Putnam, Committee Chair/Co-Chair B. Richard Page, Committee Member Carrie Neal Jackson, Committee Member John Lipski, Outside Member
Tomas A Carlo-Joglar, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Andrew George Stephenson, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Claude Walker Depamphilis, Committee Member Heather M Hines, Committee Member David Michael Geiser, Outside Member
Religious Hybridization and the Legacy of Jesuit Accommodationism in the Early Modern East Asia: A Comparative Analysis of Apologetics by Early Catholics in China and Korea
Ronnie Po-Chia Hsia, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor On-Cho Ng, Committee Member Kate Merkel-Hess, Committee Member Kathlene T Baldanza, Committee Member Charlotte Diane Eubanks, Outside Member Ronnie Po-Chia Hsia, Committee Chair/Co-Chair
Jian Yang, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Jian Yang, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Siyang Zheng, Committee Member Pak Kin Wong, Committee Member Zhiwen Liu, Outside Member
Jian Yang, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Jian Yang, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Nanyin Zhang, Committee Member Yong Wang, Committee Member Harry R Allcock, Outside Member
Russell Cooper, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Russell Cooper, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Michael Gechter, Committee Member Daniel Grodzicki, Committee Member Brent Ambrose, Outside Member
Rachel A Brennan, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Rachel A Brennan, Committee Chair/Co-Chair John M Regan, Committee Member William D Burgos, Committee Member David M Geiser, Outside Member
Susan Mohammed, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Susan Mohammed, Committee Chair/Co-Chair James Marshall Lebreton, Committee Member Samuel Todd Hunter, Committee Member Vilmos Fosnocht Misangyi, Outside Member
Robert Lambert Bernasconi, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Robert Lambert Bernasconi, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Leonard Richard Lawlor, Committee Member Sarah Clark Miller, Committee Member Daniel Leonhard Purdy, Outside Member
Robert Bernasconi, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Robert Bernasconi, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Sarah Clark Miller, Committee Member Amy Allen, Committee Member Daniel Purdy, Outside Member
Tina Chen Goudie, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Tina Chen Goudie, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Michael Francis Berube, Committee Member Ebony Coletu, Committee Member Eric Robert Hayot, Outside Member
Aydin Alptekinoglu, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Anthony Mark Kwasnica, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Nicholas C Petruzzi, Committee Member John Andrew Petersen, Committee Member Anthony Mark Kwasnica, Outside Member Aydin Alptekinoglu, Committee Chair/Co-Chair
Derek Allen Kreager, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Derek Allen Kreager, Committee Chair/Co-Chair D. W. Osgood, Committee Member Richard B Felson, Committee Member Susan Marie Mchale, Outside Member Sara Wakefield, Special Member
David Loewenstein, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor David Loewenstein, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Patrick Cheney, Committee Member Garrett Sullivan, Committee Member Daniel Beaver, Outside Member
John David Iceland, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor John David Iceland, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Jennifer Lynne Van Hook, Committee Member Barrett Alan Lee, Committee Member Christopher Stiles Fowler, Outside Member
Kirtley Hasketh Wilson, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Kirtley Hasketh Wilson, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Rosa A Eberly, Committee Member Jeremy Engels, Committee Member Debra Hawhee, Outside Member Denise Haunani Solomon, Program Head/Chair
Nancy Anne Coulter Dennis, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Nancy Anne Coulter Dennis, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Michele Theresa Diaz, Committee Member Koraly Elisa Perez-Edgar, Committee Member Lesley Anne Ross, Outside Member
Rick R Jacobs, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Alicia Ann Grandey, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Rick R Jacobs, Committee Member Samuel Todd Hunter, Committee Member David Manuel Almeida, Outside Member
Monique Yaari, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Monique Yaari, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Jennifer Boittin, Committee Member Kathryn Grossman, Committee Member Sophie de Schaepdrijver, Outside Member Jean-Pierre Le Dantec, Special Member
Christopher Dean Castiglia, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Christopher Dean Castiglia, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Hester Blum, Committee Member Shirley Moody, Committee Member Matthew Samuel Kaplan, Outside Member
Sarah Clark Miller, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Sarah Clark Miller, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Kathryn Sophia Belle, Committee Member Amy Rebekah Allen, Committee Member Melissa Wright, Outside Member
Lori D Ginzberg, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Lori D Ginzberg, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Tobias Heinrich Albert Brinkmann, Committee Member Greg Eghigian, Committee Member Melissa Wright, Outside Member
