Paul S Weiss, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Albert Welford Castleman Jr., Committee Member Christine Dolan Keating, Committee Member Thomas Nelson Jackson, Committee Member
Robert W Collins, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Christopher Roman Wronski, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Russell Messier, Committee Member Thomas Nelson Jackson, Committee Member
Sarah Elizabeth Dickey, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Elizabeth C Dickey, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Susan�Trolier�McKinstry, Committee Member Thomas Nelson Jackson, Committee Member Mark William Horn, Committee Member
Scott Trent Feldman, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Timmothy E Glass, Committee Member Carsten Krebs, Committee Member Joseph M Bollinger Jr., Committee Member Thomas Nelson Jackson, Committee Member
Thomas Nelson Jackson, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Christopher Roman Wronski, Committee Member Jerzy Ruzyllo, Committee Member Srinivas A Tadigadapa, Committee Member Qing Wang, Committee Member
PREPARATION, CHARACTERIZATION AND POST-DEPOSITION MODIFICATION OF PULSED-DC MAGNETRON SPUTTERED VANADIUM OXIDE THIN FILMS FOR MICROBOLOMETER APPLICATIONS
S Ashok, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor S Ashok, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Mark William Horn, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Michael T Lanagan, Committee Member Thomas Nelson Jackson, Committee Member
William Evan Higgins, Committee Member Kenneth Jenkins, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Mary Jane Irwin, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Vijaykrishnan Narayanan, Committee Member Thomas Nelson Jackson, Committee Member
Professor Joseph R Flemish, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Professor Joan M Redwing, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Thomas Nelson Jackson, Committee Member Suzanne E Mohney, Committee Member
Joan Marie Redwing, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Kristen Ann Fichthorn, Committee Member Antonios Armaou, Committee Member Thomas Nelson Jackson, Committee Member
Thomas Nelson Jackson, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Thomas Nelson Jackson, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Susan E Trolier Mckinstry, Committee Member Joan Marie Redwing, Committee Member Jerzy Ruzyllo, Committee Member
Thomas Nelson Jackson, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Thomas Nelson Jackson, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Srinivas A Tadigadapa, Committee Member Suman Datta, Committee Member Mark William Horn, Committee Member
Qi Li, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Jainendra Jain, Committee Member Roy F Willis, Committee Member Thomas Nelson Jackson, Committee Member Jayanth R Banavar, Committee Member
Susan E Trolier Mckinstry, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Susan E Trolier Mckinstry, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Thomas Nelson Jackson, Committee Member Clive A Randall, Committee Member Thomas R Shrout, Committee Member
Theresa Stellwag Mayer, Committee Chair/Co-Chair David Lawrence Allara, Committee Member Joan Marie Redwing, Committee Member Thomas Nelson Jackson, Committee Member
Thomas Nelson Jackson, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Jerzy Ruzyllo, Committee Member Thomas Nelson Jackson, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Srinivas A Tadigadapa, Committee Member Susan E Trolier Mckinstry, Committee Member
Kyusun Choi, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Kyusun Choi, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Thomas Nelson Jackson, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Richard Laurence Tutwiler, Committee Member Suman Datta, Committee Member Susan E Trolier Mckinstry, Committee Member Nadine B Smith, Committee Member
Iam Choon Khoo, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Kultegin Aydin, Committee Member Ruyan Guo, Committee Member Thomas Nelson Jackson, Committee Member Mark Maroncelli, Committee Member
Kyusun Choi, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Kyusun Choi, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Lee David Coraor, Committee Member Dr Yuan Xie, Committee Member John Douglas Mitchell, Committee Member Thomas Nelson Jackson, Committee Member
Thomas Nelson Jackson, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Jerzy Ruzyllo, Committee Member Joan Marie Redwing, Committee Member Mark William Horn, Committee Member
Iam Choon Khoo, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Thomas Nelson Jackson, Committee Member Timothy Joseph Kane, Committee Member Shizhuo Yin, Committee Member Mark Maroncelli, Committee Member
Jerzy Ruzyllo, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Thomas Nelson Jackson, Committee Member Joan Marie Redwing, Committee Member Jian Xu, Committee Member William Kenneth Jenkins, Committee Member
Thomas Nelson Jackson, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Christopher Roman Wronski, Committee Member Jerzy Ruzyllo, Committee Member Srinivas A Tadigadapa, Committee Member Qing Wang, Committee Member
Darrell G Schlom, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Elizabeth C Dickey, Committee Member Venkatraman Gopalan, Committee Member Thomas Nelson Jackson, Committee Member
C Russell Philbrick, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor C Russell Philbrick, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Timothy Joseph Kane, Committee Chair/Co-Chair James Kasting, Committee Member Charles Lee Croskey, Committee Member Karl Martin Reichard, Committee Member Thomas Nelson Jackson, Committee Member
Prof Clive A Randall, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Clive A Randall, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Long Qing Chen, Committee Member Susan E Trolier Mckinstry, Committee Member Gerald Dennis Mahan, Committee Member Elizabeth C Dickey, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Thomas Nelson Jackson, Committee Member
William O Hancock, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Thomas Nelson Jackson, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Richard Cyr, Committee Member Ahmed A Heikal, Committee Member Ryan S Clement, Committee Member
Theresa Stellwag Mayer, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Thomas Nelson Jackson, Committee Member Christine Dolan Keating, Committee Member Graig A Grimes, Committee Member
Prof Susan Trolier Mc Kinstry, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Susan E Trolier Mckinstry, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Thomas R Shrout, Committee Member Christopher Muhlstein, Committee Member Thomas Nelson Jackson, Committee Member
Srinivas A Tadigadapa, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Srinivas A Tadigadapa, Committee Chair/Co-Chair David Lawrence Allara, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Thomas Nelson Jackson, Committee Member Qiming Zhang, Committee Member Melik C Demirel, Committee Member
