Frederico T Fonseca, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Frederico T Fonseca, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Mary Beth Rosson, Committee Member David J Hall, Committee Member Timothy William Simpson, Committee Member
Andrea H Tapia, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Andrea H Tapia, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Mary Beth Rosson, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Angsana Techatassanasoontorn, Committee Member John David Mccarthy, Committee Member
John Millar Carroll, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Mary Beth Rosson, Committee Member Xiaolong Zhang, Committee Member Aleksandra B Slavkovic, Committee Member Thomas Moran, Committee Member
Mary Beth Rosson, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Mary Beth Rosson, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Madhu Reddy, Committee Member Alicia Grandey, Committee Member Brian K Smith, Committee Member
John Millar Carroll, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Mary Beth Rosson, Committee Member Andrea H Tapia, Committee Member David P Baker, Committee Member
Brian Smith, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Brian K Smith, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Magy Seif El Nasr, Committee Chair/Co-Chair David J Hall, Committee Member Mary Beth Rosson, Committee Member Matthew C Kenyon, Committee Member
Mary Beth Rosson, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Mary Beth Rosson, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Frank Edward Ritter, Committee Member John Millar Carroll, Committee Member Richard Alan Carlson, Committee Member John Yen, Committee Member
Madhu Reddy, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Madhu Reddy, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Michael Mc Neese, Committee Member Mary Beth Rosson, Committee Member Michelle E Day, Committee Member
John Millar Carroll, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Mary Beth Rosson, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Xiaolong Zhang, Committee Member Dorothy H Evensen, Committee Member Shawn Clark, Committee Member
Frank Edward Ritter, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Steven Raymond Haynes, Committee Member Mary Beth Rosson, Committee Member Richard Alan Carlson, Committee Member
John Millar Carroll, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor John Millar Carroll, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Mary Beth Rosson, Committee Member Andrea H Tapia, Committee Member Steven Raymond Haynes, Committee Member Alison Alene Carr Chellman, Committee Member
AN EMPIRICAL EXAMINATION OF THE FACTORS AFFECTING COLLECTIVE ACTION, SOCIAL CAPITAL, AND GROUP DEVELOPMENT IN THIRD SECTOR ORGANIZATIONS: A LONGITUDINAL CASE STUDY
Madhu Reddy, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Madhu C Reddy, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Mary Beth Rosson, Committee Member Christopher N Sciamanna, Committee Member Bernard James Jansen, Committee Member
Frank Edward Ritter, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Mary Beth Rosson, Committee Member Suzanne Michelle Shontz, Committee Member Laura Klein, Committee Member Xiaolong Zhang, Committee Member
John Millar Carroll, Committee Chair/Co-Chair C Lee Giles, Committee Member Christopher Hoadley, Committee Member Mary Beth Rosson, Committee Member James Lewis Farr, Committee Member Rosalie Ocker, Committee Member
Mary Beth Rosson, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Mary Beth Rosson, Committee Chair/Co-Chair John Millar Carroll, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Rosalie Ocker, Committee Member Stuart Selber, Committee Member
John Millar Carroll, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Mary Beth Rosson, Committee Member Xiaolong Zhang, Committee Member S. Shyam Sundar, Committee Member
Mary Beth Rosson, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Mary Beth Rosson, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Guoray Cai, Committee Member Andrea H Tapia, Committee Member S. Shyam Sundar, Committee Member
Guoray Cai, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Guoray Cai, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Alan Maceachren, Committee Member Mary Beth Rosson, Committee Member Xiaolong Zhang, Committee Member
Mary Beth Rosson, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor John Millar Carroll, Committee Member Erika S Poole, Committee Member Matthew Samuel Kaplan, Committee Member Siân Lindley, Committee Member
Mary Beth Rosson, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor John Millar Carroll, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Mary Beth Rosson, Committee Chair/Co-Chair John Millar Carroll, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Shawn Mitchell Clark, Committee Member Orrin T Murray, Special Member
Mary Beth Rosson, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Mary Beth Rosson, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Lynette Marie Yarger, Committee Member Heng Xu, Committee Member Priya Sharma, Special Member
Shawn Clark, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Shawn Clark, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Deirdre Elizabeth Mary O'sullivan, Committee Member Mary Beth Rosson, Committee Member Gerald Santoro, Committee Member
Mary Beth Rosson, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Mary Beth Rosson, Committee Chair/Co-Chair John Millar Carroll, Committee Member Andrea H Tapia, Committee Member Mary Beth Oliver, Special Member
Madhu Reddy, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Madhu Reddy, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Erika S Poole, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Mary Beth Rosson, Committee Member Roxanne Louise Parrott, Committee Member
John Carroll, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor John Carroll, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Mary Beth Rosson, Committee Member Dongwon Lee, Committee Member S. Shyam Sundar, Committee Member Patrick Shih, Special Member
James Z Wang, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor James Z Wang, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Mary Beth Rosson, Committee Member Reginald Adams Jr., Committee Member Michelle Gayle Newman, Committee Member Jia Li, Committee Member
John Millar Carroll, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor John Millar Carroll, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Mary Beth Rosson, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Kyle Leonard Peck, Committee Member Zhenhui Li, Committee Member Mary Beth Rosson, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor
Jens Grossklags, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Jens Grossklags, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Mary Beth Rosson, Committee Member Peng Liu, Committee Member S. Sundar Shyam, Outside Member
Situating Privacy in the Technology Supported Collaborative Practices of the Saudi Arabian Workplace: Lessons on Socio-spatial and Socio-technical and Socio-Spatial Design
John Millar Carroll, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor John Millar Carroll, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Mary Beth Rosson, Committee Member Lynette Marie Yarger, Committee Member Elaine Farndale, Outside Member
Guoray Cai, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Guoray Cai, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Mary Beth Rosson, Committee Member Xiaolong (Luke) Zhang, Committee Member Alan M. MacEachren, Outside Member
John M. Carroll, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor John M. Carroll, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Mary Beth Rosson, Committee Member Aiping Xiong, Committee Member Scarlett Rae Miller, Outside Member
Mary Beth Rosson, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Mary Beth Rosson, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Jack Carroll, Committee Member Ting-Hao (Kenneth) Huang, Committee Member Kyle Peck, Outside Member
Xiang Zhang, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Xiang Zhang, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Dongwon Lee, Committee Member Zihan Zhou, Committee Member Chaopeng Shen, Outside Member Mary Beth Rosson, Program Head/Chair
Dinghao Wu, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Dinghao Wu, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Mary Beth Rosson, Committee Member Clyde Lee Giles, Committee Member Danfeng Zhang, Outside Member Mary Beth Rosson, Program Head/Chair
Understanding Social-Media-Facilitated Mobilization Through Network Mental Models: An Exploratory Analysis of Emergent, Network-Level, Coordinated Team Functioning
Peter Kent Forster, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Peter Kent Forster, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Fred Fonseca, Committee Member Donald Richard Shemanski, Committee Member S. Shyam Sundar, Outside Member Michael David Mcneese, Special Member Mary Beth Rosson, Program Head/Chair