Evangelos Manias, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Evangelos Manias, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Paul C Painter, Committee Member Michael Anthony Hickner, Committee Member Seong Han Kim, Committee Member
Harry R Allcock, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Harry R Allcock, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Alan James Benesi, Committee Member John V Badding, Committee Member Michael Anthony Hickner, Committee Member
Digby D Macdonald, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Digby D Macdonald, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Michael Anthony Hickner, Committee Member Suzanne E Mohney, Committee Member Michael John Janik, Committee Member
James Patrick Runt, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor James P Runt, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Paul C Painter, Committee Member Michael Anthony Hickner, Committee Member Qiming Zhang, Committee Member
Qing Wang, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Qing Wang, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Ralph H Colby, Committee Member Michael Anthony Hickner, Committee Member Enrique Daniel Gomez, Committee Member
Clinton Matthew Mench, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Matthew M Mench, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Jack Brenizer Jr., Committee Member Seungjin Kim, Committee Member Michael Anthony Hickner, Committee Member Karen Ann Thole, Committee Member
INTERMOLECULAR CONJUGATE ADDITION OF CARBON NUCLEOPHILES TO NITROSOALKENES AND STUDIES TOWARD A TOTAL SYNTHESIS OF
ANGUSTILODINE, ALSTILOBANINE A, AND ALSTILOBANINE E
Steven M Weinreb, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Scott Trent Feldman, Committee Member Steven M Weinreb, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Raymond Lee Funk, Committee Member Michael Anthony Hickner, Committee Member
Chao Yang Wang, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Chao Yang Wang, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Michael Anthony Hickner, Committee Member Christopher Rahn, Committee Member Donghai Wang, Committee Member
Matthew M Mench, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Fan Bill B Cheung, Committee Member Stephen R Turns, Committee Member Michael Anthony Hickner, Committee Member
Thomas E Mallouk, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Thomas E Mallouk, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Harry R Allcock, Committee Member Nicholas Winograd, Committee Member Michael Anthony Hickner, Committee Member
Chao Yang Wang, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Chao Yang Wang, Committee Chair/Co-Chair John Michael Cimbala, Committee Member Seungjin Kim, Committee Member Michael Anthony Hickner, Committee Member
Ralph H Colby, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Michael John Janik, Committee Member James Patrick Runt, Committee Member Michael Anthony Hickner, Committee Member
T C Mike Chung, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor T C Mike Chung, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Paul C Painter, Committee Member Michael Anthony Hickner, Committee Member Harold Harris Schobert, Committee Member
John B Asbury, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Karl Todd Mueller, Committee Member Mark Maroncelli, Committee Member Michael Anthony Hickner, Committee Member
James Patrick Runt, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Janna Kay Maranas, Committee Member Michael Anthony Hickner, Committee Member Ralph H Colby, Committee Member
Ralph H Colby, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor James Patrick Runt, Committee Member Michael Anthony Hickner, Committee Member Scott Thomas Milner, Committee Member Karen I Winey, Special Member
Raymond Edward Schaak, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor John V Badding, Committee Member Mary Beth Williams, Committee Member Michael Anthony Hickner, Committee Member
Qing Wang, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor James Patrick Runt, Committee Member Michael Anthony Hickner, Committee Member Donghai Wang, Committee Member
Bruce Ernest Logan, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Bruce Ernest Logan, Committee Chair/Co-Chair John Michael Regan, Committee Member Michael Anthony Hickner, Committee Member Michael John Janik, Committee Member
Michael Anthony Hickner, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Michael Anthony Hickner, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Paul C Painter, Committee Member James Hansell Adair, Committee Member John Michael Regan, Committee Member
Ken S Feldman, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Raymond Lee Funk, Committee Member Steven M Weinreb, Committee Member Michael Anthony Hickner, Committee Member
Chao Yang Wang, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Chao Yang Wang, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Michael Anthony Hickner, Committee Member Christopher Rahn, Committee Member Donghai Wang, Committee Member