Thomas Nelson Jackson, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Srinivas A Tadigadapa, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Susan E Trolier Mckinstry, Committee Member Kenji Uchino, Committee Member Christopher Rahn, Committee Member
Thomas Nelson Jackson, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Christopher Roman Wronski, Committee Member Jerzy Ruzyllo, Committee Member Qing Wang, Committee Member William Kenneth Jenkins, Committee Member
Srinivas A Tadigadapa, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Thomas Nelson Jackson, Committee Member Michael Pishko, Committee Member Qiming Zhang, Committee Member
Thomas Nelson Jackson, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Thomas Nelson Jackson, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Joan Marie Redwing, Committee Member Srinivas A Tadigadapa, Committee Member Mark William Horn, Committee Member
Nitin Samarth, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Moses Hung Wai Chan, Committee Member Vincent Henry Crespi, Committee Member Thomas Nelson Jackson, Committee Member
Thomas Nelson Jackson, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Thomas Nelson Jackson, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Mark William Horn, Committee Member Noel Christopher Giebink, Committee Member Jeffrey Brownson, Committee Member Christopher Roman Wronski, Committee Member Nikolas J Podraza, Special Member
Mark William Horn, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Nikolas Podraza, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Thomas Nelson Jackson, Special Member S Ashok, Committee Member Michael T Lanagan, Committee Member
Thomas Nelson Jackson, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor William O Hancock, Committee Member Jerzy Ruzyllo, Committee Member Srinivas A Tadigadapa, Committee Member
Thomas Nelson Jackson, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Thomas Nelson Jackson, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Suman Datta, Committee Member Jerzy Ruzyllo, Committee Member Mark William Horn, Committee Member
Thomas Nelson Jackson, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Kultegin Aydin, Committee Member Joan Marie Redwing, Committee Member Jerzy Ruzyllo, Committee Member Clive A Randall, Committee Member
Mark William Horn, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Thomas Nelson Jackson, Committee Member Susan E Trolier Mckinstry, Committee Member S Ashok, Committee Member Michael T Lanagan, Committee Member
Susan E Trolier Mckinstry, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Clive A Randall, Committee Member Michael T Lanagan, Committee Member Thomas Nelson Jackson, Special Member
Investigating the cellular functions of kinesin, microtubules and +TIPs using in vitro reconstitution, microscale engineering and novel statistical techniques
William O Hancock, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor William O Hancock, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Melissa Rolls, Committee Member Christopher Martin Yengo, Committee Member Richard Cyr, Committee Member Thomas Nelson Jackson, Committee Member
Mark William Horn, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Thomas Nelson Jackson, Committee Member S Ashok, Committee Member Michael T Lanagan, Committee Member Mark William Horn, Committee Chair/Co-Chair
Susan E Trolier Mckinstry, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Clive A Randall, Committee Member Joshua Alexander Robinson, Committee Member Thomas Nelson Jackson, Committee Member Raegan Johnson Wilke, Special Member
Susan E Trolier Mckinstry, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Clive A Randall, Committee Member Qiming Zhang, Committee Member Thomas Nelson Jackson, Special Member
Susan E Trolier Mckinstry, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Clive A Randall, Committee Member Thomas Nelson Jackson, Committee Member Thomas R Shrout, Committee Member Michael T Lanagan, Committee Member
Benjamin James Lear, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Alexander Thomas Radosevich, Committee Member Thomas E Mallouk, Committee Member Thomas Nelson Jackson, Committee Member
Thomas Nelson Jackson, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Thomas Nelson Jackson, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Suman Datta, Committee Member Noel Christopher Giebink, Committee Member Kyusun Choi, Committee Member
Thomas Nelson Jackson, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Srinivas A Tadigadapa, Committee Member Noel Christopher Giebink, Committee Member Enrique Daniel Gomez, Committee Member
Thomas Nelson Jackson, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Suman Datta, Committee Member Susan E Trolier Mckinstry, Committee Member Mark William Horn, Committee Member
Suman Datta, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Thomas Nelson Jackson, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Vijaykrishnan Narayanan, Committee Member Roman Engel Herbert, Special Member
Thomas Nelson Jackson, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Thomas Nelson Jackson, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Mauricio Terrones Maldonado, Committee Member Ying Liu, Committee Member Roman Engel-Herbert, Outside Member
Noel Christopher Giebink, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Noel Christopher Giebink, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Thomas Nelson Jackson, Committee Member Xingjie Ni, Committee Member Enrique Daniel Gomez, Outside Member
Noel Christopher Giebink, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Noel Christopher Giebink, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Thomas Nelson Jackson, Committee Member Jerzy Ruzyllo, Committee Member Jian Xu, Outside Member
Noel Christopher Giebink, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Noel Christopher Giebink, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Thomas Nelson Jackson, Committee Member Xingjie Ni, Committee Member Enrique Daniel Gomez, Outside Member
Suzanne E Mohney, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Suzanne E Mohney, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Adrianus C Van Duin, Committee Member Saptarshi Das, Outside Member Thomas Nelson Jackson, Committee Member John C Mauro, Program Head/Chair
Susan E Trolier-Mckinstry, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Susan E Trolier-Mckinstry, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Clive A Randall, Committee Member Qing Wang, Committee Member Thomas Nelson Jackson, Outside Member John C Mauro, Program Head/Chair
Ying Liu, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Ying Liu, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Nitin Samarth, Committee Member Chaoxing Liu, Committee Member Thomas Nelson Jackson, Outside Member Nitin Samarth, Program Head/Chair