Namiko Yamamoto, Major Field Member John Fahnline, Outside Field Member Edward Smith, Co-Chair & Dissertation Advisor Stephen Conlon, Co-Chair & Dissertation Advisor Amy Pritchett, Program Head/Chair Dan Russell, Outside Unit & Minor Member
Larry Cheng, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Larry Cheng, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Michael T Lanagan, Committee Member Mark William Horn, Committee Member Xin Ning, Outside Member Judith Todd Copley, Program Head/Chair Jian Hsu, Committee Member
Alan H Taylor, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Alan H Taylor & C Gregory Knight, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Karl Stephen Zimmerer, Committee Member Michael Gregory Jacobson, Special Member
Jennifer Elyse Glick, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor David P Baker, Committee Member Jennifer Van Hook, Program Head/Chair Jennifer Lynne Van Hook, Committee Member
Philip Bevilacqua, Program Head/Chair Joseph Alfred Cotruvo, Jr., Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Joseph M Bollinger, Jr., Committee Member Alexey Silakov, Committee Member
Adele Turzillo, Program Head/Chair Joy Pate, Major Field Member Francisco Diaz, Major Field Member Jon Oatley, Special Member Wansheng Liu, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Margherita Cantorna, Outside Unit & Field Member
John Mauro, Program Head/Chair Jon-Paul Maria, Major Field Member Noel Giebink, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Joshua Robinson, Major Field Member Sahin Ozdemir, Outside Unit & Field Member
Jasna Kovac, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Istvan Albert, Outside Unit & Field Member Edward Dudley, Major Field Member Josephine Wee, Major Field Member Robert Roberts, Program Head/Chair
Lori Ginzberg, Co-Chair & Dissertation Advisor Hil Malatino, Outside Unit & Field Member Cathleen Cahill, Major Field Member Ellen Stroud, Major Field Member Michael West, Co-Chair & Dissertation Advisor Amy Greenberg, Program Head/Chair
Jeffrey Bardzell, Program Head/Chair Peng Liu, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Suhang Wang, Major Field Member Sencun Zhu, Outside Unit & Field Member Amulya Yadav, Major Field Member
Reconceptualizing the "world" in World Language Education: Mediating student teacher's learning to teach World Languages through the lens of social justice.
Mari Haneda, Major Field Member Karen Johnson, Outside Unit & Field Member Matthew Poehner, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Kimberly Powell, Professor in Charge/Director of Graduate Studies Fran Arbaugh, Major Field Member
Mauricio Pontes, Outside Unit Member Gregory Yochum, Outside Field Member Amanda Nelson, Co-Chair of Committee Guy Townsend, Co-Chair & Dissertation Advisor Prashant Nighot, Major Field Member Ralph Keil, Program Head/Chair
David Hughes, Outside Unit & Field Member Erica Smithwick, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Helen Greatrex, Major Field Member Karl Zimmerer, Major Field Member Sarah Gergel, Special Member Brian King, Program Head/Chair
Jay Regan, Professor in Charge/Director of Graduate Studies Pinlei Chen, Chair, Minor Member & Dissertation Advisor Amrita Basak, Outside Unit & Field Member Gordon Warn, Major Field Member Kostas Papakonstantinou, Major Field Member
Jing Du, Outside Unit & Field Member Ibrahim Ozbolat, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Todd Palmer, Major Field Member Larry Cheng, Major Field Member Francesco Costanzo, Major Field Member Albert Segall, Program Head/Chair
Elizabeth Proctor, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Xiaojun Lian, Major Field Member James Connor, Outside Field Member Bruce Gluckman, Outside Unit Member Irina Elcheva, Outside Field Member Justin Pritchard, Major Field Member Yuguo Lei, Professor in Charge/Director of Graduate Studies
Trent Jaeger, Outside Unit & Field Member Peng Liu, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Aiping Xiong, Major Field Member Prasenjit Mitra, Major Field Member Jeffrey Bardzell, Program Head/Chair
Jeffrey Catchmark, Professor in Charge/Director of Graduate Studies Stephen C Chmely, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Daniel Edward Ciolkosz, Committee Member Christine Costello, Committee Member Hilal Ezgi Toraman, Committee Member
Mark P Mahon, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Jing Yang, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Viveck Ramesh Cadambe, Committee Member Kultegin Aydin, Program Head/Chair
John Cheslock, Chair & Dissertation Advisor William Diehl, Outside Unit & Field Member Karen Paulson, Major Field Member Gerald Letendre, Major Field Member Kelly Rosinger, Professor in Charge/Director of Graduate Studies
Mikael Rechtsman, Major Field Member Venkatraman Gopalan, Outside Unit & Field Member David Weiss, Major Field Member Mauricio Terrones, Program Head/Chair
Ute Poerschke, Program Head/Chair Ute Poerschke, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Lisa Domenica Iulo, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Richard Mistrick, Committee Member
Bradley Cardinale, Program Head/Chair Laura P Leites, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Margot Wilkinson Kaye, Committee Member Marc Eric Mc Dill, Committee Member
