Steinn Sigurdsson, Committee Member Pablo Laguna, Committee Member Peter Istvan Meszaros, Committee Chair/Co-Chair George Pavlov, Committee Member Samuel Finn, Committee Member
Steinn Sigurdsson, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Michael J Mumma, Committee Member Eric D Feigelson, Committee Member John Andrew Nousek, Committee Member Richard Alan Wade, Committee Member Christopher Howard House, Committee Member
Derek Brindley Fox, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Derek Brindley Fox, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Michael Eracleous, Committee Member Jane Camilla Charlton, Committee Member Peter Istvan Meszaros, Committee Member Irina Mocioiu, Committee Member
Jane Camilla Charlton, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Eric D Feigelson, Committee Member Derek Brindley Fox, Committee Member Gordon Paul Garmire, Committee Member Milton Walter Cole, Committee Member
W Nielsen Brandt, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Donald P Schneider, Committee Member Michael Eracleous, Committee Member Caryl Ann Gronwall, Committee Member Douglas Cowen, Committee Member
Steinn Sigurdsson, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Niel Brandt, Committee Member Jane Camilla Charlton, Committee Member Deirdre Shoemaker, Committee Member Richard Alan Wade, Committee Member
Niel Brandt, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor William N Brandt, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Michael Eracleous, Committee Member Donald P Schneider, Committee Member Richard Wallace Robinett, Committee Member Gordon Paul Garmire, Committee Member
Niel Brandt, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor W Nielsen Brandt, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Jane Camilla Charlton, Committee Member George Pavlov, Committee Member Donald P Schneider, Committee Member Tyce De Young, Committee Member
Michael Eracleous/George Chartas, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor George Chartas, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Michael Eracleous, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Stephane Coutu, Committee Member Steinn Sigurdsson, Committee Member Derek Brindley Fox, Committee Member
David Nelson Burrows, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Derek Brindley Fox, Committee Member Robert Graham Melton, Committee Member Peter Istvan Meszaros, Committee Member John Andrew Nousek, Committee Member
Steinn Sigurdsson, Committee Member James J Beatty, Committee Member Matthew A Bershady, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Robin Bruce Ciardullo, Committee Member Lawrence William Ramsey, Committee Chair/Co-Chair
Michael Eracleous, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Stephane Coutu, Committee Member Mercedes Richards, Committee Member Steinn Sigurdsson, Committee Member Richard Alan Wade, Committee Member Donald P Schneider, Committee Member
Steinn Sigurdsson, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Michael Eracleous, Committee Chair/Co-Chair James Kasting, Committee Member Alexander Wolszczan, Committee Member Lawrence William Ramsey, Committee Member
David Nelson Burrows, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor David Nelson Burrows, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Peter Istvan Meszaros, Committee Member John Andrew Nousek, Committee Member Derek Brindley Fox, Committee Member Paul Sommers, Committee Member
Eric D Feigelson, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Leisa K Townsley, Committee Member Kevin Luhman, Committee Member Hiroshi Ohmoto, Committee Member Donald P Schneider, Committee Member Richard Alan Wade, Committee Member
Donald P Schneider, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Daniel Vanden Berk, Committee Member Pablo Laguna, Committee Member Derek Brindley Fox, Committee Member Douglas Cowen, Committee Member
Donald P Schneider, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Donald P Schneider, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Jane Camilla Charlton, Committee Chair/Co-Chair William N Brandt, Committee Member Daniel E Vanden Berk, Committee Member Yuexing Cindy Li, Committee Member Paul Sommers, Committee Member
Robin Bruce Ciardullo, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Jane Camilla Charlton, Committee Member Steinn Sigurdsson, Committee Member Richard Alan Wade, Committee Member Stephen Wade Schaeffer, Committee Member
Steinn Sigurdsson, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Steinn Sigurdsson, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Donald P Schneider, Committee Member Eric D Feigelson, Committee Member Mercedes Richards, Committee Member James Kasting, Committee Member
Michael Eracleous, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Donald P Schneider, Committee Member Steinn Sigurdsson, Committee Member W Niel Brandt, Committee Member L Samual Finn, Committee Member
