Jerry Y Harrington, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Jerry Y H Arrington, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Johannes Verlinde, Committee Member Eugene Edmund Clothiaux, Committee Member David Pollard, Committee Member
Kenneth James Davis, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Toby Nahum Carlson, Committee Member Raymond Gabriel Najjar Jr., Committee Member John Corry Wyngaard, Committee Member Brenton Yarnal, Committee Member
James Kasting, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Sukyoung Lee, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Peter R Bannon, Committee Member David Pollard, Committee Member Steinn Sigurdsson, Committee Member Diane Marie Henderson, Committee Member
David R Stauffer, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Kenneth James Davis, Committee Member Toby Nahum Carlson, Committee Member Christopher J Duffy, Committee Member
Sukyoung Lee, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Sukyoung Lee, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Steven B Feldstein, Committee Member Peter R Bannon, Committee Member Diane Marie Henderson, Committee Member
Kenneth James Davis, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Klaus Keller, Committee Member John Corry Wyngaard, Committee Member Raymond Gabriel Najjar Jr., Committee Member
Eugene Edmund Clothiaux, Committee Chair/Co-Chair David R Stauffer, Committee Member Jerry Y Harrington, Committee Member Michael F Modest, Committee Member
Eugene Edmund Clothiaux, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Thomas P Charlock, Committee Member Dennis Lamb, Committee Member James Kasting, Committee Member Timothy Joseph Kane, Committee Member Thomas L Ackerman Jr., Committee Member William Henry Brune, Committee Member
Sukyoung Lee & Jim Kasting, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Sukyoung Lee, Committee Chair/Co-Chair James Kasting, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Peter R Bannon, Committee Member David Pollard, Committee Member
Paul Markowski, Committee Chair/Co-Chair James Michael Fritsch, Committee Member Robert Hart, Committee Member Charles Luther Hosler Jr., Committee Member Brenton Yarnal, Committee Member
Eugene Edmund Clothiaux, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Eugene Edmund Clothiaux, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Jerry Y Harrington, Committee Member Johannes Verlinde, Committee Member James Kasting, Committee Member
Eugene Edmund Clothiaux, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Jenni Evans, Committee Member Jerry Y Harrington, Committee Member Michael F Modest, Committee Member Howard W Barker, Committee Member William Henry Brune, Committee Member
Yvette Pamela Richardson, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Yvette Pamela Richardson, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Paul Markowski, Committee Member Hans Verlinde, Committee Member Diane Marie Henderson, Committee Member Joshua Wurman, Committee Member David Dowell, Committee Member
William Menaul Frank, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor William Menaul Frank, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Sukyoung Lee, Committee Member Dr David Stauffer, Committee Member Diane Marie Henderson, Committee Member
Paul Markowski, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Paul Markowski, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Yvette Pamela Richardson, Committee Member Jerry Y Harrington, Committee Member William Menaul Frank, Committee Member Andrew Mark Carleton, Committee Member
William Henry Brune, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Anne Mee Thompson, Committee Member James Freihaut, Committee Member Andre Louis Boehman, Committee Member
Timothy Joseph Kane, Committee Chair/Co-Chair James Kasting, Committee Member Sukyoung Lee, Committee Member Victor P Pasko, Committee Member Cameron Luis Solomon, Committee Member David Bradley Spencer, Committee Member
David R Stauffer, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor David R Stauffer, Committee Chair/Co-Chair George Spencer Young, Committee Member Sue Ellen Haupt, Committee Member Qiang Du, Committee Member
John Corry Wyngaard, Committee Chair/Co-Chair William Menaul Frank, Committee Member Jerry Y Harrington, Committee Member James Gordon Brasseur, Committee Member
Kenneth James Davis, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Kenneth James Davis, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Raymond Gabriel Najjar Jr., Committee Member Sukyoung Lee, Committee Member Klaus Keller, Committee Member A Scott Denning, Committee Member
Johannes Verlinde, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Johannes Verlinde, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Eugene Edmund Clothiaux, Committee Member Jerry Y Harrington, Committee Member Kultegin Aydin, Committee Member
Fuqing Zhang, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Fuqing Zhang, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Eugene Edmund Clothiaux, Committee Member Yvette Pamela Richardson, Committee Member Xiaolong Zhang, Committee Member Chris Snyder, Committee Member
William Henry Brune, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor William Henry Brune, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Anne Mee Thompson, Committee Member James Kasting, Committee Member Scott James Richardson, Committee Member
Raymond Gabriel Najjar Jr., Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Raymond Gabriel Najjar Jr., Committee Chair/Co-Chair Eugene Edmund Clothiaux, Committee Member Michael Mann, Committee Member David N Hill, Committee Member