Evangelos Manias, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Ralph H Colby, Committee Member Michael Anthony Hickner, Committee Member Gregory Ray Ziegler, Committee Member
Michael John Janik, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Janna Kay Maranas, Committee Member Darrell Velegol, Committee Member Michael Anthony Hickner, Committee Member
Digby D Macdonald, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor James Hansell Adair, Committee Member Michael Anthony Hickner, Committee Member Mirna Urquidi Macdonald, Committee Member Bernard Normand, Special Member Damien Feron, Special Member
Michael Anthony Hickner, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Qing Wang, Committee Member James Patrick Runt, Committee Member Chao Yang Wang, Special Member
Matthew M Mench, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Jack Brenizer Jr., Committee Chair/Co-Chair Md Amanul Haque, Committee Member Michael Anthony Hickner, Committee Member
Characterization and Performance of Activated Carbon Catalysts and Polymer Membrane Layers for Microbial Fuel Cell Cathodes and an Analysis of Power Overshoot
Bruce Ernest Logan, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor John Michael Regan, Committee Member Fred Scott Cannon, Committee Member Michael Anthony Hickner, Committee Member Peggy Ann Johnson, Committee Member
Ralph H Colby, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Ralph H Colby, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Michael Anthony Hickner, Committee Member James Patrick Runt, Committee Member Harry R Allcock, Special Member
Raymond Edward Schaak, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Thomas E Mallouk, Committee Member Christine Dolan Keating, Committee Member Michael Anthony Hickner, Committee Member
Serguei Lvov, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Derek Elsworth, Committee Member Yongsheng Chen, Committee Member Michael Anthony Hickner, Committee Member
Digby D Macdonald, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Digby D Macdonald, Committee Chair/Co-Chair James Hansell Adair, Committee Member Michael Anthony Hickner, Committee Member Mirna Urquidi Macdonald, Committee Member Gary Lynn Messing, Committee Member
Mary Elizabeth Williams, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Thomas E Mallouk, Committee Member Squire J Booker, Committee Member Michael Anthony Hickner, Committee Member
Michael Anthony Hickner, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Ralph H Colby, Committee Member David Lawrence Allara, Committee Member Enrique Daniel Gomez, Committee Member Nikolas Podraza, Special Member
Bruce Ernest Logan, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Bruce Ernest Logan, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Brian Dempsey, Committee Member John Michael Regan, Committee Member Peggy Ann Johnson, Committee Member Michael Anthony Hickner, Special Member
Michael Anthony Hickner, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Michael Anthony Hickner, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Ralph H Colby, Committee Member James Patrick Runt, Committee Member Enrique Daniel Gomez, Committee Member
Michael Anthony Hickner, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Ralph H Colby, Committee Member Tze Chiang Chung, Committee Member Enrique Daniel Gomez, Committee Member
Chao Yang Wang, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Chao Yang Wang, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Donghai Wang, Committee Member Christopher Rahn, Committee Member Michael Anthony Hickner, Committee Member
Scott T Phillips, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Scott T Phillips, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Alexander Thomas Radosevich, Committee Member Ayusman Sen, Committee Member Michael Anthony Hickner, Special Member
Scott T Phillips, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Ayusman Sen, Committee Member John V Badding, Committee Member Michael Anthony Hickner, Special Member
Bruce Ernest Logan, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Adrianus C Van Duin, Committee Member Chao Yang Wang, Committee Member Michael Anthony Hickner, Committee Member
Michael Anthony Hickner, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Ralph H Colby, Committee Member James Patrick Runt, Committee Member Harry R Allcock, Committee Member
Paul C Painter, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Evangelos Manias, Committee Member Jonathan P Mathews, Committee Member Michael Anthony Hickner, Committee Member
Serguei Lvov, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Serguei Lvov, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Derek Elsworth, Committee Member Michael Anthony Hickner, Committee Member Jeremy Michael Gernand, Committee Member
Harry R Allcock, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Benjamin James Lear, Committee Member Philip C. Bevilacqua, Committee Member Michael Anthony Hickner, Committee Member
