Tim Kane, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Noel Giebink, Major Field Member John Doherty, Major Field Member Diane Henderson, Outside Unit & Field Member Kultegin Aydin, Program Head/Chair
Chaleece Sandberg (she/her), Outside Unit & Field Member Michele Diaz, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Frank Hillary, Major Field Member Nancy Dennis, Major Field Member Kristin Buss (she/her), Program Head/Chair Paola Migliaccio-Dussias, Outside Field Member
Sven Schmitz, Major Field Member Michael Krane, Outside Unit & Field Member Jose Palacios, Major Field Member Cengiz Camci, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Dennis K Mc Laughlin, Special Member Amy Pritchett, Program Head/Chair
Claire Colebrook, Major Field Member Shuang Shen, Outside Unit & Field Member Mariana Ortega, Co-Chair & Dissertation Advisor Hester Blum, Major Field Member Janet Lyon, Professor in Charge/Director of Graduate Studies Tina Goudie, Co-Chair & Dissertation Advisor
Mark Threeton, Chair & Dissertation Advisor John Ewing, Outside Unit & Field Member Cynthia Pellock, Major Field Member Heather Zimmerman, Professor in Charge/Director of Graduate Studies Joey Fleck, Major Field Member
Albert Segall, Program Head/Chair Clifford Jesse Lissenden, III, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Jacques Riviere, Committee Member Christopher Kube, Committee Member
Erin DiMaggio, Major Field Member Rebecca Bliege Bird, Outside Unit & Field Member Elizabeth Hajek, Major Field Member Kate Freeman, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Mark Patzkowsky, Program Head/Chair
Denise Solomon, Major Field Member Kathleen Bieschke, Outside Unit & Field Member Erina Macgeorge, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Andrew High, Professor in Charge/Director of Graduate Studies Rachel Smith, Major Field Member
Jong Yun, Outside Unit & Field Member Nicholas Buchkovich, Major Field Member John Wills, Major Field Member Zissis Chroneos, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Ralph Keil, Program Head/Chair
Lingzhou Xue, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Xiang Zhan, Outside Unit & Field Member Runze Li, Major Field Member Francesca Chiaromonte, Major Field Member Ephraim Hanks, Professor in Charge/Director of Graduate Studies
Thomas Mallouk, Major Field Member Christine Keating, Major Field Member James Adair, Outside Unit & Field Member Ayusman Sen, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Philip Bevilacqua, Program Head/Chair
Jason Kaye, Program Head/Chair Mary Ann Victoria Bruns, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Heather D Karsten, Committee Member Francisco Dini Andreote, Committee Member Curtis James Dell, Committee Member
Andrew Patterson, Outside Unit Member Gregory Shearer, Major Field Member Arlyn Heinrichs, Outside Field Member Kevin Harvatine, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Donna Korzick, Program Head/Chair
Alistair Barber, Outside Unit & Field Member Jeffrey Sundstrom, Major Field Member Scot Kimball, Major Field Member David Waning, Major Field Member Michael Dennis, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Ralph Keil, Program Head/Chair
Christopher Cameron, Major Field Member Daniel DellaPosta, Outside Unit & Field Member Alicia Grandey, Major Field Member Susan Simkins, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Kristin Buss (she/her), Program Head/Chair
Melissa Wright, Major Field Member Lorraine Dowler, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Kathleen Sexsmith, Outside Unit & Field Member Karl Zimmerer, Major Field Member Brian King, Program Head/Chair
Laura Murray-Kolb, Major Field Member Xiang Gao, Major Field Member Muzi Na, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Runze Li, Outside Unit, Field & Minor Member Gregory Shearer, Professor in Charge/Director of Graduate Studies
Mort Webster, Professor in Charge/Director of Graduate Studies Russell Taylor Johns, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Hamid Emami-Meybodi, Committee Member Yashar Mehmani, Committee Member
Charles Kupfer, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Anthony Buccitelli, Major Field Member Jeffrey Tolbert, Major Field Member John Haddad, Major Field Member Hannah Spector, Outside Unit & Field Member John Rogers Haddad, Professor in Charge/Director of Graduate Studies
Xin Zhang, Major Field Member Joseph Cotruvo, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Philip Bevilacqua, Major Field Member Philip Bevilacqua, Program Head/Chair Emily Weinert, Outside Unit & Field Member
Brendan Taff, Co-Chair & Dissertation Advisor Peter Newman, Co-Chair & Dissertation Advisor Jacob Benfield, Major Field Member Melissa Kreye, Outside Unit & Field Member Brendan Derrick Taff, Program Head/Chair
Nancy Locke, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Christopher Reed, Outside Unit & Field Member Sarah Rich, Major Field Member Chang Tan, Major Field Member Elizabeth Mansfield, Program Head/Chair
Sulin Zhang, Major Field Member Larry Cheng, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Weihua Guan, Outside Unit & Field Member Albert Segall, Program Head/Chair Cunjiang Yu, Major Field Member Reginald Hamilton, Major Field Member
