Fred Michael Schied, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Fred Michael Schied, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Ian E Baptiste, Committee Member Esther Susana Prins, Committee Member Carol A Smith, Committee Member Gyunsoo Yoon, Committee Member
Melissa Wright, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Melissa Wright, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Lorraine Dowler, Committee Member Petra Tschakert, Committee Member Carolyn Elizabeth Sachs, Committee Member Esther Susana Prins, Committee Member
Dr Susan Strauss And Sr Suresh Canagarajah, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Susan G Strauss, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Athelstan Canagarajah, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Karen E Johnson, Committee Member Esther Susana Prins, Committee Member
Esther Susana Prins, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Esther Susana Prins, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Ian E Baptiste, Committee Member Gail Louise Boldt, Committee Member Carolyn Elizabeth Sachs, Committee Member
Fred Michael Schied, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Fred Michael Schied, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Ian E Baptiste, Committee Member Esther Susana Prins, Committee Member Sharon Louise Falkenstern, Committee Member
James Ewald Johnson, Committee Chair/Co-Chair James F Nolan Jr., Committee Member John Daniel Marshall, Committee Member Esther Susana Prins, Committee Member
Fred Michael Schied, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Ian E Baptiste, Committee Member Esther Susana Prins, Committee Member Carolyn Elizabeth Sachs, Committee Member
Ladislaus M Semali, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Ladislaus M Semali, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Jamie Myers, Committee Member Esther Susana Prins, Committee Member Patrick Willard Shannon, Committee Member
Stephanie Cayot Serriere, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Stephanie Cayot Serriere, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Scott Alan Metzger, Committee Member Patrick Willard Shannon, Committee Member Esther Susana Prins, Committee Member
Daniel Dean Hade, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Jacqueline J A Reid Walsh, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Daniel Dean Hade, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Jacqueline J A Reid Walsh, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Steven Herb, Committee Member Esther Susana Prins, Committee Member
Petra Tschakert, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Robert George Crane, Committee Member Brian King, Committee Member Esther Susana Prins, Committee Member
Stephanie Cayot Serriere, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Elizabeth A Smolcic, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Christine M Thompson, Committee Member Esther Susana Prins, Special Member
Esther Susana Prins, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Esther Susana Prins, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Fred Michael Schied, Committee Member Margaret Ann Lorah, Committee Member Joseph M Valente, Committee Member
Fred Michael Schied, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Esther Susana Prins, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Kenneth Tamminga, Committee Member Davin Jules Carr Chellman, Committee Member
Melody M Thompson, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Gary Kuhne, Committee Member Esther Susana Prins, Committee Member Kai Arthur Schafft, Committee Member Davin Jules Carr Chellman, Committee Member
James Ewald Johnson, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor James Ewald Johnson, Committee Chair/Co-Chair James F Nolan Jr., Committee Member Matthew Edward Poehner, Committee Member Esther Susana Prins, Committee Member
(un)intended Outcomes of the Common Core English Language Arts Standards: A Narrative Inquiry into the Learning Experiences of English Learners' Teachers
Esther Susana Prins, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor David Post, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Fred Michael Schied, Committee Member Davin Jules Carr Chellman, Special Member
Cross-cultural adaptation in the discourse of education and motherhood: An autoethnography of a Korean international graduate student mother in the United States
Jamie Myers, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Jamie Myers, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Esther Susana Prins, Committee Member Matthew Edward Poehner, Committee Member Sinfree Bullock Makoni, Committee Member
Kai Arthur Schafft, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Erica Frankenberg, Committee Member Dana Lynn Mitra, Committee Member Esther Susana Prins, Committee Member Bryan Brayboy, Special Member
Fred Michael Schied, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Fred Michael Schied, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Esther Susana Prins, Committee Member Davin Jules Carr-Chellman, Committee Member Leonard Richard Lawlor, Outside Member
Esther Susana Prins, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Esther Susana Prins, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Joseph M Valente, Committee Member Davin Carr-Chellmen, Committee Member Melissa Wright, Outside Member
Esther Susana Prins, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Esther Susana Prins, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Adnan A Qayyum, Committee Member Leticia Oseguera, Committee Member Robert William Schrauf, Outside Member
Jeanine M. Staples, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Jeanine M. Staples, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Mark Thomas Kissling, Committee Member Dana Lynn Stuchul, Committee Member Esther Susana Prins, Outside Member
AN ETHNOGRAPHIC CASE STUDY OF CONTEMPORARY BENGALI STUDENTS’ ‘ADDA’ (HANG-OUT) IN ONE UNIVERSITY IN KOLKATA: ALTERNATIVE PATHWAYS TO LEARNING, OR A COMPLETE WASTE OF TIME?
Vivian Yenika-Agbaw, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Vivian Yenika-Agbaw, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Esther Susana Prins, Committee Member Mark Thomas Kissling, Committee Member Susan G Strauss, Outside Member Gwendolyn Monica Lloyd, Committee Member
Mark Thomas Kissling, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Mark Thomas Kissling, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Gail Louise Boldt, Committee Member Kimberly Anne Powell, Committee Member Esther Susana Prins, Outside Member
Raymond Keith Gilyard, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Cheryl Jean Glenn, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Shirley Moody, Committee Member Esther Susana Prins, Committee Member Esther Susana Prins, Outside Member
Esther Susana Prins, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Esther Susana Prins, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Adnan A Qayyum, Committee Member Kathleen Mary Collins, Committee Member Jeanine M Staples, Outside Member Roy Clariana, Program Head/Chair
Suresh Canagarajah, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Suresh Canagarajah, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Jason Jon Litzenberg, Committee Member Meredith Christine Doran, Committee Member Esther Susana Prins, Outside Member Robert William Schrauf, Program Head/Chair
LEARNING THROUGH WORK: HOW NORTH KOREAN MIGRANTS LEARN TO INTERACT, MANAGE EMOTIONS, AND DEVELOP COPING STRATEGIES AT SOCIAL ENTERPRISES IN SOUTH KOREA
Esther Susana Prins, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Esther Susana Prins, Committee Chair/Co-Chair David Post, Committee Member Craig A. Campbell, Committee Member Allison Sterling Henward, Outside Member Hyung Joon Yoon, Committee Member Susan Mary Land, Program Head/Chair