Chao Yang Wang, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Chao Yang Wang, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Long Qing Chen, Committee Member Michael Anthony Hickner, Committee Member Christopher Rahn, Committee Member
Harry R Allcock, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor John V Badding, Committee Member John B Asbury, Committee Member Michael Anthony Hickner, Special Member
Donghai Wang, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Christopher Rahn, Committee Member Michael Anthony Hickner, Committee Member Sulin Zhang, Committee Member
Donghai Wang, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Chao Yang Wang, Committee Member Md Amanul Haque, Committee Member Michael Anthony Hickner, Committee Member
James Patrick Runt, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Ralph H Colby, Committee Member Michael Anthony Hickner, Committee Member Enrique Daniel Gomez, Committee Member
Colloidal Nanochemistry Applied to the Discovery and Characterization of Earth-abundant Nanoparticles as Catalysts for the Hydrogen Evolution Reaction and Co2 Photoreduction
Raymond Edward Schaak, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Raymond Edward Schaak, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Thomas E Mallouk, Committee Member Benjamin James Lear, Committee Member Michael Anthony Hickner, Committee Member Barbara Jane Garrison, Special Member
Mark Maroncelli, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Karl Todd Mueller, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor William George Noid, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Michael Anthony Hickner, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor
Michael Anthony Hickner, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor John B Asbury, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Mark Maroncelli, Committee Member Michael John Janik, Special Member
Scott T Phillips, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Ayusman Sen, Committee Member Alexander Thomas Radosevich, Committee Member Michael Anthony Hickner, Committee Member
Ralph H Colby, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor James Patrick Runt, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Michael Anthony Hickner, Committee Member Harry R Allcock, Special Member
Qing Wang, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Qing Wang, Committee Chair/Co-Chair James Patrick Runt, Committee Member Michael Anthony Hickner, Committee Member Donghai Wang, Committee Member
Michael Anthony Hickner, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor James Patrick Runt, Committee Member T C Mike Chung, Committee Member Alexander Thomas Radosevich, Special Member
Michael Anthony Hickner, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Michael Anthony Hickner, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Qing Wang, Committee Member Evangelos Manias, Committee Member Enrique Daniel Gomez, Committee Member
Chao Yang Wang, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Chao Yang Wang, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Michael Anthony Hickner, Committee Member Seong Han Kim, Committee Member Donghai Wang, Committee Member
Susan E Trolier Mckinstry, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Clive A Randall, Committee Member Michael T Lanagan, Committee Member Michael Anthony Hickner, Committee Member
Enrique Daniel Gomez, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Enrique Daniel Gomez, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Michael Anthony Hickner, Committee Member Michael John Janik, Committee Member Qing Wang, Committee Member
Manish Kumar, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Manish Kumar, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Andrew Zydney, Committee Member Darrell Velegol, Committee Member Michael Anthony Hickner, Outside Member
Raymond Edward Schaak, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Raymond Edward Schaak, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Lasse Jensen, Committee Member Benjamin James Lear, Committee Member Michael Anthony Hickner, Outside Member
Enrique Daniel Gomez, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Enrique Daniel Gomez, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Janna Kay Maranas, Committee Member Michael John Janik, Committee Member Michael Anthony Hickner, Outside Member
Michael Anthony Hickner, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Michael Anthony Hickner, Committee Chair/Co-Chair John B Asbury, Committee Member Miriam Arak Freedman, Committee Member Seong Han Kim, Outside Member
Tze-Chiang Chung, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Tze-Chiang Chung, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Ralph H Colby, Committee Member Michael Anthony Hickner, Committee Member Fred Scott Cannon, Outside Member
Michael Anthony Hickner, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Michael Anthony Hickner, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Ralph H Colby, Committee Member Evangelos Manias, Committee Member Enrique Daniel Gomez, Outside Member
