Paul S Cremer, Committee Member Joseph M Bollinger, Jr., Committee Member Richard W Ordway, Outside Member Philip C Bevilacqua, Program Head/Chair Miriam Arak Freedman, Chair & Dissertation Advisor
Daniel Brent, Outside Field Member Paul Grieco, Outside Unit Member Douglas Wrenn, Program Head/Chair Edward Jaenicke, Major Field Member Linlin Fan, Chair & Dissertation Advisor
Robert Kunz, Professor in Charge/Director of Graduate Studies Robert Kunz, Major Field Member Guhaprasanna Manogharan, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Andrea Arguelles, Outside Unit & Field Member Robert Voigt, Major Field Member
Replacing White Noise Through Seeing, Sustaining & Resisting: Listening to Hear the Voices of 2nd Generation Latino/a/x Immigrants in a Digital Storytelling Workshop
Karen Keifer-Boyd, Program Head/Chair Michelle Bae-Dimitriadis, Major Field Member Steven Rubin, Special Member Kimberly Powell, Chair & Dissertation Advisor A K Sandoval-Strausz, Outside Unit, Field & Minor Member Eduardo Navas, Major Field Member
Andrew Patterson, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Gary Perdew, Major Field Member Istvan Albert, Major Field Member Emily Weinert, Major Field Member Darrell Cockburn, Outside Unit & Field Member Wendy Hanna-Rose, Program Head/Chair
Michelle Frisco, Program Head/Chair Lindsay Fernandez-Rhodes, Outside Unit & Field Member Ashton Verdery, Major Field Member Andrew Fenelon, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Jennifer Van Hook, Major Field Member
Ashton Verdery, Chair & Dissertation Advisor John Iceland, Major Field Member Shannon Monnat, Special Member Hobart Cleveland, Outside Unit & Field Member Eric Baumer, Major Field Member Michelle Frisco, Program Head/Chair
Matthew Ferrari, Chair of Committee Isabella Cattadori, Major Field Member & Dissertation Advisor Peter Hudson, Major Field Member Jessica Conway, Outside Unit & Field Member Marino Gatto, Special Member Elizabeth Mcgraw, Program Head/Chair
Saurabh Basu, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Ed De Meter, Major Field Member Todd Palmer, Outside Unit & Field Member Robert Voigt, Major Field Member Steven Landry, Program Head/Chair
David Stensrud, Program Head/Chair Andrew Carleton, Outside Unit & Field Member Melissa Gervais, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Laifang Li, Major Field Member Raymond Najjar, Major Field Member
Jeremy Gernand, Program Head/Chair Chris Marone, Outside Unit & Field Member Shimin Liu, Major Field Member Derek Elsworth, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Arash Dahi Taleghani, Major Field Member
Margarita Lopez-Uribe, Co-Chair & Dissertation Advisor David Kennedy, Major Field Member Rudolf Schilder, Co-Chair & Dissertation Advisor Tracy Langkilde, Major Field Member Jared Ali, Professor in Charge/Director of Graduate Studies Douglas Miller, Outside Unit & Field Member
Donna Korzick, Program Head/Chair Erika Ganda, Co-Chair & Dissertation Advisor Connie Rogers, Co-Chair & Dissertation Advisor Istvan Albert, Major Field Member Laura Weyrich, Outside Unit & Field Member
Digital Media as a Self-management Tool for Young Women at Risk of Eating Disorders: A Dissertation on Patient Narratives of Eating Disorder on Social Media
Juliet Pinto, Major Field Member Suhang Wang, Outside Unit & Field Member Bu Zhong, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Jessica Myrick, Major Field Member Anthony Olorunnisola, Program Head/Chair
Magali Armillas-Tiseyra, Co-Chair & Dissertation Advisor Hil Malatino, Major Field Member Daniel Purdy, Minor & Outside Field Member Jonathan Eburne, Major Field Member Janet Lyon, Outside Unit Member Tracy Rutler, Co-Chair & Dissertation Advisor Charlotte Eubanks, Program Head/Chair
Daniel DellaPosta, Outside Unit & Field Member Brent Ambrose, Program Head/Chair Tessa Recendes, Major Field Member Vilmos Misangyi, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Forrest Briscoe, Major Field Member
Mehmet Canayaz, Major Field Member Quanwei Cao, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Brent Ambrose, Program Head/Chair Karl Muller, Outside Unit & Field Member David Haushalter, Major Field Member
