Skip to search
Skip to main content
Skip to first result
Search
Search Results
Author:
Noureldeen, Ali
Title:
Security Study of Ranking Algorithms
Graduate Program:
Computer Science and Engineering
Keywords:
Ranking Algorthims Machine Learning
File:
Download AliNoureldeen.pdf
Committee Members:
Sencun Zhu, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Danfeng Zhang, Committee Member Chitaranjan Das, Program Head/Chair
Author:
Alrizah, Mshabab
Title:
Enhancing Ad-blocking Systems for Better Web Browsing Security and Privacy
Graduate Program:
Computer Science and Engineering
Keywords:
Ad-blocking systems privacy security Internet Security crowdsourcing Advertisement
File:
Download Mshabab_Dissertation.pdf
Committee Members:
Sencun Zhu, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Sencun Zhu, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Mehrdad Mahdavi, Committee Member Kamesh Madduri, Committee Member Jia Li, Outside Member Xinyu Xing, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Xinyu Xing, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Chitaranjan Das, Program Head/Chair
Author:
Fu, Tao Yang
Title:
GRAPH AND TRAJECTORY MINING: FRAMEWORKS,ALGORITHMS AND APPLICATIONS
Graduate Program:
Computer Science and Engineering
Keywords:
machine learning representation learning neural network network data trajectory data spatio-temporal data node classification link prediction travel time estmiation route planning
File:
Download dissertation_final.pdf
Committee Members:
Wang-Chien Lee, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Wang-Chien Lee, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Sencun Zhu, Committee Member Kamesh Madduri, Committee Member Jia Li, Outside Member Zhen Lei, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Paul Medvedev, Committee Member Chitaranjan Das, Program Head/Chair Zhen Lei, Committee Chair/Co-Chair
Author:
Sun, Yiwei
Title:
Adversarial Attacks and Representation Learning for Graph-structured Data
Graduate Program:
Computer Science and Engineering
Keywords:
Adversarial Attacks Graph Mining Graph Representation Learning
File:
Download YiweiSunThesis_update.pdf
Committee Members:
Vasant Gajanan Honavar, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Suhang Wang, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Sencun Zhu, Committee Member Kamesh Madduri, Committee Member Soundar Rajan Tirupatikumara, Outside Member Chitaranjan Das, Program Head/Chair Vasant Gajanan Honavar, Committee Chair/Co-Chair