Peter Istvan Meszaros, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Derek Brindley Fox, Committee Member Gordan Garmire, Committee Member David Nelson Burrows, Committee Member Richard Wallace Robinett, Committee Member
Richard Alan Wade, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Robin Bruce Ciardullo, Committee Member Lawrence William Ramsey, Committee Member Mercedes T Richards, Committee Member Richard Wallace Robinett, Committee Member
Michael Eracleous, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Steinn Sigurdsson, Committee Member Gordon Paul Garmire, Committee Member W Niel Brandt, Committee Member Lee S Finn, Committee Member
Robin Bruce Ciardullo, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Robin Bruce Ciardullo, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Pablo Laguna, Committee Member George Chartas, Committee Member Caryl Ann Gronwall, Committee Member Richard Wallace Robinett, Committee Member
Steinn Sigurdsson, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Kelly Holley Bockelmann, Committee Member Donald P Schneider, Committee Member Robin Bruce Ciardullo, Committee Member Jane Camilla Charlton, Committee Member Ben Owen, Committee Member
George Pavlov, Committee Chair/Co-Chair William N Brandt, Committee Member John Andrew Nousek, Committee Member Renee Denise Diehl, Committee Member Gordon Paul Garmire, Committee Member
Peter W A Roming, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Peter W A Roming, Committee Chair/Co-Chair David Nelson Burrows, Committee Member Robin Bruce Ciardullo, Committee Member Lee S Finn, Committee Member Eric D Feigelson, Committee Member Ruth Daly, Committee Member
Christopher W Churchill, Committee Member Lawrence William Ramsey, Committee Member W Nielsen Brandt, Committee Member Jane Camilla Charlton, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Stephane Coutu, Committee Member Michael Eracleous, Committee Member
Michael Eracleous, Committee Member Lee S Finn, Committee Member Jane Camilla Charlton, Committee Member Steinn Sigurdsson, Committee Member W Nielsen Brandt, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Gordon Paul Garmire, Committee Member
Dr Larry Ramsey, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Lawrence William Ramsey, Committee Chair/Co-Chair James Kasting, Committee Member Kevin Luhman, Committee Member Mercedes Richards, Committee Member Steinn Sigurdsson, Committee Member Alexander Wolszczan, Committee Member Jason Wright, Committee Member
Douglas Cowen, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Douglas Cowen, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Stephane Coutu, Committee Member Tyce De Young, Committee Member Eric D Feigelson, Committee Member Michael Eracleous, Committee Member
Michael Eracleous, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Steinn Sigurdsson, Committee Member Mercedes Richards, Committee Member Peter Istvan Meszaros, Committee Member Lee S Finn, Committee Member
Gordon Paul Garmire, Committee Chair/Co-Chair George Chartas, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Michael Eracleous, Committee Member Robin Bruce Ciardullo, Committee Member Lee S Finn, Committee Member
Alexander Wolszczan, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Lawrence William Ramsey, Committee Member John David Mathews, Committee Member Mercedes Richards, Committee Member Kevin Luhman, Committee Member Jason Wright, Committee Member
Caryl Ann Gronwall, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Michael Eracleous, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Robin Bruce Ciardullo, Committee Member Leisa K Townsley, Committee Member Christopher Howard House, Committee Member
W Nielsen Brandt, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Donald P Schneider, Committee Member Derek Brindley Fox, Committee Member Yuexing Cindy Li, Committee Member Irina Mocioiu, Committee Member
Jane Camilla Charlton, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Jane Camilla Charlton, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Yuexing Cindy Li, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Caryl Ann Gronwall, Committee Member Eric D Feigelson, Committee Member Douglas Cowen, Committee Member
Michael Eracleous, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Steinn Sigurdsson, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Richard Alan Wade, Committee Member Lee S Finn, Committee Member Yuexing Cindy Li, Committee Member
Alexander Wolszczan, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Alexander Wolszczan, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Lyle Norman Long, Committee Member Steinn Sigurdsson, Special Member Kevin Luhman, Committee Member John David Mathews, Committee Member Richard Alan Wade, Committee Member
Abraham David Falcone, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor David Nelson Burrows, Committee Member Stephane Coutu, Committee Member Lawrence William Ramsey, Committee Member Michael Eracleous, Committee Member