James Connor, Chair & Dissertation Advisor James Robert Connor, Special Member Alistair Barber, Program Head/Chair Jeffrey Sundstrom, Major Field Member Elizabeth Proctor, Major Field Member Jian Yang, Outside Field Member Ibrahim Ozbolat, Outside Unit Member
Evaluating the influence of professional development programming on German language instructors' engagement with and understanding of social justice pedagogy
Carrie Jackson, Program Head/Chair Carrie Jackson, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Julia Goetze, Major Field Member Beate Brunow, Special Member Celeste Kinginger, Outside Unit & Field Member Richard Page, Major Field Member Katharina Schuhmann, Special Member
A Tri-Factor Approach to ADHD Assessment: Integrating Multi-Rater Consensus, Situational Specificity, and Symptom-Level Prognostics of Impairment and Diagnostic Status
Lisa Kopp, Outside Unit & Field Member Bradley Wyble, Major Field Member Cynthia Huang-Pollock, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Peter Arnett, Major Field Member Kristin Buss (she/her), Program Head/Chair
Lee Banaszak, Program Head/Chair Glenn Palmer, Major Field Member Roseanne McManus, Co-Chair & Dissertation Advisor Shomir Wilson, Outside Unit & Field Member Burt Monroe, Co-Chair of Committee
Madhavan Swaminathan, Program Head/Chair Douglas Werner, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Xingjie Ni, Major Field Member Sawyer Campbell, Major Field Member Ramakrishnan Rajagopalan, Outside Unit & Field Member
Tommaso Milani, Program Head/Chair Susan Strauss, Major Field Member Xiaoye You, Outside Unit & Field Member Deryn Verity, Major Field Member Xiaofei Lu, Chair & Dissertation Advisor
Bradley Cardinale, Program Head/Chair Heather Preisendanz, Outside Field Member Dimitrios Bolkas, Outside Unit & Field Member Michael Jacobson, Major Field Member Patrick Drohan, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Tyler Groh, Major Field Member Mary Ann Bruns, Major Field Member
Chitaranjan Das, Program Head/Chair Vijaykrishnan Narayanan, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Huijuan Xu, Major Field Member John Sampson, Major Field Member John Messner, Outside Unit & Field Member
Melissa Rolls, Major Field Member David Gilmour, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Scott Showalter, Outside Unit & Field Member Song Tan, Major Field Member Katsuhiko Murakami, Major Field Member Wendy Hanna-Rose, Program Head/Chair
Cynthia Young, Outside Unit Member Shirley Moody, Major Field Member Cheryl Glenn, Major Field Member Kirt Wilson, Outside Field Member Raymond Gilyard, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Mark Morrisson, Program Head/Chair
Ashton Verdery, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Mary Shenk, Outside Unit & Field Member Jennifer Van Hook, Major Field Member Diane Felmlee, Major Field Member David P Baker, Program Head/Chair
Gregory Yochum, Outside Unit & Field Member Andras Hajnal, Major Field Member Gregory Holmes, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Prashant Nighot, Major Field Member Patricia Mclaughlin, Program Head/Chair Patricia Mclaughlin, Major Field Member
Benjamin Lear, Major Field Member Enrique Gomez, Co-Chair & Dissertation Advisor Elizabeth Elacqua, Major Field Member Michael Hickner, Co-Chair & Dissertation Advisor Philip Bevilacqua, Program Head/Chair Larry Cheng, Outside Unit & Field Member
Dongwon Lee, Professor in Charge/Director of Graduate Studies Daniel Susser, Major Field Member Audrey Desjardins, Special Member Eduardo Navas, Outside Unit & Field Member Shaowen Bardzell, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Yubo Kou, Major Field Member
Lee Banaszak, Program Head/Chair Vineeta Yadav, Major Field Member Joseph Wright, Co-Chair & Dissertation Advisor Runze Li, Outside Unit & Field Member Bruce Desmarais, Co-Chair of Committee
Bing Li, Professor in Charge/Director of Graduate Studies Xiang Zhu, Major Field Member Lan Kong, Outside Unit & Field Member Matthew Reimherr, Major Field Member Runze Li, Chair & Dissertation Advisor
