Michael T Lanagan, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Michael T Lanagan, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Ramakrishnan Rajagopalan, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Qing Wang, Committee Member Zoubeida Ounaies, Outside Member Susan B Sinnott, Program Head/Chair Ramakrishnan Rajagopalan, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor
Mauricio Terrones, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Mauricio Terrones, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Suzanne E Mohney, Committee Member Joshua Alexander Robinson, Committee Member Saptarshi Das, Outside Member Susan B Sinnott, Program Head/Chair
Susan E Trolier-Mckinstry, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Susan E Trolier-Mckinstry, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Clive A Randall, Committee Member Qing Wang, Committee Member Thomas Nelson Jackson, Outside Member John C Mauro, Program Head/Chair
Susan B Sinnott, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Susan B Sinnott, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Ismaila Dabo, Committee Member Roman Engel-Herbert, Committee Member Mauricio Terrones, Outside Member John C Mauro, Program Head/Chair
Michael T Lanagan, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Michael T Lanagan, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Ramakrishnan Rajagopalan, Outside Member Ralph H Colby, Committee Member Tze-Chiang Chung, Outside Member John C Mauro, Program Head/Chair
ATOMISTIC LEVEL INVESTIGATION OF DISSOLUTION, PRECIPITATION AND SURFACE DIFFUSION DYNAMICS AT THE AQUEOUS INTERFACES USING REAXFF AND APPLICATION OF DEEP LEARNING TO FORCE FIELD PARAMETERIZATION
Clive A Randall, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Clive A. Randall, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Adrianus C Van Duin, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Ismaila Dabo, Committee Member Enrique Daniel Gomez, Outside Member Adrianus C Van Duin, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor John C Mauro, Program Head/Chair
Richard Joseph Meyer, Jr., Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Jayme Scot Keist, Committee Member Todd Palmer, Committee Member Kenneth C Meinert, Jr., Committee Member John C Mauro, Program Head/Chair
Long-Qing Chen, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Long-Qing Chen, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Venkatraman Gopalan, Committee Member Michael T Lanagan, Outside Member Roman Engel-Herbert, Committee Member John C Mauro, Program Head/Chair
Douglas Edward Wolfe, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Hojong Kim, Committee Member Elzbieta Sikora, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor John C Mauro, Program Head/Chair
Allison Michelle Beese, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Allison Michelle Beese, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Zi-Kui Liu, Committee Member Hojong Kim, Committee Member Charles E Bakis, Outside Member John C Mauro, Program Head/Chair
Venkatraman Gopalan, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor John C Mauro, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Lauren Dell Zarzar, Committee Member John C Mauro, Program Head/Chair
Physical Vapor Deposition of Zinc Phthalocyanine Nanostructures on Graphene Templated Substrates: A Study of Reactor Design, Growth Kinetics, and Surface Morphology
Jon-Paul Maria, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Jon-Paul Maria, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Susan B Sinnott, Committee Member Joshua Alexander Robinson, Committee Member Brian Foley, Outside Member John C Mauro, Program Head/Chair
Gary Lynn Messing, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Richard Joseph Meyer, Jr., Committee Chair/Co-Chair James Hansell Adair, Committee Member Mark Andrew Fanton, Special Member Michael T Lanagan, Outside Member John C Mauro, Program Head/Chair Gary Lynn Messing, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Richard Joseph Meyer, Jr., Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor
Susan E Trolier-Mckinstry, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Susan E Trolier-Mckinstry, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Jon-Paul Maria, Committee Member Clive A Randall, Committee Member Brian Foley, Outside Member Raul Bermejo, Special Member John C Mauro, Program Head/Chair
Long-Qing Chen, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Long-Qing Chen, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Venkatraman Gopalan, Committee Member Ismaila Dabo, Committee Member Raymond Edward Schaak, Outside Member John Mauro, Program Head/Chair
Ismaila Dabo, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Ismaila Dabo, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Susan B Sinnott, Committee Member Vincent Henry Crespi, Committee Member Brian Foley, Outside Member John C Mauro, Program Head/Chair
Gary Lynn Messing, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Richard Joseph Meyer, Jr., Committee Chair/Co-Chair James Hansell Adair, Committee Member Mark Andrew Fanton, Special Member Michael T Lanagan, Outside Member John C Mauro, Program Head/Chair Gary Lynn Messing, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Richard Joseph Meyer, Jr., Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor
Gary Lynn Messing, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Gary Lynn Messing, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Richard J. Meyer, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Jon-Paul Maria, Committee Member Michael T Lanagan, Outside Member Mark Andrew Fanton, Special Member John C Mauro, Program Head/Chair Richard Joseph Meyer, Jr., Committee Chair/Co-Chair