Jerry Y Harrington, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Jerry Y Harrington, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Johannes Verlinde, Committee Member Marcelo Chamecki, Committee Member Andrew Mark Carleton, Committee Member
Thomas L Ackerman Jr., Committee Member Johannes Verlinde, Committee Member Dennis Lamb, Committee Member Eugene Edmund Clothiaux, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Timothy Joseph Kane, Committee Member
Paul Markowski, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Paul Markowski, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Yvette Pamela Richardson, Committee Member Johannes Verlinde, Committee Member Joshua Wurman, Committee Member Andrew Mark Carleton, Committee Member
Dennis Lamb, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Albert Welford Castleman Jr., Committee Member Jerry Y Harrington, Committee Member Hans Verlinde, Committee Member
Johannes Verlinde, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Johannes Verlinde, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Eugene Edmund Clothiaux, Committee Member Steven B Feldstein, Committee Member Jerry Y Harrington, Committee Member David Pollard, Committee Member Hampton Nelson Shirer, Committee Member
Paul Markowski, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Paul Markowski, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Yvette Pamela Richardson, Committee Member James Michael Fritsch, Committee Member Charles Luther Hosler Jr., Committee Member Jonathan P Mathews, Committee Member
Jerry Y Harrington, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Jerry Y Harrington, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Johannes Verlinde, Committee Member William Menaul Frank, Committee Member Paul Markowski, Committee Member Andrew Mark Carleton, Committee Member
Sukyoung Lee, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Peter R Bannon, Committee Member John H Clark, Committee Member Steven B Feldstein, Committee Member David Pollard, Committee Member
John Corry Wyngaard, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor John Corry Wyngaard, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Yvette Pamela Richardson, Committee Member James Gordon Brasseur, Committee Member Marcelo Chamecki, Committee Member Joel Peltier, Committee Member
Kenneth James Davis, Committee Chair/Co-Chair John Corry Wyngaard, Committee Member Nelson Lawrence Seaman, Committee Member David R Stauffer, Committee Member Yvette Pamela Richardson, Committee Member Andrew Mark Carleton, Committee Member
Kenneth James Davis, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Kenneth James Davis, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Klaus Keller, Committee Member Raymond Gabriel Najjar Jr., Committee Member Erica A H Smithwick, Committee Member
David Stauffer, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor David R Stauffer, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Sue Ellen Haupt, Committee Chair/Co-Chair George Spencer Young, Committee Member Naomi S Altman, Committee Member
Kenneth James Davis, Committee Chair/Co-Chair John Corry Wyngaard, Committee Member Toby Nahum Carlson, Committee Member Andrew Mark Carleton, Committee Member
Michael Mann, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Robert George Crane, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Raymond Gabriel Najjar Jr., Committee Member Thorsten Wagener, Committee Member
Ken Davis, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Ken Davis, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Christopher J Duffy, Committee Member Fuqing Zhang, Committee Member Marcelo Chamecki, Committee Member
Sue Ellen Haupt, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Sue Ellen Haupt, Committee Chair/Co-Chair George Spencer Young, Committee Chair/Co-Chair David R Stauffer, Committee Member Marcelo Chamecki, Committee Member Derrick J Lampkin, Committee Member Leonard Joel Peltier, Special Member
William Henry Brune, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor William Henry Brune, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Jose Dolores Fuentes, Committee Member Johannes Verlinde, Committee Member Albert Welford Castleman Jr., Committee Member
Jerry Y Harrington, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Johannes Verlinde, Committee Member Eugene Edmund Clothiaux, Committee Member Andrew Mark Carleton, Committee Member
George Young, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Sue Ellen Haupt, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Jenni Evans, Committee Member Jeffrey Brownson, Committee Member Dr Paul Bieringer, Special Member
Jerry Y Harrington, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Johannes Verlinde, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Eugene Edmund Clothiaux, Committee Member Miriam Arak Freedman, Special Member Dr Hugh Morrison, Special Member
Anne Mee Thompson, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Anne Mee Thompson, Committee Chair/Co-Chair William Henry Brune, Committee Member George Spencer Young, Committee Member Klaus Keller, Committee Member William F. Ryan, Special Member
Paul Markowski, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Paul Markowski, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Yvette Pamela Richardson, Committee Member Hampton Nelson Shirer, Committee Member Lyle Norman Long, Committee Member George Bryan, Special Member