Liang Peng, Co-Chair & Dissertation Advisor Daniel Brent, Outside Unit & Field Member Jiro Yoshida, Major Field Member Brent Ambrose, Co-Chair & Dissertation Advisor Brent Ambrose, Program Head/Chair
Investigation of the impact of roasting conditions on in vitro phospholipase A2 enzyme inhibitory activity and content and profile of procyanidins in cocoa beans
Ryan Elias, Major Field Member Ramaswamy Anantheswaran, Co-Chair & Dissertation Advisor Ali Demirci, Outside Unit & Field Member Helene Hopfer, Major Field Member Joshua Lambert, Co-Chair & Dissertation Advisor Robert Roberts, Program Head/Chair
Elizabeth Boyer, Outside Unit & Field Member Li Li, Co-Chair & Dissertation Advisor Xiaofeng Liu, Major Field Member Nathaniel Warner, Co-Chair & Major Field Member Patrick Fox, Program Head/Chair
Paul Cremer, Chair & Dissertation Advisor William Hancock, Outside Unit & Field Member Tae-Hee Lee, Major Field Member Lauren Zarzar, Major Field Member Philip Bevilacqua, Program Head/Chair
Salvatore Stella, Major Field Member Ralph Keil, Program Head/Chair John Hulleman, Special Member Vladimir Spiegelman, Outside Unit & Field Member Jeffrey Sundstrom, Chair & Dissertation Advisor James Connor, Dissertation Co-Advisor
Arthur Motta, Professor in Charge/Director of Graduate Studies William Walters, Major Field Member Leigh Winfrey, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Elia Merzari, Major Field Member Xiang Yang, Outside Unit & Field Member George Larsen, Special Member Holly Flynn, Special Member
Steven Landry, Program Head/Chair Steven Landry, Major Field Member Ling Rothrock, Major Field Member Yiqi Zhang, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Sean Brennan, Outside Unit & Field Member
Donna Quadri-Felitti, Program Head/Chair Heyao Yu, Major Field Member Anna Mattila, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Hubert Van Hoof, Major Field Member Lisa Bolton, Outside Unit & Field Member
Patrick Fox, Program Head/Chair Anil Kumar Chaudhary, Outside Field Member Emily Pakhtigian, Dissertation Co-Advisor Asher Rosinger, Outside Field Member Rachel Brennan, Co-Chair of Committee Alfonso Mejia, Co-Chair & Dissertation Advisor Clare Hinrichs, Outside Unit Member
Stephen Schaeffer, Outside Unit & Field Member Etya Amsalem, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Tanya Renner, Major Field Member Gary Felton, Major Field Member Gary Felton, Program Head/Chair
Jeffrey Bardzell, Program Head/Chair James Wang, Major Field Member Sharon Huang, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Prasenjit Mitra, Major Field Member Keith Cheng, Outside Unit & Field Member Patrick La Riviere, Special Member
Qiming Zhang, Outside Unit & Field Member Robert Hickey, Major Field Member Enrique Gomez, Outside Field Member Qing Wang, Chair & Dissertation Advisor John Mauro, Program Head/Chair
Michael Nelson, Professor in Charge/Director of Graduate Studies Bumba Mukherjee, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Burt Monroe, Major Field Member Charles Seguin, Outside Unit & Field Member Bruce Desmarais, Major Field Member
Julia Green Bryan, Professor in Charge/Director of Graduate Studies Elizabeth Prosek, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Kristen Nadermann, Major Field Member Alexis Santos, Outside Unit & Field Member Jeffrey Hayes, Major Field Member
Gregory Shearer, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Karolina Skibicka, Major Field Member Donna Korzick, Program Head/Chair Christopher Engeland, Outside Unit Member Jennifer Graham-Engeland, Outside Field Member
Scott Medina, Outside Unit & Field Member Julianna Simon, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Andrea Arguelles, Major Field Member Richard Meyer, Major Field Member Andrew Barnard, Program Head/Chair
Donald Fisher, Program Head/Chair Charles Ammon, Major Field Member Reuben Kraft, Outside Unit & Field Member Derek Elsworth, Major Field Member Christelle Wauthier, Chair & Dissertation Advisor