Kevin Luhman, Committee Chair/Co-Chair L Drake Deming, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Jason Wright, Committee Member James Kasting, Committee Member Aleksander Wolszczan, Committee Member Suvrath Mahadevan, Committee Member
William Nielsen Brandt, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Donald P Schneider, Committee Member Michael Eracleous, Committee Member Mercedes Richards, Committee Member Benjamin Owen, Committee Member
Pete Roming, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor John Andrew Nousek, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Eric D Feigelson, Committee Member Derek Brindley Fox, Committee Member Stephane Coutu, Special Member
Peter W A Roming, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor John Andrew Nousek, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Robin Bruce Ciardullo, Committee Member Caryl Ann Gronwall, Committee Member Lee S Finn, Special Member
Eric D Feigelson, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Konstantin V Getman, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor G Jogesh Babu, Committee Member Leisa K Townsley, Committee Member Kevin Luhman, Committee Member Richard Alan Wade, Committee Member
Eric Ford, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Eric Ford, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Jason Wright, Committee Member Steinn Sigurdsson, Committee Member Ronald Lynn Gilliland, Committee Member G Jogesh Babu, Committee Member
Abraham David Falcone, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor David Nelson Burrows, Committee Member John Andrew Nousek, Committee Member Mike Eracleous, Committee Member Stephane Coutu, Committee Member
Eric Ford, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Steinn Sigurdsson, Committee Member Ronald Lynn Gilliland, Committee Member Kevin Luhman, Committee Member Christopher Howard House, Committee Member
George Pavlov, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Michael Eracleous, Committee Member Derek Brindley Fox, Committee Member Lee S Finn, Committee Member Steinn Sigurdsson, Committee Member
Suvrath Mahadevan, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor James Kasting, Committee Member Lawrence William Ramsey, Committee Member Abraham David Falcone, Committee Member Jason Thomas Wright, Committee Member
Yuexing Li, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Yuexing Li, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Peter Mészáros, Committee Member Steinn Sigurðsson, Committee Member Sarah Shandera, Outside Member William N. Brandt, Committee Member
Eric B Ford, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Eric B Ford, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Jason Thomas Wright, Committee Member Steinn Sigurdsson, Committee Member G. Jogesh Babu, Outside Member
Suvrath Mahadevan, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Suvrath Mahadevan, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Lawrence William Ramsey, Committee Member Jason Thomas Wright, Committee Member Kurt Gibble, Outside Member
Jason Thomas Wright, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Jason Thomas Wright, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Suvrath Mahadevan, Committee Member Lawrence William Ramsey, Committee Member James Kasting, Outside Member Eric B Ford, Committee Member
Jason T. Wright, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Jason T. Wright, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Robin Ciardullo, Committee Member Richard Wade, Committee Member G. Jogesh Babu, Outside Member Rebekah Dawson, Committee Member Ronald Gilliland, Special Member
Steinn Sigurdsson, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Steinn Sigurdsson, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Jason Thomas Wright, Committee Member Eric B Ford, Committee Member Christopher Howard House, Outside Member
Jason Thomas Wright, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Jason Thomas Wright, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Steinn Sigurdsson, Committee Member Kevin Luhman, Committee Member Jennifer Macalady, Outside Member Katherine Haines Freeman, Outside Member Ronald Gilliland, Special Member
Kevin Luhman, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Kevin Luhman, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Lawrence William Ramsey, Committee Member Eric D Feigelson, Committee Member Sarah Elizabeth Shandera, Outside Member Jason Thomas Wright, Committee Member
Suvrath Mahadevan, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Suvrath Mahadevan, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Jason Thomas Wright, Committee Member Lawrence William Ramsey, Committee Member Jennifer Macalady, Outside Member Steinn Sigurdsson, Committee Member
James Kasting, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Steinn Sigurdsson, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Jason Thomas Wright, Committee Member Eric B Ford, Committee Member Chris Eliot Forest, Outside Member