Todd Palmer, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Todd Palmer, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Allison Michelle Beese, Committee Member Edward William Reutzel, Outside Member Timothy W. Simpson, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Timothy W. Simpson, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor John C Mauro, Program Head/Chair
Todd Palmer, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Allison Michelle Beese, Committee Member Jayme Scot Keist, Committee Member Amrita Basak, Committee Member John C Mauro, Program Head/Chair
Michael Anthony Hickner, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Michael Anthony Hickner, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Enrique Daniel Gomez, Outside Member Lauren Dell Zarzar, Committee Member Ralph H Colby, Committee Member John C Mauro, Program Head/Chair
Venkatraman Gopalan, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Venkatraman Gopalan, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Ismaila Dabo, Committee Member Suzanne E Mohney, Committee Member Brian Foley, Outside Member John C Mauro, Program Head/Chair
Ralph H Colby, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Ralph H Colby, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Scott Thomas Milner, Outside Member Robert John Hickey, III, Committee Member Alicyn Marie Rhoades, Committee Chair/Co-Chair John C Mauro, Program Head/Chair Alicyn Marie Rhoades, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor
Ismaila Dabo, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Adrianus C Van Duin, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Michael T Lanagan, Committee Member John C Mauro, Program Head/Chair
Susan E Trolier-Mckinstry, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Richard Joseph Meyer, Jr., Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Michael T Lanagan, Committee Member Thomas E Blanford, Committee Member John C Mauro, Program Head/Chair
Nasim Alem, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Nasim Alem, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Venkatraman Gopalan, Committee Member Joan Marie Redwing, Committee Member Christopher Noel Giebink, Outside Member Thomas E Mallouk, Special Member John C Mauro, Program Head/Chair
Suzanne E Mohney, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Suzanne E Mohney, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Ismaila Dabo, Committee Member Nasim Alem, Committee Member Nitin Samarth, Outside Member John C Mauro, Program Head/Chair
Donghai Wang, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Donghai Wang, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Chao-Yang Wang, Committee Member Adrianus C Van Duin, Committee Member Long-Qing Chen, Outside Member John C Mauro, Program Head/Chair
Huanyu Cheng, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Huanyu Cheng, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Jian Yang, Committee Member James Hansell Adair, Committee Member Todd Palmer, Outside Member John C Mauro, Program Head/Chair
Enrique Daniel Gomez, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Enrique Daniel Gomez, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Ralph H Colby, Committee Member Nasim Alem, Committee Member John B Asbury, Outside Member John C Mauro, Program Head/Chair
Long-Qing Chen, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Long-Qing Chen, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Ismaila Dabo, Committee Member Venkatraman Gopalan, Committee Member Francesco Costanzo, Outside Member Qiang Du, Outside Member John C Mauro, Program Head/Chair
Joshua Alexander Robinson, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Joshua Alexander Robinson, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Roman Engel-Herbert, Committee Member John B Asbury, Committee Member Saptarshi Das, Outside Member Susan K. Fullerton-Shirey, Special Member Ursula Wurstbauer, Special Member John C Mauro, Program Head/Chair
Igor S Aronson, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Igor S Aronson, Committee Chair/Co-Chair James Hansell Adair, Outside Member Venkatraman Gopalan, Outside Member Ayusman Sen, Committee Member Lauren Dell Zarzar, Committee Member John C Mauro, Program Head/Chair
Clive A Randall, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Clive A Randall, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Donghai Wang, Committee Member Enrique Daniel Gomez, Committee Member Ramakrishnan Rajagopalan, Outside Member Thomas E. Mallouk, Special Member John C Mauro, Program Head/Chair
Raymond Edward Schaak, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Ismaila Dabo, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Venkatraman Gopalan, Committee Member John C Mauro, Program Head/Chair
Joshua Alexander Robinson, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Joshua Alexander Robinson, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Joan Marie Redwing, Committee Member Susan B Sinnott, Committee Member Mauricio Terrones, Outside Member Thomas Mallouk, Special Member Susan B Sinnott, Program Head/Chair
Tak Sing Wong, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Tak Sing Wong, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Clive A Randall, Committee Member Long-Qing Chen, Committee Member Pak Kin Wong, Outside Member John C Mauro, Program Head/Chair