Rosemary Jane Jolly, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Rosemary Jane Jolly, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Hoda El Shakry, Committee Member Magali Armillas-Tiseyra, Committee Member Alicia Catharine Decker, Outside Member Shuang Shen, Committee Member
Jenae Marie Neiderhiser, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Jenae Marie Neiderhiser, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Kristin Ann Buss, Committee Member Ginger A Moore, Committee Member Gregory M Fosco, Outside Member
Monique Yaari, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Monique Yaari, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Jennifer Boittin, Committee Member Willa Zahava Silverman, Committee Member Robert Lambert Bernasconi, Outside Member Steven Ungar, Outside Member
Kirt H. Wilson, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Kirt H. Wilson, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Jeremy Engels, Committee Member John Gastil, Committee Member Amy Allen, Outside Member
Paola Eulalia Dussias, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Paola Eulalia Dussias, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Matthew Thomas Carlson, Committee Member John Lipski, Committee Member Judith F. Kroll, Outside Member M. Teresa Bajo, Special Member
Jennifer Boittin, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Jennifer Boittin, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Jean-Claude Vuillemin, Committee Member Emmanuel Bruno Jean-Francois, Committee Member Nancy Elizabeth Locke, Outside Member
Theresa K Vescio, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Melvin Michael Mark, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Jonathan Emdin Cook, Committee Member Daryl Cameron, Committee Member Sarah Clark Miller, Outside Member
James Marshall Lebreton, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor James Marshall Lebreton, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Rick R Jacobs, Committee Member Rustin David Meyer, Committee Member Donald C Hambrick, Outside Member
Carrie Neal Jackson, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Carrie Neal Jackson, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Michael Travis Putnam, Committee Member Richard Page, Jr., Committee Member Janet Van Hell, Outside Member
Simon J. Bronner, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Simon J. Bronner, Committee Chair/Co-Chair John Rogers Haddad, Committee Member Anne Ayer Verplanck, Committee Member Mary Napoli, Outside Member
Leonard Richard Lawlor, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Leonard Richard Lawlor, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Emily Rolfe Grosholz, Committee Member Ted Toadvine, Committee Member Claire Mary Colebrook, Outside Member
Koraly Elisa Perez-Edgar, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Koraly Elisa Perez-Edgar, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Kristin Ann Buss, Committee Member Pamela Marie Cole, Committee Member Lisa Michelle Kopp, Outside Member
Sandra T Azar, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Sandra T Azar, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Martha Ellen Wadsworth, Committee Member Carlomagno Del Carmen Panlilio, Committee Member Robert J Stevens, Outside Member
Garrett Sullivan, Jr., Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Garrett Sullivan, Jr., Committee Chair/Co-Chair Patrick G Cheney, Committee Member David Andrew Loewenstein, Committee Member Daniel Chapin Beaver, Outside Member Carla J. Mulford, Committee Member
Brian Lennon, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Brian Lennon, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Kevin Bell, Committee Member Claire Colebrook, Committee Member Nergis Ertürk, Outside Member
Susan G Strauss, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Susan G Strauss, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Suresh Canagarajah, Committee Member Deryn Phillips Verity, Committee Member Mari Haneda, Outside Member
Nancy Tuana, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Nancy Tuana, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Leonard Lawlor, Committee Member Amy Allen, Committee Member Clarie Colebrook, Outside Member
Matthew T. Carlson, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Matthew T. Carlson, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Rena Torres-Cacoullos, Committee Member Janet Van Hell, Committee Member Katharina Sophie Schuhmann, Outside Member Navin Viswanathan, Committee Member Abby Walker, Special Member
Koraly Elisa Perez-Edgar, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Koraly Elisa Perez-Edgar, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Erika Sell Lunkenheimer, Committee Member Pamela Marie Cole, Committee Member Susan Marie Mc Hale, Outside Member
Janet Van Hell, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Janet Van Hell, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Ping Li, Committee Member Pamela Marie Cole, Committee Member Carol Anne Miller, Outside Member
Raymond Keith Gilyard, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Cheryl Jean Glenn, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Shirley Moody, Committee Member Esther Susana Prins, Committee Member Esther Susana Prins, Outside Member
James R. Tybout, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Russell Wade Cooper, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Stephen Ross Yeaple, Committee Member Jonathan Eaton, Committee Member Douglas Harvey Wrenn, II, Outside Member