Eric D Feigelson, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Eric D Feigelson, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Kevin Luhman, Committee Member Steinn Sigurdsson, Committee Member Reka Z Albert, Outside Member Eric B Ford, Committee Member Marc Kuchner, Committee Member
Caryl Ann Gronwall, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Caryl Ann Gronwall, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Robin Bruce Ciardullo, Committee Member Michael Eracleous, Committee Member Christopher Howard House, Outside Member Donald P Schneider, Committee Member
Caryl Ann Gronwall, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Caryl Ann Gronwall, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Michael Hiram Siegel, Committee Member Robin Bruce Ciardullo, Committee Member Sarah Elizabeth Shandera, Outside Member John Andrew Nousek, Committee Member
Robin Bruce Ciardullo, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Robin Bruce Ciardullo, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Caryl Ann Gronwall, Committee Member Sarah Elizabeth Shandera, Committee Member Donald P Schneider, Outside Member
Yuexing Cindy Li, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Yuexing Cindy Li, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Robin Bruce Ciardullo, Committee Member Jane Camilla Charlton, Committee Member Sarah Elizabeth Shandera, Outside Member Donghui Jeong, Committee Member
Michael Eracleous, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Jane Camilla Charlton, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Jason Thomas Wright, Committee Member Derek Brindley Fox, Committee Member Sarah Elizabeth Shandera, Outside Member
Eric D Feigelson, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Eric D Feigelson, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Eric B Ford, Committee Member Jason Thomas Wright, Committee Member Jogesh Babu Gutti, Outside Member Robin Bruce Ciardullo, Committee Member
William Nielsen Brandt, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor William Nielsen Brandt, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Michael Eracleous, Committee Member Donald P Schneider, Committee Member Kohta Murase, Outside Member Robin Bruce Ciardullo, Committee Member
Jane Camilla Charlton, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Jason Thomas Wright, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Caryl Ann Gronwall, Committee Member Suvrath Mahadevan, Committee Member Christopher Howard House, Outside Member
Michael Eracleous, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Michael Eracleous, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Jason Thomas Wright, Committee Member Caryl Ann Gronwall, Committee Member Stephane Coutu, Outside Member Robin Bruce Ciardullo, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor
Donghui Jeong, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Donghui Jeong, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Robin Bruce Ciardullo, Committee Member Caryl Ann Gronwall, Committee Member Sarah Elizabeth Shandera, Outside Member Jane Camilla Charlton, Committee Member Randall Lee Mcentaffer, Program Head/Chair
Suvrath Mahadevan, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Suvrath Mahadevan, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Jason Thomas Wright, Committee Member Randall Lee Mcentaffer, Committee Member Christopher Howard House, Outside Member Steinn Sigurdsson, Committee Member Frederick R Hearty, Committee Member Donald P Schneider, Program Head/Chair
David Nelson Burrows, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Abraham David Falcone, Committee Member Randall Lee Mcentaffer, Committee Member Michael Eracleous, Committee Member Stephane Coutu, Outside Member Donald P Schneider, Program Head/Chair David Nelson Burrows, Committee Chair/Co-Chair
Eric B Ford, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Eric B Ford, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Jason Thomas Wright, Committee Member Suvrath Mahadevan, Committee Member G. Jogesh Babu, Outside Member Donghui Jeong, Committee Member Randall Lee Mcentaffer, Program Head/Chair
Randall Lee McEntaffer, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Randall Lee McEmtaffer, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Abraham David Falcone, Committee Member Fabien Grise, Committee Member Susan E Trolier-McKinstry, Outside Member Suvrath Mahadevan, Committee Member Randall Lee McEntaffer, Program Head/Chair
Rebekah Dawson-Rigas, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Rebekah Dawson-Rigas, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Eric B Ford, Committee Member Jason Wright, Committee Member Bradford James Foley, Outside Member Suvrath Mahadevan, Committee Member Randall Lee Mc Entaffer, Program Head/Chair
Abraham David Falcone, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Abraham David Falcone, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Dave Burrows, Committee Member Michael Eracleous, Committee Member Miguel Alejandro Mostafa, Outside Member Randall Lee Mc Entaffer, Committee Member Donald P Schneider, Program Head/Chair