Mark Patzkowsky, Program Head/Chair Andrew Arnold Nyblade, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Charles J. Ammon, Committee Member Sridhar Anandakrishnan, Committee Member
Erin Connolly, Program Head/Chair Michael A Campbell, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Michael Rutter, Committee Member David Michael Geiser, Committee Member
Gary Felton, Program Head/Chair Harland Martin Patch, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Heather M Hines, Committee Member Christina M Grozinger, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor
Mort D Webster, Program Head/Chair Serguei Lvov, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Randy Lee Vander Wal, Committee Member Arash Dahi Taleghani, Committee Member
Kari Anne Peter, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Kari Anne Peter, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Terrence H. Bell, Co-Chair of Committee Beth Krueger Gugino, Committee Member Richard P Marini, Outside Member Srđan Aćimović, Special Signatory Carolee Bull, Program Head/Chair
Alistair Barber, Major Field Member Scot Kimball, Outside Unit & Field Member Patricia Mclaughlin, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Joseph Sassani, Major Field Member Ian Zagon, Major Field Member Patricia Mclaughlin, Program Head/Chair
Xin Zhang, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Xin Zhang, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Squire J Booker, Outside Field Member David Scott Gilmour, Outside Unit Member Joseph Alfred Cotruvo, Jr., Committee Member Scott E. Lindner, Committee Member Wendy Hanna-Rose, Program Head/Chair
Seong Kim, Outside Unit & Field Member Christine Keating, Major Field Member Miriam Freedman, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Philip Bevilacqua, Program Head/Chair Michael Hickner, Major Field Member
Vernon Michael Chinchilli, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Vernon Michael Chinchilli, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Jessica E. Ericson, Outside Field Member Laila Al-Shaar, Committee Member Laura E Murray-Kolb, Outside Unit Member Steven Schiff, Co-Chair & Dissertation Advisor Douglas L Leslie, Program Head/Chair Ming Wang, Committee Member
Kristen Fichthorn, Major Field Member Phillip Savage, Major Field Member Randy Vander Wal, Outside Unit & Field Member Yuan Xuan, Co-Chair & Dissertation Advisor Adri van Duin, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Seong Kim, Program Head/Chair
Jason Griffith, Major Field Member Amy Crosson, Major Field Member Vivian Yenika-Agbaw, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Judith Sierra-Rivera, Outside Unit & Field Member Kimberly Anne Powell, Program Head/Chair
Sharon Xiaolei Huang, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Sharon Xiaolei Huang, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Zihan Zhou, Committee Member Ting Wang, Committee Member Robert Collins, Outside Member James Duncan, Special Member Mary Beth Rosson, Program Head/Chair
Xin Zhang, Dissertation Advisor/Co-Advisor Xin Zhang, Committee Chair/Co-Chair Emily E Weinert, Outside Member Elizabeth A Elacqua, Committee Member Squire J Booker, Committee Member Philip C Bevilacqua, Program Head/Chair
Benjamin Lear, Major Field Member Venkatraman Gopalan, Outside Unit & Field Member Kenneth Knappenberger, Major Field Member Raymond Schaak, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Philip Bevilacqua, Program Head/Chair
Jon-Paul Maria, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Brian Foley, Outside Unit & Field Member Allison Beese, Major Field Member Stefano Curtarolo, Special Member Ismaila Dabo, Major Field Member John Mauro, Program Head/Chair
Rayne Sperling, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Thomas Litzinger, Outside Unit & Field Member Sarah Zappe, Major Field Member Peggy Van Meter, Major Field Member Pui-Wa Lei, Program Head/Chair
Jared Ali, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Mary Barbercheck, Major Field Member John Tooker, Major Field Member Jason Kaye, Outside Unit & Field Member Gary Felton, Program Head/Chair Jared Ali, Chair & Dissertation Advisor
Nicholas Meisel, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Timothy Simpson, Outside Field Member Scarlett Miller, Major Field Member Daniel Connell Haworth, Program Head/Chair Samuel Hunter, Outside Unit & Minor Member
Susan Loeb, Major Field Member & Dissertation Advisor Marie Boltz, Major Field Member Donna Fick, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Andrew High, Outside Unit & Field Member Lisa Kitko, Program Head/Chair
Jason Acimovic, Major Field Member V Guide, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Kevin Linderman, Major Field Member Robert Voigt, Outside Unit & Field Member Sergey Naumov, Major Field Member Brent Ambrose, Program Head/Chair
Lingzhou Xue, Co-Chair & Dissertation Advisor Bing Li, Major Field Member Jingzhi Huang, Outside Unit & Field Member Runze Li, Co-Chair & Dissertation Advisor Ephraim Hanks, Program Head/Chair
John Watson, Outside Unit & Field Member Kate Freeman (she/her), Co-Chair of Committee Roman DiBiase, Major Field Member Demian Saffer, Co-Chair & Dissertation Advisor Mark Patzkowsky, Program Head/Chair