Yvette Pamela Richardson, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Paul Markowski, Committee Member Hans Verlinde, Committee Member James Kasting, Committee Member Joshua Wurman, Special Member David Dowell, Special Member
Eugene Edmund Clothiaux, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Kultegin Aydin, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Johannes Verlinde, Committee Member Jerry Y Harrington, Committee Member
Timothy Joseph Kane, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Timothy Joseph Kane, Committee Chair/Co-Chair George Young, Committee Member Sue Ellen Haupt, Committee Member Jack W Langelaan, Committee Member William Henry Brune, Committee Member
Johannes Verlinde, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Johannes Verlinde, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Eugene Edmund Clothiaux, Committee Member Jerry Y Harrington, Committee Member Kultegin Aydin, Committee Member Runze Li, Committee Member
Jose Dolores Fuentes, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor William Henry Brune, Committee Member Miriam Arak Freedman, Committee Member Hans Verlinde, Special Member
Marcelo Chamecki, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Kenneth James Davis, Committee Member Yvette Pamela Richardson, Committee Member James Gordon Brasseur, Committee Member
Fuqing Zhang, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Fuqing Zhang, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Eugene Edmund Clothiaux, Committee Member Jenni Evans, Committee Member Runze Li, Committee Member Xiang Yu Huang, Special Member
Marcelo Chamecki, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Marcelo Chamecki, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Scott Alan Isard, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Scott Alan Isard, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Jerry Y Harrington, Committee Member James Gordon Brasseur, Committee Member
Fuqing Zhang, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Fuqing Zhang, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Raymond Gabriel Najjar Jr., Committee Member Marcelo Chamecki, Committee Member Jinchao Xu, Special Member Christopher Davis, Special Member
Fuqing Zhang, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Fuqing Zhang, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Steven B Feldstein, Committee Member Peter R Bannon, Committee Member Qiang Du, Committee Member
Fuqing Zhang, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Jenni Evans, Committee Member Yvette Pamela Richardson, Committee Member Zhibiao Zhao, Committee Member Richard Rotunno, Special Member
George Young, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Johannes Verlinde, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Martin Patrick Tingley, Committee Member Paul Griffin, Committee Member
Sue Ellen Haupt, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor George Young, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Jerry Y Harrington, Committee Member Jeffrey Brownson, Special Member
Observations and Modeling of the Effects of Waves and Rotors on Submeso and Turbulence Variability within the Stable Boundary Layer over Central Pennsylvania
David R Stauffer, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor George Spencer Young, Committee Member Fuqing Zhang, Committee Member Jacob Willem Langelaan, Committee Member
Raymond Gabriel Najjar Jr., Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Raymond Gabriel Najjar Jr., Committee Chair/Co-Chair Sukyoung Lee, Committee Member Chris Eliot Forest, Committee Member Christopher J Duffy, Committee Member M Ing Li, Special Member
Jerry Y Harrington, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Johannes Verlinde, Committee Member Eugene Edmund Clothiaux, Committee Member Miriam Arak Freedman, Committee Member Hugh Morrison, Special Member
Fuqing Zhang, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Fuqing Zhang, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Eugene Edmund Clothiaux, Committee Member Jerry Y Harrington, Committee Member Steven J Greybush, Committee Member Zhibiao Zhao, Committee Member
Anne Mee Thompson, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor William Henry Brune, Committee Chair/Co-Chair George Spencer Young, Committee Member John Harlim, Committee Member
Dynamics and predictability of tropical cyclones evaluated through convection-permitting ensemble analyses and forecasts with airborne radar and sounding observations
Fuqing Zhang, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Fuqing Zhang, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Marcelo Chamecki, Committee Member Steven J Greybush, Committee Member James Kasting, Outside Member Jason Sippel, Special Member
Using Downscaled Global Climate Models to Perform a Long-Term Analysis of North Atlantic Tropical Cyclones and Their Impacts on Coastal Inundation to New York City
Michael Mann, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Michael Mann, Committee Chair/Co-Chair David W Titley, Committee Member Raymond Gabriel Najjar Jr., Committee Member Richard B Alley, Outside Member
Dr. William Brune, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Dr. William Brune, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Dr. Kenneth Davis, Committee Member Dr. Anne Thompson, Committee Member Dr. Miriam Freedman, Outside Member
Anne Thompson, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor William Henry Brune, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Anne Thompson, Committee Member George Spencer Young, Committee Member Guido Cervone, Outside Member