Mark Maroncelli, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Mark Maroncelli, Committee Chair/Co-Chair John B Asbury, Committee Member William George Noid, Committee Member Michael Anthony Hickner, Outside Member
Michael John Janik, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Michael John Janik, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Michael Anthony Hickner, Committee Member Robert Martin Rioux Jr., Committee Member Chao-Yang Wang, Outside Member
Darrell Velegol, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Darrell Velegol, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Manish Kumar, Committee Member Michael Anthony Hickner, Committee Member Ayusman Sen, Outside Member
Scott T Phillips, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Scott T Phillips, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Ken S Feldman, Committee Member Benjamin James Lear, Committee Member Michael Anthony Hickner, Outside Member
Bruce Ernest Logan, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Bruce Ernest Logan, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Manish Kumar, Committee Member Michael Anthony Hickner, Committee Member Thomas E Mallouk, Outside Member Christopher Aaron Gorski, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor
THE EFFECT OF BUFFER CHARGE AND BUFFER RETENTION ON BIOELECTROCHEMICAL SYSTEMS AND POST-TREATMENT FOR MICROBIAL FUEL CELL EFFLUENT WITH FLUIDIZED BED MEMBRANE BIOREACTORS
Bruce Ernest Logan, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Bruce Ernest Logan, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Christopher Aaron Gorski, Committee Member Rachel Alice Brennan, Committee Member Michael Anthony Hickner, Outside Member
Lauren Dell Zarzar, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor James Hansell Adair, Committee Member Robert John Hickey III, Committee Member Michael Anthony Hickner, Committee Member
Enrique Daniel Gomez, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Enrique Daniel Gomez, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Michael Anthony Hickner, Committee Member Michael John Janik, Committee Member John B Asbury, Outside Member
William George Noid, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor William George Noid, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Vincent Henry Crespi, Committee Member Michael Anthony Hickner, Committee Member Kristen Ann Fichthorn, Outside Member
Timothy William Simpson, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Timothy William Simpson, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Charles E Bakis, Committee Member Michael Anthony Hickner, Committee Member Nicholas Alexander Meisel, Outside Member
Mark Maroncelli, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Scott A Showalter, Committee Member Alexey Silakov, Committee Member Michael Anthony Hickner, Committee Member
Enrique Daniel Gomez, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Enrique Daniel Gomez, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Michael John Janik, Committee Member Scott Thomas Milner, Committee Member Michael Anthony Hickner, Outside Member
Michael T Lanagan, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Zoubeida Ounaies, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Michael Anthony Hickner, Committee Member Ramakrishnan Rajagopalan, Committee Member Amira Barhoumi Ep Meddeb, Outside Member
Andrew Zydney, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Andrew Zydney, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Darrell Velegol, Committee Member Manish Kumar, Committee Member Michael Anthony Hickner, Outside Member
Paul S Cremer, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Paul S Cremer, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Mark Maroncelli, Committee Member Scott A Showalter, Committee Member Michael Anthony Hickner, Outside Member Philip C Bevilacqua, Program Head/Chair
Michael Anthony Hickner, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Michael Anthony Hickner, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Robert John Hickey, III, Outside Member Christian W. Pester, Committee Member Enrique Daniel Gomez, Outside Member Phillip E Savage, Program Head/Chair
Michael Anthony Hickner, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Elizabeth A Elacqua, Committee Member Lauren Dell Zarzar, Committee Member Scott A Showalter, Program Head/Chair
Xueyi Zhang, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Xueyi Zhang, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Andrew Zydney, Committee Member Michael Anthony Hickner, Outside Member Darrell Velegol, Committee Member Phillip E Savage, Program Head/Chair
Michael Anthony Hickner, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Michael Anthony Hickner, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Enrique Daniel Gomez, Outside Member Lauren Dell Zarzar, Committee Member Ralph H Colby, Committee Member John C Mauro, Program Head/Chair