Steffany Fredman, Outside Unit & Field Member Amy Marshall, Chair & Dissertation Advisor James Lebreton, Major Field Member Yo Jackson, Major Field Member Kristin Buss (She/Her), Program Head/Chair
Structural Equation Modeling with Ordinal Variables: Performance of Robust Estimators Under Conditions of Misspecification, Missing Data, and Nonnormality
Rustin Meyer, Major Field Member Pui-Wa Lei, Outside Unit & Field Member James Lebreton, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Kristin Buss (She/Her), Program Head/Chair Jean Phillips, Major Field Member
Jean Phillips, Outside Unit & Field Member Samuel Hunter, Major Field Member Karen Gasper, Major Field Member Susan Mohammed, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Kristin Buss (She/Her), Program Head/Chair
Frank Hillary, Major Field Member Peter Arnett, Chair & Dissertation Advisor David Conroy, Outside Unit & Field Member Kristin Buss (She/Her), Program Head/Chair Jose Soto, Major Field Member
Steffany Fredman, Major Field Member Amy Marshall, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Ginger Moore, Major Field Member Denise Solomon, Outside Unit & Field Member Kristin Buss (She/Her), Program Head/Chair
Koraly Perez-Edgar, Major Field Member Chad Shenk, Outside Unit & Field Member Kristin Buss (She/Her), Program Head/Chair Amy Marshall, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Ginger Moore, Major Field Member
Christopher Cameron, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Jose Soto, Major Field Member Peter Hatemi, Outside Unit & Field Member Karen Gasper, Major Field Member Kristin Buss (She/Her), Program Head/Chair
Pamela Cole, Major Field Member Christopher Cameron, Major Field Member Stephen Wilson, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Joshua Smyth, Outside Unit & Field Member Kristin Buss (She/Her), Program Head/Chair
Erika Lunkenheimer, Major Field Member Pamela Cole, Major Field Member Ginger Moore, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Diana Fishbein, Outside Unit & Field Member Kristin Buss (She/Her), Program Head/Chair
Ann Kolanowski, Outside Unit & Field Member Lauren Massimo, Special Member Michele Diaz, Major Field Member Frank Hillary, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Peter Arnett, Major Field Member Kristin Buss (She/Her), Program Head/Chair
Louis Castonguay, Major Field Member Jes Matsick, Co-Chair & Dissertation Advisor Samantha Tornello, Outside Unit & Field Member Jose Soto, Co-Chair & Dissertation Advisor Kristin Buss (She/Her), Program Head/Chair
Karen Bierman, Major Field Member Pamela Cole, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Ginger Moore, Major Field Member Janet Welsh, Outside Unit & Field Member Kristin Buss (She/Her), Program Head/Chair
Kenneth Levy, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Michael Hallquist, Major Field Member Kristin Buss (she/her), Major Field Member Peter Molenaar, Outside Unit & Field Member Kristin Buss (She/Her), Program Head/Chair
Sandra Azar, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Mayra Bamaca, Outside Unit & Field Member Dawn Witherspoon, Co-Chair & Dissertation Advisor Martha Wadsworth, Major Field Member Peter Molenaar, Major Field Member Kristin Buss (She/Her), Program Head/Chair
Janet Van Hell, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Richard Alan Carlson, Committee Member Kristin Buss (She/Her), Program Head/Chair Nancy Dennis, Committee Member Navin Viswanathan, Committee Member
Louis Georges Castonguay, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Stephen Jeffrey Wilson, Committee Member Kristin Buss (She/Her), Program Head/Chair Jeffrey Hayes, Committee Member
An Accelerated Assessment of Reflective Functioning: Validating the Use of Computerized Reflective Functioning (CRF) Within Sessions of Psychotherapy for BPD
Kenneth N. Levy, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Louis Georges Castonguay, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Kristin Buss (She/Her), Program Head/Chair Jonathan Emdin Cook, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor
Theresa K Vescio, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Jes Matsick, Committee Member Kristin Buss (She/Her), Program Head/Chair Koraly Elisa Perez-Edgar, Committee Member
Sean Laurent, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Christopher Daryl Cameron, Committee Member Kristin Buss (She/Her), Program Head/Chair Suzy Scherf, Committee Member
Kristin Buss (She/Her), Professor in Charge/Director of Graduate Studies Jes Matsick, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Lorraine Dowler, Outside Unit & Field Member Jose Soto, Major Field Member Jonathan Cook, Major Field Member
Martha Wadsworth, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Jose Soto, Major Field Member Christian Connell, Outside Unit & Field Member Yo Jackson, Major Field Member Kristin Buss (She/Her), Program Head/Chair
Amy Dyanna Marshall, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Yo Jackson, Committee Member Kristin Buss (She/Her), Program Head/Chair Chad Edward Shenk, Committee Member
Janet Van Hell, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Roger Beaty, Committee Member Kristin Buss (She/Her), Program Head/Chair Chaleece Sandberg (She/Her), Committee Member
Codeveloping Trajectories of Internalizing and Externalizing Behavior Problems From Toddlerhood to Early School Age: Role of Prenatal Substance Exposure and Caregiver Sensitivity
Rina Das Eiden, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Jenae Neiderhiser, Committee Member Kristin Buss (She/Her), Program Head/Chair Peter C. M. Molenaar, Committee Member
Koraly Elisa Perez-Edgar, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Dawn Paula Witherspoon, Committee Member Kristin Buss (She/Her), Program Head/Chair Heidemarie Laurent, Committee Member
Martha Ellen Wadsworth, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Yo Jackson, Committee Member Kristin Buss (She/Her), Program Head/Chair Dawn Paula Witherspoon, Committee Member
Yo Jackson, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Christian Michael Connell, Committee Member Kristin Buss (She/Her), Program Head/Chair Karen Linn Bierman, Committee Member
Roger Beaty, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Janet Van Hell, Committee Member Kristin Buss (She/Her), Program Head/Chair Chaleece Sandberg (She/Her), Committee Member
Jose Soto, Major Field Member Michael Wolff, Major Field Member Christian Connell, Outside Unit & Field Member Yo Jackson, Chair & Dissertation Advisor Kristin Buss (She/Her), Program Head/Chair
The effects of worry and rumination on response to daily events in depression and generalized anxiety disorder: Application of the contrast avoidance model
Michelle Gayle Newman, Thesis Advisor/Co-Advisor Louis Georges Castonguay, Committee Member Kristin Buss (She/Her), Program Head/Chair Jonathan Emdin Cook, Committee Member