Na Xiong, Special Member Melissa Rolls, Outside Unit & Field Member Margherita Cantorna, Major Field Member Kumble Prabhu, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Melissa Rolls, Program Head/Chair Anthony Schmitt, Major Field Member
Gregory C Shearer, Professor in Charge/Director of Graduate Studies Penny Kris-Etherton, Major Field Member Xiang Gao, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Laila Al-Shaar, Outside Unit & Field Member A Ross, Major Field Member Alberto Ascherio, Special Member
Zhiwen Liu, Major Field Member Xingjie Ni, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Noel Giebink, Major Field Member Kultegin Aydin, Program Head/Chair Venkatraman Gopalan, Outside Unit & Field Member
Lasse Jensen, Major Field Member Song Tan, Outside Unit & Field Member Joseph Cotruvo, Major Field Member Philip Bevilacqua, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Philip Bevilacqua, Program Head/Chair
Terrence Bell, Major Field Member Charlie White, Outside Unit Member Gregory Roth, Outside Field Member Jason Kaye, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Jason Kaye, Program Head/Chair
Lacy Alexander, Chair & Dissertation Advisor William Kenney, Major Field Member Sara Ferguson, Major Field Member Urs Leuenberger, Outside Unit & Field Member Jody Greaney, Special Member Jonathan Bates Dingwell, Program Head/Chair
A Landscape of "Incalculable Advantage": How the Occupation of Lime Burning was an Integral Agent of Change in Nineteenth-Century Southeastern Pennsylvania
Charles Kupfer, Major Field Member Anne Verplanck, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Anthony Buccitelli, Major Field Member Joseph Cecere, Outside Unit & Field Member John Rogers Haddad, Program Head/Chair
Koraly Perez-Edgar, Major Field Member Erika Lunkenheimer, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Martha Wadsworth, Major Field Member Nilam Ram, Special Member Kristin Buss (she/her), Program Head/Chair Sunny Bai, Outside Unit & Field Member
SYNTHESIS, CHARACTERIZATION AND EVALUATION OF CARBON PRECURSORS AND THEIR APPLICATIONS IN CARBON FIBER, CARBON-CARBON COMPOSITES, AND GAS SORPTION SYSTEMS
Ralph Colby, Major Field Member Michael Hickner, Major Field Member Semih Eser, Outside Unit & Field Member Tze-Chiang Chung, Chair & Dissertation Advisor John Mauro, Program Head/Chair
Albert Segall, Program Head/Chair Clifford Jesse Lissenden, III, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Parisa Shokouhi, Committee Member Elzbieta Sikora, Committee Member
Larry Gorenflo, Outside Unit & Field Member Karl Zimmerer, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Brian King, Program Head/Chair Helen Greatrex, Major Field Member Trevor Birkenholtz, Major Field Member Kimberley Anh Thomas, Special Member
Anthony Olorunnisola, Program Head/Chair Mary Beth Oliver, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor S. Shyam Sundar, Committee Member Michael Grant Schmierbach, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor
Ebony Coletu, Major Field Member Greg Eghigian, Outside Unit & Field Member Janet Lyon, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Michael Bérubé, Major Field Member Hester Blum, Major Field Member Janet Lyon, Professor in Charge/Director of Graduate Studies
Suvrat Dhanorkar, Outside Unit & Field Member Hui Yang, Major Field Member Vittaldas Prabhu, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Steven Landry, Program Head/Chair Paul Griffin, Major Field Member
Chitaranjan Das, Major Field Member Vijaykrishnan Narayanan, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Abhronil Sengupta, Major Field Member John Sampson, Major Field Member Saptarshi Das, Outside Unit & Field Member Chitaranjan Das, Program Head/Chair
Chitaranjan Das, Major Field Member Mahmut Kandemir, Co-Chair & Dissertation Advisor Anand Sivasubramaniam, Co-Chair & Dissertation Advisor Dinghao Wu, Outside Unit & Field Member Chitaranjan Das, Program Head/Chair
Paul Cremer, Chair & Dissertation Advisor William Noid, Major Field Member Tae-Hee Lee, Major Field Member Lauren Zarzar, Major Field Member Philip Bevilacqua, Program Head/Chair Seong Kim, Outside Unit & Field Member
Sally Mackenzie, Major Field Member James Marden, Major Field Member David Hughes, Outside Unit & Field Member Roberto Iglesias-Prieto, Major Field Member & Dissertation Advisor Iliana Baums, Chair of Committee Elizabeth Mcgraw, Program Head/Chair
Tarasankar Debroy, Major Field Member Allison Beese, Major Field Member Todd Palmer, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Lucille Giannuzzi, Special Member Robert Voigt, Outside Unit & Field Member John Mauro, Program Head/Chair
Michael Schmierbach, Major Field Member Fuyuan Shen, Outside Unit & Field Member Mary Oliver, Major Field Member Jessica Myrick, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Anthony Olorunnisola, Program Head/Chair
Xiaofeng Liu, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Margaret Byron, Outside Unit & Field Member Peggy Johnson, Major Field Member Lauren McPhillips, Major Field Member Patrick Fox, Program Head/Chair