Sue Ellen Haupt, Committee Chair/Co-Chair George Young, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Hampton Shirer, Committee Member Diane Henderson, Committee Member Leonard Joel Peltier, Committee Member Paul Bieringer, Committee Member
Anne M. Thompson, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor George Spencer Young, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Stephen Greybush, Committee Member William Ryan, Committee Member Benjamin Adam Shaby, Outside Member
Marcelo Chamecki, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Chris E. Forest, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Jose D. Fuentes, Committee Member Xiaofeng Liu, Committee Member NA, Outside Member
Kenneth J. Davis, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Kenneth J. Davis, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Fuqing Zhang, Committee Member Chris E. Forest, Committee Member Andrew Carleton, Outside Member Thomas Lauvaux, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Natasha Miles, Committee Member
Steven B. Feldstein, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Steven B. Feldstein, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Sukyoung Lee, Committee Member Peter R. Bannon, Committee Member Andrew Carleton, Outside Member
Yvette Pamela Richardson, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Yvette Pamela Richardson, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Paul Markowski, Committee Member David Jonathan Stensrud, Committee Member Andrew Mark Carleton, Outside Member
Marcelo Chamecki, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Chris E. Forest, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Marcelo Chamecki, Committee Member Sukyoung Lee, Committee Member Francesco Costanzo, Outside Member
William Henry Brune, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor William Henry Brune, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Kenneth James Davis, Committee Member Anne Thompson, Committee Member Sarma V Pisupati, Outside Member Jingqiu Mao, Special Member
Fuqing Zhang, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Fuqing Zhang, Committee Chair/Co-Chair David Jonathan Stensrud, Committee Member Sukyoung Lee, Committee Member Xiaofeng Liu, Outside Member
George Spencer Young, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor George Spencer Young, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Steven J Greybush, Committee Member Yvette Pamela Richardson, Committee Member Jacob Willem Langelaan, Outside Member
Kenneth James Davis, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Kenneth James Davis, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Raymond Gabriel Najjar Jr., Committee Member David R Stauffer, Committee Member Erica A H Smithwick, Outside Member Thomas Claude Yves Lauvaux, Committee Chair/Co-Chair
Raymond Najjar, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Raymond Najjar, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Michael Mann, Committee Member David Titley, Committee Member Klaus Keller, Outside Member Ming Li, Special Member
Kenneth James Davis, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Kenneth James Davis, Committee Chair/Co-Chair David R Stauffer, Committee Member Fuqing Zhang, Committee Member Andrew Mark Carleton, Outside Member
Chris Eliot Forest, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Chris Eliot Forest, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Marcelo Chamecki, Committee Member Gregory S Jenkins, Committee Member Armen R. Kemanian, Outside Member Natalie Mahowald, Special Member
Fuqing Zhang, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Fuqing Zhang, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Steven J Greybush, Committee Member David Jonathan Stensrud, Committee Member Xiaofeng Liu, Outside Member Jeffrey L Anderson, Special Member
Chris Eliot Forest, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Chris Eliot Forest, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Klaus Keller, Committee Member David W Titley, Committee Member Murali Haran, Outside Member
Assessing the uncertainties of future changes in ice sheets and polar climate related to internal climate variability and climate model structural uncertainties
Chris Eliot Forest, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Chris Eliot Forest, Committee Chair/Co-Chair David Pollard, Committee Member Steven J Greybush, Committee Member Murali Haran, Outside Member
Sukyoung Lee, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Sukyoung Lee, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Raymond Gabriel Najjar Jr., Committee Member Peter R. Bannon, Committee Member David Pollard, Outside Member
Matthew Robert Kumjian, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Matthew Robert Kumjian, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Johannes Verlinde, Committee Member Eugene Edmund Clothiaux, Committee Member Kultegin Aydin, Outside Member Jerry Y Harrington, Committee Member
Jose D. Fuentes, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Jose D. Fuentes, Committee Chair/Co-Chair William H. Brune, Committee Member Thomas Lauvaux, Committee Member Miriam Freedman maf43@psu.edu, Outside Member John Orlando, Special Member
Jerry Y. Harrington, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Jerry Y. Harrington, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Johannes Verlinde, Committee Member Matthew Robert Kumjian, Committee Member Kultegin Aydin, Outside Member Greg M. McFarquhar, Special Member